The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Dundalk 25th September card

Dundalk Stadium 25th September Card (click to download)

First race 1pm

Call Dundalk Stadium +353 (0) 42 933 4438 ext. 1 for more information and restaurant bookings.

Dundalk Start Sheet Sunday 25th September

RACE 1

13.00

   

1

D

vailant forgion

michael goggin

2

D

Silvano Bello

Donal Murphy

3

D

Venise du Bois

A.Wallace snr

4

D

Romeo tricastin

Martin loughran

5

D

Soir du printemps

Sean kane

6

D

Urbano de selles

Billy roche

7

C

Volcan Erm

Patrick Kane jnr

8

C

Beach de bellouet

John Richardson

9

C

Record Dream

Anto Malone

10

C

Tornao josselyn

Seamus Quill

 

 

 

 

RACE 2

13.30

   

1

C

Balarou de Isles

Billy roche

2

C

Uni de donzy

Martin loughran

3

C

Sire d’Opac

A.Wallace snr

4

C

Alineka Darche

Donal Murphy

5

C

Ariane Des Tithais

Seamus Quill

6

B

rocky atout

michael goggin jnr

7

B

Viviement Dimanche

Bernard grendon

8

B

Aubade a helene

Patrick Hill

9

B

Twist du layon

Patrick kane jnr

10

B

Best of Burois

John richardson

11

B

Tilbury De Plessis

Erin Flanagan

 

 

 

 

RACE 3

13.55

   

1

D

Two score

Martin loughran

2

D

Endoftheline

Damien Holian

3

D

The governor

Billy roche

4

D

Heart of steel

Alan Richardson

5

D

Cool Night Ayr

Martin Loughran

6

C

Camden Kofi

Cathal Kerrigan

7

C

Playtime howard

Anto malone

8

C

Daves alibi

Noel Ryan

9

C

Coalford silk

Simon duggan

 

 

 

 

RACE 4

14.25

   

1

E

Versa De Vauville

Anto Malone

2

E

Valse du forchess

James Haythornthwaite

3

E

Soprono gede

Sean kane

4

E

Viking du Layon

A.Wallace snr

5

E

Simosa

J Caffrey

6

E

Vaillant de gueham

Billy roche

7

D

Universe extreme

Martin loughran

8

D

Umbratica

John Richardson

9

D

Raphael des racques

TBC

10

D

Socrate Du Noyer

Finbarr Brickley

11

D

Un boss

Philip gilligan

 

 

 

 

RACE 5

15.00

   

1

E

lucky cam

Greg Dean

2

E

Kick On

Brenda Hudson

3

E

Tommy Camden

Alan haythornwaite

4

E

Shesgotattitude

John richardson

5

E

Saunders piccasso

michael goggin jnr

6

E

Coalford commander

Martin loughran

7

E

coalford hardy

hugh friel

 

 

 

 

RACE 6

15.40

   

1

B

Urmine de mai

Martin loughran

2

B

Ulysse Perrine

Philip Gilligan

   

Line 2

 

3

A

Scoops Team

Brenda Hudson

4

A

Vif du layon

Gavin Murdock

5

A

Uldiem Alfa

Sean kane

   

Line 3

 

6

A1

Star de Fruiter

Noel Ryan

7

A1

Rol D’Avignere

Brenda Hudson

   

Line 4

 

8

A5

Sulky du blequin

John foy

9

A5

Vichy de Moem

Alan Richardson

       

 

 

 

 

RACE 7

16.15

   

1

G

All eyes on You

Alex Cuffe

2

G

Her alibi

C Foran

3

G

Brywins magican

Sean k

4

G1

Mr Jangles

Blake McCullough

5

G1

cool dragon

John  burns

6

G1

Banner hall

Freddy Kavanagh

7

G1

IB Cymro

R.McNulty

8

G1

Young deano

Martin loughran

9

G1

Talavary fegan

Keith carlin

10

G1

Alert Code

Donal Murphy

11

G1

George Washington

Billy roche

 

 

 

 

RACE 8

16.50

   

1

F

Fair Enough

A.Wallace snr

2

F

Lyons Super Nova

Miss Grace Kelly

3

F

swift sunshine

Ciaran Brickley

4

F

Saunders paris

michael goggin

5

F

No Big deal

Jonathan Nixon

6

F

Coalford ollie

Martin loughran

7

E

IB Maximus

John Richardson

8

E

Wexford beach

Ray Sheridan

 

