The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Irish French Amity day at Dundalk Stadium

Portmarnock start sheet Sunday 26th………..

With the Paramedic cover secured late this evening its all system go for  Portmarnock on Sunday.

Please note alterations in race 5 & race 8 from original start sheet

Race 1

 

 

F

Andrea du sablier

Philip Gilligan

F

Valse du forchess

Sean kane

F

Une Star Pyia

Emma Kane

 

Trail 20 Yds

 

E

Billy star

A Richardson

E

Rainbow quest

A Malone

E

Viking du Layon

R.McNulty

E

Rohan des thirons

P kane

Race 2

 

 

G

Newtown onyx

A Wallace

 

Trail 10 Yds

 

G1

Coalford Hardy

P Kane

G1

Fox field cp

Barry mc Entee

G1

ib cymru

R McNulty

G1

Springhill Catch

J. Sheridan

Race 3

 

 

E

Ramun Du Patural

JJ McLeod

E

Tamalou Perrine

J Sheridan

E

Solene du banne

S Kane

E

Versa de vuevillie

A Malone

 

Trail 20 Yds

 

D

Best of Burois

John Richardson

D

Balarou  des Iles

A.Wallace  snr

D

Simosa

J Caffrey

Race 4

 

 

F

Cam vinny

Freddy kavanagh

F

Check me over

Lee Kelly

F

Fairdays bret

P kane

F

Young Deano

M Loughran

F

King wills arrival

Seamus quill

 

Trail 10 Yds

 

E

Fantastic fella

Philip Gilligan

E

Meadowbranch Millie

John Richardson

Race 5

 

 

D

Beach De Belleout

John Richardson

D

Tornao Josslyn

S Quill

 

Trail 20 Yds

 

C

Run the hill

S Howard

C

Secret de star

P kane

C

Vallanzana

A.Wallace  snr

C

Venus  du Bois

A.Wallace  snr

 

Trail 40 Yds

 

B

Sunshine meadow

J Caffrey

B

Soir d printemps

Sean kane

Race 6

 

 

E

Bipaul mannitot

P kane

E

Soprano gede

Sean kane

 

Trail 10 Yds

 

D

Record dream

A Malone

 

Trail 50 Yds

 

A4

Vichy De moem

Alan Richardson

Race 7

 

 

E

Meadowbranch spark

Philip Gilligan

 

Trail 10 Yds

 

D

Daves Albi

Noel Ryan

D

newtown rock

a wallace

 

Trail 20 Yds

 

C

Saunders casino

P kane

 

Trail 40 Yds

 

A

Camden corleone

P kane

 

Trail 50 Yds

 

A1

Meadowbranch Ash

John Richardson

Race 8

 

 

B

Romalus Augenaies

J Caffrey

B

Tonic Scott

C Foran

B

Urmine De Mai

P Loughran

B

Venuz du zenith

Sean kane

 

Trail 20 yds

 

A

Star du fruitier

C Foran

 

 

 

Portmarnock start sheet (amendments race 1, race 6 & race 8)

TROT Grade D , E & F Handicap 1 Mile

F

Andrea Du Sablier

Philip Gilligan

F

Romeo tricastin

philip loughran

F

Saxo du Maron court

Sean kane

F

Velours Dore

Luke darling

E

Beach De Belleout

John Richardson

E

Billy Star

A Richardson

E

Tamalou Perrine

Joe Sheridan

D

Simosa

J Caffrey

D

Tombee du Ciel

A.Wallace snr

     

Painted Mile Low Grade FFA

 

Applegarth henry t

Freddy kavanagh

 

Emily spitfire

Jonathan

 

Flying eagle

Billy roche

 

Get Rockin

john manning

 

Irish squaw

Wayne Duffy

 

Phantom

Phil o neill

 

Sooty girl

North lucas

     

Painted Mile 3 Yr Old

 

Indians Chance

Simon Duggan

 

Storm lily

Billy roche

     

PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap

 

