The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 3rd September 2017


Date: 03/09/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 2 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 YEAR OLD SERIES
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ELSA DE ROCHA JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 WIN 03:18:00 €650.00
2 ELVIRA POTERIE BILLY ROCHE 7 0 5L 03:19:00 €300.00
3 EVERY DE BEAUM JOSEPH CAFFREY 4 0 4L 03:19:80 €250.00
4 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 9 0 11L 03:22:00 €150.00
5 ENJOY DUE FOSSE ANTHONY MALONE 3 0 0.5L 03:22:10
DQ EL PICCOLO QUICK WILLIAM MC INERNEY 1 0
DQ ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 0
DQ EXTASE DES EPINES SEAMUS QUILL 6 0
NR EXTREME INSTANT WAYNE DUFFY 8 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G & G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOW CAMDEN WAYNE MC NEVIN 2 10 WIN 02:03:50 €350.00
2 EYESONTHEPRIZE ALAN WALLACE (JNR) 3 0 3 02:04:20 €100.00
3 PANDERCROMBIE FREDDY KAVANAGH 3 10 7 02:05:50 €50.00
4 NEWTOWN AMBER ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 2 0 NOSE 02:05:50
5 BREAKWATER JACK KILLEEN 1 0 7.25L 02:07:00
6 RIVERDANCE HANOVER LUKE KELLEHER 4 0 4.75L 02:07:90
7 CHINATOWN JESS GABRIEL MC DONAGH 5 0 4.25L 02:08:80
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 YEAR OLD SERIES
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ELLA LOULOU SEAN KANE 7 0 WIN 03:18:30 €575.00
2 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTHONY MALONE 5 0 12.5L 03:20:90 €250.00
3 ECRIN DE BUSSIERE PATRICK HILL 6 0 18.5L 03:20:90 €175.00
4 ELITE DE LA FOLIE CIARAN BRICKLEY 1 0 15L 03:27:60 €100.00
DQ EL TEJAR ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 4 0
DQ EPSOM DE CORVEES MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0
DQ ESPALION DU LILAS STEPHEN WALLACE 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F & E HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BLANPAIN LE FOL PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 0 WIN 02:37:20 €800.00
2 SAXO DE MARANCOURT SEAN KANE 4 0 2.75L 02:37:50 €375.00
3 VARUS DE CORMON MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 20 0.5L 02:37:60 €275.00
4 CHIPIE D'UN SOIR SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 0.5L 02:37:70 €150.00
5 SIMOSA JOSEPH CAFFREY 6 0 1.5 02:38:00
6 BARON NGANDA PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0 4L 02:38:80
7 VERSA DE VAUVILLE ANTHONY MALONE 5 0 3L 02:39:40
8 BALZAC DE VILLARS BILLY ROCHE 1 20 2L 02:39:80
9 UN BOSS JOHN O' MAHONY 2 10 2L 02:40:20
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: LADIES TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VERDI DE CROUAY EMMA KANE 2 0 WIN 02:05:70 €650.00
2 URIS DE L'ETRAT MARY KANE 2 10 SH 02:05:70 €300.00
3 BEST OF BUROIS SHANNON FLANAGAN 1 20 SH 02:05:70 €250.00
4 CILANDO DU TEMPS ERIN FLANAGAN 1 0 3L 02:06:30 €125.00
5 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE KATELYN ROCHE 1 45 3L 02:06:90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT GRADE D & C HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 URBANBO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 6 0 WIN 02:38:10 €800.00
2 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 1 0 0.5L 02:38:30 €375.00
3 ROMALUS AUGENAIES JOSEPH CAFFREY 3 20 9L 02:40:10 €275.00
4 VALLANZANA ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 2 20 0.75L 02:40:20 €150.00
5 CUPIDON DE BRETEIL SEAMUS QUILL 1 20 3:25L 02:40:90
6 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0 3.75L 02:41:60
7 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0 4.5L 02:42:50
8 VIVEMENT DIMANCHE BERNARD GRENDON 2 0 29L 02:48:30
NR TILBURY DU PLESSIS ANTHONY MALONE 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F, D & B HANDICAP (CLOCKWISE)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ATHLETE ROYAL ALAN WALLACE (JNR) 1 40 WIN 02:08:20 €500.00
2 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 20 1.5L 02:05:50 €300.00
3 ROHAN DES THIRONS PATRICK KANE (JNR) 2 0 1.5L 02:08:80 €150.00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F & E HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 WEST END PRO BILLY RICHE 2 10 WIN 02:00:90 €350.00
2 MAXIMUS LAD PATRICK KANE (JNR) 4 10 NK 02:01:20 €100.00
3 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 3 10 NK 02:02:20 €50.00
4 PANAM COLT LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 0.25L 02:01:30
5 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN SHANE HOWARD 6 10 2.5L 02:01:80
6 COOL NIGHT AYR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 10 3 02:02:40
7 NEWTOWN MAJOR AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 6 02:03:60
8 NO BIG DEAL MARK KANE 3 0 12:75 02:06:20
NR PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 5 10
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: LADIES PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STREAMSIDE STAR KATELYN ROCHE 1 30 WIN 02:03:20 €400.00
2 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI SHANNON FLANAGAN 2 0 0.25L 02:03:20 €150.00
3 LYONS NANT HALL ERIN FLANAGAN 1 50 0.5L 02:03:30 €50.00
4 FAIR ENOUGH EMMA KANE 1 10 11.75L 02:05:70
5 RHYDS COBBLER MARY KANE 2 50 13L 02:05:70
NR THE GOVERNOR EMMA KANE 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: TROT GRADE C & B HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SOCRATE DU NOYER CIARAN BRICKLEY 5 20 WIN 02:36:50 €800.00
2 STAR DUE FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 3 20 2.25L 02:37:10 €375.00
3 BOLERO DE LA FYE DONAL MURPHY 3 0 0.5L 02:37:20 €275.00
4 TARNAO JOSSELYN SEAMUS QUILL 6 20 NOSE 02:37:20 €150.00
5 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 4 20 2L 02:37:60
6 VIF DU LAYON GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 NK 02:37:60
7 BALAROU DES ILES ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 1 20 5:25L 02:38:70
8 UNE DE DONZY BILLY ROCHE 4 0 22:25L 02:43:20
DQ BILLY STAR CHRISTY FORAN 2 20
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: PACE GRADE D, C A1 & A2 HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BATH LANE JOSEPH CAFFREY 1 30 WIN 02:00:30 €350.00
2 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE DONAL MURPHY 2 10 2.75L 02:00:90 €100.00
3 CRUISE HOWARD JOHN O' MAHONY 2 30 0.25L 02:00:90 €50.00
4 SHESGOTANATTITUDE JOHN RICHARDSON 2 40 0.5L 02:01:00
5 ON TOP JEREMES JET PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 0.5L 02:01:10
6 BRYWINS PICASSO LUKE KELLEHER 1 10 2L 02:01:50
7 CAMDEN CASSANOVA NOEL RYAN 1 50 6L 02:02:70
NR RHYDS DESTINY MIKE KELLEHER 1 40
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 13 | Race Name: TROT GRADE A, A2 & A3 HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 1 20 WIN 02:33:30 €500.00
2 TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 1 30 HD 02:33:30 €300.00
3 TAMALOU PERRINE NOEL RYAN 1 0 7L 02:34:70 €150.00
DQ UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0