The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Saturday 10th June 2017


Date: 10/06/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: Heat 1 ROBERT GRENDON MEMORIAL PACE Grade F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EARNIES DREAM RUAIRI McNULTY 10 0 Win 2:03.2 €400
2 NEWTOWN MAJOR STEPHEN WALLACE 3 0 Sht/Hd 2:03.2 €100
3 PANAM COLT MIKE KELLEHER 2 0 Nk 2:03.2 €50
4 SPRINGHILL KG JONATHAN DUNNE 1 0 0.5L 2:03.1
5 SAUNDERS CAMERON LEE KELLY 6 0 0.5L 2:03.4
6 FRISCO HOLD UP PATRICK KANE JNR 5 0 1L 2:03.6
7 AMY CAMDEN ALAN RICHARDSON 8 0 5L 2:04.6
8 COOL DRAGON JOHN BURNS 9 0 0.5L 2:04.7
9 SEE MY REFLECTION JACK KILLEEN 4 0 8L 2:06.3
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Heat 2 ROBERT GRENDON MEMORIAL PACE Grade F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SARAHS GIFT JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 Win 1:59.4 €400
2 TRIPLICATE JONATHAN DUNNE 4 0 1.5L 1:59.7 €100
3 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 10 0 9.25l 2:01.6 €50
4 I.B. MCGREGOR DONAL MURPHY 8 0 1.75L 2:01.9
5 KICK ON JACK KILLEEN 3 0 1L 2:02.1
6 FAIR ENOUGH RAY SHERIDAN 7 0 7L 2:03.3
7 TYRION HANOVER RICHARD HAYTHORNTHWAITE 1 0 5L 2:04.3
8 SPRINGHILL ALI GAVIN MURDOCK 8 0 1L 2:04.5
NR AWESOME DUDE SEAMUS QUILL 5 0
NR LAKEVIEW PANAM PATRICK KANE JNR 6 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Heat 3 ROBERT GRENDON MEMORIAL PACE Grade F & E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TWO SCORE BERNARD NICHOLSON 4 0 Win 2:01.9 €400
2 COOL NIGHT AYR GAVIN MURDOCK 2 10 4L 2:02.7 €100
3 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI SHANNON FLANAGAN 1 0 2L 2:03.1 €50
4 GREENTREE FREEGIFT ALAN RICHARDSON 4 10 0.5L 2:03.2
5 LYONS STALLONE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 1 10 3L 2:03.8
6 SAUNDERS JUBILEE JOHN MANNING JNR 6 10 4L 2:04.6
7 IB CYMRO BILLY ROCHE 3 10 0.5L 2:04.7
8 MADISON CAMDEN ANDREW STENHOUSE 3 0 13L 2:07.3
PU COALFORD BRUCE PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0
NR HEART OF STEEL NIGEL QUIGLEY 6 10
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Heat 4 ROBERT GRENDON MEMORIAL PACE Grade E, D & C
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN ROCK ALAN WALLLACE 1 10 Win 1:59.2 €400
2 RHYDS RAMBLER EOIN JOYCE 2 20 16L 2:02.4 €100
3 MEADOWBRANCK KIKI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 10 0.5L 2:02.5 €50
4 PORTERSTOWN KIRK DEREK JENNINGS 4 10 4L 2:03.3
5 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 1 20 2L 2:03.5
6 IB MAXIMUS MARK BEHAN 2 0 3L 2:04.1
7 MONUGS BOY GREGORY DEAN 5 10 1L 2:04.3
8 ROKOCOKO TIMMY O'LEARY 3 0 1L 2:04.5
NR THE HITMAN MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 3 10
NR THE GOVERNOR MARK McALEER 1 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: Heat 5 ROBERT GRENDON MEMORIAL PACE Grade C & B
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ONTOP JEREMES JET PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 Win 2:00.7 €400
2 STREAMSIDE STAR EOIN JOYCE 1 0 1L 2:01.1 €100
3 RHYDS COBBLER SIMON DUGGAN 1 10 0.5L 2:01.2 €50
4 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT ERIN FLANAGAN 3 10 Nk 2:01.2