 

 

 

RACE 9

17.20

   

1

F

Belytis De Monchel

Anto Malone

2

F

Boheme Du Holbet

Alan Richardson

3

F

Censa

Luke Darling

4

F

Saphir De Memartin

Anto Malone

5

F

Rose de crennes

Stefano Zavattini

6

F

Uni du rioux

TBC

7

F

Balzac de villars

Billy roche

8

E

Alenor dupadoueng

Billy roche

9

E

Tamalou perrine

TBC

10

E

Saxo du maroncourt

Sean kane

11

E

Tombee du Ciel

A.Wallace snr

 

 

 

 

RACE 10

17.45

   

1

B

Vyrnwy saddlepan

Cathal donnelly

2

B

President

Shane howard

   

Line 2

 

3

A

Astounding

Kyle mc sparron

   

Line 3

 

4

A1

Camden Casanova

John Richardson

5

A2

Cruise Howard

Sean kane

   

Line 4

 

6

A4

Shades of grey

James Haythornthwaite

 

 

 

 

Dundalk to be Broadcast and Bet on in Australia
 
Very exciting news has been received that Sky in Australia will be broadcasting the Dundalk meeting on 25thaus_ire_trot_web2 September.
 
All races are to be covered with live pictures and betting will be available in every state.
 
This is a huge endorsement for Irish Harness Racing. We need to deliver. Australia does not just broadcast everything offered. A number of territories want to be covered in Australia (and are broadcast elsewhere) but the high standards’ Australia imposes places many countries under pressures they cannot live up to. Ireland faced those challenges and rose above them.
 
It is not easy to meet all the requirements and the testing from the previous three meetings has been worth it! 
Thanks to everyone for their efforts in making this a reality.
 
The races on the 25th will be broadcast on either Sky 1 or Sky 2 depending on other race commitments and clashes.
 
Where time permits, the broadcast will also feature live coverage of our on-course presentation in the lead-up to the races with the form analysis of the horses.
 
So now we have secured this most important international coverage, we need to put on a good show and aim to have a ten race card with full and competitive fields.
 
Let’s now reward Australia’s confidence in Irish Harness Racing with the best possible program. 

Entries

Entries for Dundalk Stadium meeting on 25th of September

ENTER HERE

timeline-dundalk25th-sept

Dundalk Sept 11th Card

Dundalk Stadium 11th  September  Card (click to download)

First race 1.20pm

Call Dundalk Stadium +353 (0) 42 933 4438 ext. 1 for more information and restaurant bookings.

timeline dundalk11th sept

Dundalk Start Sheet Sunday 11th September

Race 1

PACE Grade G & G1 (1 Mile)

1

G

Brywins magican

Sean kane

2

G

Fairdays cream

North lucas

3

G1

Panam Kolt

Mike Kelleher

4

G1

Young  deano

Martin loughran

5

G1

Titanium (Ire)

Cathal Kerrigan

6

G1

Banner Hall

Freddy kavanagh

7

G1

Mr Jangles

Andy McTaggert

8

G1

Alert Code

Donal Murphy

9

G1

Lyons Super Nova

Grace Kelly

10

G1

George Washington

Billy roche

11

G1

cool dragon

john  burns

 

 

 

 

Race 2

TROT Grade E (1.25 Miles)

1

E

Verdi de crouary

North lucas

2

E

Romeo tricastin

Martin loughran

3

E

Soprono gede

Sean kane

4

E

Tombee du Ciel

A.Wallace  snr

5

E

Censa

Luke darling

6

E

Alenor dupadoueng

Billy roche

7

E

Vaillant de gueam

Billy roche

8

E

Valse du forchess

Sean Kane

9

E

Vie de saint sauvy

Jonathan nixon

10

E

Verse de vuevillie

Anto Malone

 

 

 

 

Race 3

PACE Grade C & D (1 Mile)

1

D

Mahogany montana

Kevin corey

2

D

Kickass Katie

Joseph caffrey

3

D

Rhyds cobbler

Billy roche

4

D

Brywins Picasso

Noel ryan

5

C

Endoftheline

Damien Holian

6

C

Coalford silk

Simon Duggan

7

C

Two score

Martin loughran

8

C

Heart of steel

Nigel Quigley

 