G

Ladyford Carmel

John Richardson

G1

Coalford hardy

Mark kane

G1

Foxfield CP

Barry McEntee

G1

IB Cymro

A.Wallace snr

G1

Ontopjeremy’s jet

Patrick kane

G1

Sarahs Gift

John Richardson

G1

Saunders Cameron

Lee Kelly

G1

Springhill Catch

Joe sheridan

     

TROT Grade C, D & E Handicap 1 Mile

E

Rohan Dis Therons

Patrick kane

E

Solene de banne

Sean Kane

E

Valse du forchess

Sean Kane

D

Balarou des Iles

A.Wallace snr

D

Best of Burois

John Richardson

D

Verdi de crouay

North lucas

D

Viking du Layon

A.Wallace snr

C

Sunshine meadow

J Caffrey

     

PACE Grade E & F Handicap

 

F

Fantastic Fella

P Gilligan

F

Gadgi pan

John manning

F

Lucy sky diomomd

Sean Kane

E

Checkmeover

Lee Kelly

E

Just cam

paul mcinerney

E

Meadowbranch Millie

John Richardson

E

See my reflection

wayne duffy

     

TROT Grade A to F Clockwise 1.5 Miles

F

Very lexis

JJ mc Leod

E

Beeper

P. Gilligan

E

Bipaul manout

Patrick kane

E

Soprono gede

Sean Kane

C

Radjah Normand

Billy roche

C

Real de morge

Noel Ryan

A

Vivement dimanche

Billy roche

     

PACE Grade D E Handicap

 

E

Daves Albi

Noel Ryan

E

M’branch Spark

P. Gilligan

E

Mystical carbs

Eugene hanson

D

Camden Kofi

Cathal Kerrigan

D

Newtown Rock

A.Wallace snr

D

Shesgotanattitude

John Richardson

D

Wexford Beach

Pat Morgan

     

Painted Mile High Grade FFA

 

Cinderella man

Billy  roche

 

Massoud

Craig Nuthall

 

T J B

Robert Taylor

     

PACE Grade A & B Handicap

B

President

S. Howard

A

Maximus lad

Patrick kane

A1

Meadowbranch Romeo

John Richardson

A4

Tarawood messi

J Dunne

     

TROT Grade A, B & C Handicap 1 Mile

C

Run the hill

Billy roche

C

Secret De star

Patrick kane

C

Ulysse perrine

Noel ryan

C

Vallanzana

A.Wallace snr

B

Romalus Augenaies

J Caffrey

A

Tonic Scott

C Foran

A

Uldiem Alfa

Sean Kane

A4

Vichy De Moem

Alan Richardson

Dundalk Sunday 12th June

 

RACE 1, 12.30pm

 

1

Saunders Picasso

Michael Goggin Jnr

2

Check Me Over

Lee Kelly

3

Rhyds Cobbler

Billy Roche

4

Keystone Wingman

Seamus Quill

5

Frisco Holdup

Laurence Stewart

6

Mahogany Montana

Kevin Corey

7

I B Maximus

Donal Murphy

8

Daves Albi

Noel Ryan

9

Lyons Monty

Hugh Freil

10

Shesgotanattitude

John Richardson

11

Ringo Star

Ciaran Brickley

12

Wexford Beach

Pat Morgan

 

 

 

 

RACE 2, 12.55pm

 

1

Sunnyside Kildare

Donal Murphy

2

Blackwell Hallstar

Gavin Murdock

3

Ringo Kid

David Brickley

4

Saunders Casino

Patrick Kane Jnr

5

Springhill biscuit

Martin Loughran

6

IB Mohican

Seamus Quill

7

Hail Spartucus

Patrick Hill

8

The Governor

Billy Roche

9

Springhill Jaz

Patrick Manning

10

Heart of Steel

Nigel Quigley

11

The Bolt

Keith Carlin

12

Camden Casonova

John Richardson

 

 

 

 

RACE 3, 1.20pm

 

1

Rafael des racques

Stephane Meunier

2

Beach De Belleout

Sylvain Roger

3

Alineka Darche

Sebastien Hardy

4

Verses de vauville

Anthony Malone

5

Valse du forchess

Franck Ouvrie

6

Uni de rioux

Tim O’Leary

7

Beeper

Christophe Marie

8

Aubade a helene

Patrick Hill

9

Brise ludoise

Sean Kane

10

Billy Star

Alan Richardson

11

Balzac De Villars

Billy Roche

12

Viking du Layon

Jean Francois Senet

 