 

 

 

Race 4

TROT Grade C & D (1.25Miles)

1

D

Un Boss

Philip Gilligan

2

D

Sioux touli

Christy foran

3

D

vailant forgion

michael goggin

4

D

Rainbow quest

Anto Malone

5

D

Silvano Bello

Donal Murphy

6

D

Umbratica

Noel Ryan

7

D

Venise du Bois

A.Wallace  snr

8

C

Sire  D Opac

A.Wallace  snr

9

C

Soir de printemps

Sean kane

10

C

Twist du Layon

P.Kane  jnr

11

C

Uni de donzy

Martin loughran

12

C

Tarnao josselyn

Seamus Quill

13

C

Balarou  des Iles

Billy roche

 

 

 

 

Race 5

TROT Grade B & C (1.25Miles)

1

C

Venuz du zenith

Sean

2

C

Vallanzana

A.Wallace  snr

3

C

Alineka Darche

Donal Murphy

4

C

Tonic Scott

A.Richardson

5

C

Ariane des tithais

Seamus quill

6

C

Urbano de selles

Billy roche

7

B

Secret de Star

P.Kane  jnr

8

B

Umaine de mai

Martin loughran

9

B

Best of burois

Noel Ryan

10

B

Rocky atout

michael goggin jnr

11

B

Aubade a helene

Patrick Hill

12

B

Vivement dimanche

Philip Gilligan

 

 

 

 

Race 6

PACE Grade E (1 Mile)

1

E

IB Maximus

Noel Ryan

2

E

Cool Night Ayr

Noel Ryan

3

E

Frisco Holdup

P.Kane  jnr

4

E

lucky Cam

Greg dean

5

E

Monugs boy

Darren timlin

6

E

Saunders piccasso

michael goggin jnr

7

E

Pan cam drift

Mike Kelleher

8

E

Fairdays western

Kevin corey

 

 

 

 

Race 7

TROT Grade E & F (1.25 Miles)

1

F

Boheme Du Houlbet

Alan Richardson

2

F

Une star piya

Will O’ Connor

3

F

Rose de crennes

Stefano Zavattini

4

F

Saphir de memartin

Anto Malone

5

F

Uni de Rioux

Timmy O Leary

6

E

Balzac de villars

Billy roche

7

E

Saxo du maroncourt

Sean Kane

8

E

Ramun Du Patural

JJ McLeod

9

E

Artalis

A.Wallace  snr

10

E

Universe extreme

Martin loughran

 

 

 

 

Race 8

PACE Grade F (1 Mile)

1

F

No big deal

Jonathan nixon

2

F

Saunders paris

michael goggin

3

F

Kick On

Brenda Hudson

4

F

Rhyds Premier

Billy Bassett

5

F

Fair Enough

A.Wallace  snr

6

F

Fantastic fella

Philip Gilligan

7

F

Coalford comander

Martin  loughran

8

F

Coalford ollie

Martin loughran

 

 

 

 

Race 9

TROT Grade A (1.25 Miles)

1

A

ULYSEE PERRINE

Philip Gilligan

2

A

Tilbury de Plesis

Erin Flanagan

3

A

Star de fruiter

Noel Ryan

4

A

Uldiem Alfa

Sean kane

   

Line 2

 

5

A1

Rol D’Avignere

Brenda Hudson

6

A1

Typhee

North lucas

   

Line 3 Trail 20 yds

 

7

A5

Vichy De moem

Alan Richardson

 

 

 

 

Race 10

PACE Grade A & B (1 Mile)

1

B

Vyrnwy Saddleapan

Cathal Donnelly

2

A

Camden Corleone

P.Kane  jnr

   

Line 2

 

3

A1

Deans Alibi

Jonathon Dunne

4

A1

Astounding

Kyle Mc Sparron

   

Line 3

 

5

A2

Cruise Howard

Timmy O Leary

6

A3

Meadowbranch Demon

Mike Kelleher

 

 

 

 

Dundalk Sunday 11th September………

Entries close on Sunday night Sept 4th………….online at www.portmarnockraceway.ie

timeline dundalk11th sept

 

4th Sep Race Card Portmarnock Raceway

Sunday  4th  of September Card (Click to download)

ladies 16