 

 

 

RACE 4, 1.45pm

 

1

Socrate du Noyer

Finbarr Brickley

2

Ulysse Perrine

Noel Ryan

3

Typhee

North Lucas

4

Urmaine de Mai

Philip Loughran

5

Sire  D Opac

Alan Wallace snr

6

Venuz de Zenith

Emma Kane

7

Vivement dimanche

Billy Roche

8

Tonic Scott

Christy Foran

9

Uldiem alfa

Sean Kane

10

Silvano Bello

Donal Murphy

11

Solicitor

John Richardson

12

Vichy de Moem

Alan Richardson

 

 

 

 

RACE 5, 2.15pm

 

1

Umbratica

Sylvain Roger

2

Ramun Du Patural

JJ McLeod

3

Tamalou perrine

Martin Loughran

4

Bipaul mannitot

Jean Francois Senet

5

Best of Burois

John Richardson

6

Alenor dupadoueng

Stephane Meunier

7

Tombee du Ciel

Alan Wallace  snr

8

Soprono gede

Christophe Marie

9

Siou touli

Sebastien Hardy

10

Udon Du Seuil

Alan Richardson

11

Solene De Bannes

Sean Kane

12

Balarou  des Iles

Franck Ouvrie

 

 

 

 

RACE 6, 2.40pm

 

1

Maximus lad

Mark Kane

2

Rhyds Boots

Simon Duggan

3

Medowbranch Demon

Mike Kelleher

4

Camden Corleone

Patrick Kane jnr

5

President

Shane Howard

6

Cruise Howard

Tim O’ Leary

7

Camden Tino

Gavin Murdock

8

Sepia Sands

Jonathan Dunne

9

Bathlane

John Richardson

10

Porters town Road

Geoff Dunne

11

Astounding

Kyle McSparron

 

 

 

  RACE 7, 3.10pm  

1

Rocky Atout

Jean Francois Senet

2

Univers extreme

Christophe Marie

3

Venus  du Bois

Alan Wallace  snr

4

Urbano de selles

Sebastien Hardy

5

Tornao josselyn

Seamus Quill

6

Vallanzana

Stephane Meunier

7

Radjah normande

Billy Roche

8

Record dream

Anthony Malone

9

Real de morge

Noel Ryan

11

Secret de star

Franck Ouvrie

10

Verdi de crouay

North Lucas

12

Soir de printemps

Sylvain Roger

 

 

 

 

RACE 8, 3.40pm

 

1

Lucy Skydiamond

Sean Kane

2

Pan Cam Drift

Mike Kelleher

3

JMs Hallstar

Gavin Murdock

4

Fairdays Western

Kevin Corey

5

Lyons Stallone

Chris O’ Reilly

6

Fantastic Fella

Philip Gilligan

7

See My Reflection

Wayne Duffy

8

Saunders Paris

Michael Goggin Snr

9

Porterstown Courage

Walter Stewart

10

Coalford Silk

Simon Duggan

11

King Wills Arrival

Seamus Quill

12

Springhill K G

Patrick Kane Jnr

13

Brywins Piccaso

John Richardson

 

 

 

 

RACE 9, 4.05pm

 

1

Vaillant Forgoin

Michael Goggin Snr

2

Velours Dore

Luke Darling

3

Vaillant de gueam

Billy Roche

4

Belytis de monchel

Freddy Kavanagh

5

Rose de crennes

Stefano Zavattini

6

Une Star Piya

William O’Connor

7

Ariane des tithais

Seamus Quill

8

Very Lexus

JJ McLoed

9

Saxo du maroncourt

Sean Kane

10

Andrea du sablier

Philip Gilligan

11

Rohan de thirons

Patrick Kane jnr

12

Amitebriangault

Seamus Corey

 

 

 

 

RACE 10, 4.40pm

 

1

Pancam Kolt

Mike Kelleher

2

Swift Sunshine

Martin Loughran

3

Ladyford Carmel

Walter Stewart

4

Breakwater

Jonathan Dunne

5

Sarahs Gift

John Richardson

6

Ontop Jeremy’s Jet

Patrick Kane Jnr

7

Manhattan Madness

Mark Kane

8

Fair Enough

Alan Wallace  snr

9

Awesome Dude

Seamus Quill

10

Saunders Cameron

Lee Kelly

11

Cool Dragon

John Burns

12

Hakuna Matata

Chris O’ Reilly

 

 

 

Dundalk Stadium Sunday 12th June………

  • Dundalk Stable yard will open from 8.00 am on Sunday morning
  • Overnight stabling is available for Saturday night for those wishing to travel, contact Mark Flanagan to arrange same.
  • All passports and flu vacs will be checked at the point of access by the Veterinary officials on duty.
  • First race at 12.30pm
  • Trot races will be over a distance of 10 furlongs (1.25 miles)
  • Pace races will be over a distance of 8 furlongs (1 mile)
  • All races are preferred handicap, 5 x Trot & 5 x Pace
  • Stable yard access will be strictly for the handlers, drivers and officials only and will be by wrist band which will be strictly enforced by the Security Staff, strictly no children allowed in the stable yard.

European Championship for Apprentice Drivers 2016………..

Congratulations to the 13 drivers representing their respective countries Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy Hungry, Norway, Holland, Russia, Spain & Sweeden, this years series was  hosted in Belgium at the Hippodrome Mons and Tongerene.

The overall winner was the 22 year old Spanish Driver Sebastiana Pocovi (front row 3rd from left) with a career to date of 820 drives and 101 victories.European Apprentice 2015 Belgium

TROT Grade D & E Handicap

E

Best of Burois

John Richardson

E

versa De vuevillie

anto malone

D

Alenor dupadoueng

Billy roche

D

Simosa

J Caffrey

D

univers extreme

Martin loughran

D

Vie nectarine

Geoff Dunne

D

Viking du Layon

A.Wallace  snr

 

 

 

PACE Grade B to F Handicap

F

Fantastic fella

Philip gilligan

E

Checkmeover

Lee Kelly

D

Daves Albi

Noel Ryan

D

Wexford beach

Patrick morgan

C

Blackwell hallstar

Gavin Murdock

B

Heart of Steel

N Quigley

B

Porters town Chris

J Dunne

B

The governor

Billy roche

 

 

 

TROT Grade C & D Handicap

D

sioux touil

anto malone

D

Sunshine meadow

J Caffrey

D

Tombee du Ciel

A.Wallace  snr

C

Soir de printemps

Emma kane

C

Urbano de selles

Billy roche

C

Vallanzana

A.Wallace  snr

C

verdi de crouay

north lucas

B

Venuz du zenith

Sean Kane

 

 

 

TROT CW Grade B to E Handicap

E

Beeper

Philip gilligan

D

Soprono gede

Sean Kane

C

record dream

anto malone

C

Rajah normond

Billy roche

B

Vivement dimanche

Billy roche

 

 

 

PACE Grade F & G Handicap

G

May tell

Sean Kane

G

Newtown Major

A.Wallace  snr

G

Saunders Cameron

Lee Kelly

G1

On top Jeremy jet

Mark Kane

G1

Young deano

Martin loughran

F

Cam vinny

Philip gilligan

F

Cool Dragon

John Burns

 

 

 

TROT Grade E & F Handicap

F

Billy Star

Alan Richardson

F

Romeo tricastin

Ciaran brickley

F

Rose de crennes

S Zavattini

F

saphir De me Martin

anto malone

F

Vaillant de gueam

Billy roche

F

Velours Dore

Luke darling

E

Rohan Des Thirons

P Kane

 

 

 

PACE Grade A Handicap

A

President

Shane howard

A1

Camden tino

Gavin Murdock

A2

Pander diamond

Mark kane

A3

Bathlane

John Richardson

A4

Porters town  road

Jonathan

 

 

 

TROT Grade A & B Handicap

B

Romalus

J Caffrey

B

Sire  D Opac

Ruairi Mc Nulty

B

solicitor

John Richardson

B

Ulysse perrine

Noel ryan

A

Scoops Team

Brenda Hudson

A

Uldiem Alfa

Sean kane

A3

Vichy de Moem

Alan Richardson

Manch start sheet Sun 29th May

TIME 14:30 RACE 1 GRADE G/G1 PACE
I TOLD YOU SO 
SEE YOU LATER   JASON O’REILLY
IB COYOTE   DONAL MURPHY
LINE 2
MAY TELL   SEAN KANE
ROCKON JO JO   MATHEW O’REILLY
GET ROCKING   JOHN MANNING
TRAIL 10yds
COALFORD HARDY   MARK KANE
FAIRDAYS BRET     MICHAEL KELLEHER

TIME 14:50 RACE 2 GRADE F PACE
RINGO LADY   TIMMY O’REILLY
LUCY SKY DIAMOND   SEAN KANE
GLAN MORGAN   JOHN O’MAHONY
LINE 2
HELL BOY   MICHAEL O’BRIEN
HAKUNA MATATA   CHRIS O’REILLY

TIME 15:10 RACE 3 GRADE E/F TROT
ADAGIO DU CEBE   MIKE KELLEHER
VAILLANT FORGION   MICHAEL GOGGIN
TRAIL 20yds
UNE DU RIOUX   TIMMY O’LEARY
ARIANE DES TITHAIS   SEAMUS QUILL
VALSE DU FORCHESS   SEAN KANE
LINE 3
AUBADE A HELENE   PATRICK HILL
ALINEKA DARCHE   DONAL MURPHY

TIME 15:30 RACE 4 GRADE E PACE
LAKEVIEW WALTER   RICHARD JOYCE
SCORPION   TIMMY O’LEARY
HILTON SPRINTER   TADGH MURPHY
VYRNWY TERROR  MIKE O’BRIEN
LINE 2
TALANTED MAN   KIERAN CONNOLLY
MR SECURITY   MICHEAL O’DONOVAN
IMMORTAL MOJO   DENIS O’REILLY

EXERCISE BREAK
TIME 16:00 RACE 5 GRADE A/B/C PACE
IB MAXIMUS   DONAL MURPHY
TRAIL 10yds
RHYDS DESTINY   MIKE KELLEHER
IB MOHICAN   SEAMUS QUILL
TRAIL 20yds
HAIL SPARTUCUS   PATRICK HILL
RHYDS TRICKSTER
MAXIMUS LAD   SEAN KANE
TRAIL 30yds
CRUISE HOWARD   TIMMY O’LEARY

TIME 16:20 RACE 6 GRADE D PACE
RHYDS HEARTBEAT   DONAL MURPHY
KEYSTONE WINGMAN   SEAMUS QUILL
BELLSWIPER   ALAN O’NEILL
SUPREME SUNSHINE   JOHN BOYLE
LINE 2
LLWYNS ALLSTAR   MIKE O’BRIEN
LYONS STALLONE   CHRIS O’REILLY
SUNNYSIDE KILDARD   TADGH MURPHY
GADGIE PAN   JOHN MANNING

TIME 16:40 RACE 7 GRADE A/B/C/D TROT
ROHAN DIS THERONS   MARK KANE
UMBRATICA   MIKE KELLEHER
TRAIL 20yds
VENUS DU ZENITH   SEAN KANE
ROCKY ATOUT MICHAEL GOGGIN jnr
TRAIL 40yds
TORNAO JOSSELYN   SEAMUS QUILL
TRAIL 60yds
SILVANO BELLO   DONAL MURPHY

TIME 17:00 APPRENTICE SADDLE
IB MAXIMUS   EOIN MURPHY
GADGIE PAN   RYAN MANNING

TIME 17:20 GRADE C/D/E SADDLE
KING WILLS ARRIVAL   OISIN QUILL
FAIRDAYS BRET   MARYROSE SHANAHAN
PAN CAM DRIFT   LUKE KELLEHER
MYROSS SON SEAN TWOMNEY
TRAIL 30yds
RINGO STAR   SHELLY BRICKLEY
COMPLY OR DIE   MARIE MALONEY