5 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE DONAL MURPHY 2 10 2L 2:01.8
6 BLACKWELL HALLSTAR GAVIN MURDOCK 4 10 7L 2:03.3
7 THE APPRENTCE PHILIP GILLIGAN 5 0 16L 2:06.4
8 HAVENAPARTY ANDREW KILLEEN 2 0 20L 2:10.4
NR PRESIDENT SHANE HOWARD 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: Heat 1 PETER GRENDON MEMORIAL TROT Grade F & E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TONIC SCOTT (FR) LUKE DARLING 2 0 Win 3:10.0 €600
2 BEST OF LOU LOU (FR) NOEL RYAN 3 20 2L 3:10.4 €300
3 BALZAC DE VILLIARS (FR) BILLY ROCHE 1 20 0.5 3:10.5 €250
4 SIMOSA (FR) JOSEPH CAFFREY 5 0 0.5L 3:10.6 €200
5 VALSE DE FOURCHES (FR) SEAN KANE 1 0 4L 3:11.4 €150
6 BOLERO DE LA FYE (FR) DONAL MURPHY 4 20 1L 3:11.6
7 CILANDO DU TEMPS (FR) JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 Hd 3:11.6
8 BARON NGANDA (FR) PHILIP GILLIGAN 6 0 Hd 3:11.6
DQ BRAVOURE DE MAI (FR) HUGH FREIL 3 0
DQ CHIPIE D'UN SOIR (FR) SIMON DUGGAN 4 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: Heat 2 PETER GRENDON MEMORIAL TROT Grade E & D
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TAMALOU PERRINE (FR) JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 Win 3:07.3 €600
2 SOCRATE DU NOYER (FR) CIARAN BRICKLEY 2 20 0.5L 3:07.4 €300
3 URBANO DE SELLES (FR) BILLY ROCHE 1 0 2.75L 3:07.9 €250
4 SILVANO BELLO (FR) DONAL MURPHY 6 0 4.75 3:08.8 €200
5 ROHAN DES THIRONS (FR) MARK KANE 4 0 14L 3:11.6 €150
6 SAXO DE MARANCOURT (FR) EMMA KANE 3 0 2L 3:12.0
DQ ROMEO TRICASTIN (FR)BRUTENOR (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 20
DQ BRUTENOR (FR)SOIR DE PRINTEMPS (FR) PATRICK HILL 8 0
DQ SOIR DE PRINTEMPS (FR)CUPIDON DE BRETEIL (FR) SEAN KANE 5 0
NR CUPIDON DE BRETEIL (FR) PATRICK KANE JNR 7 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: Heat 3 PETER GRENDON MEMORIAL TROT Grade D
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALINEKA DARCHE (FR) DONAL MURPHY 4 0 Win 3:10.4 €600
2 ROL D'AVIGNERE (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 2.25L 3:10.8 €300
3 BRASILIA MATCH (FR) SEAN KANE 10 0 1.5L 3;11.1 €250
4 SECRET DE STAR (FR) PATRICK KANE JNR 7 0 Nk 3:11.1 €200
5 ATHLETE ROYAL (FR) ALAN WALLACE JNR 2 0 0.5L 3:11.2 €150
6 RAINBOW QUEST (FR) ANTHONY MALONE 6 0 15L 3:14.2
7 VELOURS DORE (FR) BERNARD GRENDON 9 0 1.25L 3:14.5
DQ VAILLANT DE GUEHAM (FR) BILLY ROCHE 8 0
PU ARAM (FR) PHILIP GILLIGAN 5 0
NR TEDDY DE LA DUVE (FR) NORTH LUCAS 1 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: Heat 4 PETER GRENDON MEMORIAL TROT Grade C
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 URIS DE L'ETRAT (FR) NOEL RYAN 4 0 Win 3:08.3 €600
2 BEACH DE BELLOUET (FR) JOHN RICHARDSON 8 0 0.5L 3:08.4 €300
3 AUBADE A HELENE (FR) PATRICK HILL 10 0 0.25L 3:08.4 €250
4 ARIANE DES TITHAIS (FR) SEAMUS QUILL 2 0 1.5L 3:08.7 €200
5 ULDEIM ALFA (FR) SEAN KANE 10 0 7.25L 3:10.1 €150
6 UNE DE DONZY (FR) RONAN NORTON 1 0 5.25L 3:11.1
7 ULYSEE PERRINE (FR) PHILIP GILLIGAN 6 0 1.25l 3:11.3
8 SUNSHINE MEADOW (FR) JOSEPH CAFFREY 7 0 1.5L 3:11.6
DQ TWIST DU LAYON (FR) PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0
DQ TILBURY DU PLESSIS (FR) ANTHONY MALONE 5 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: Heat 5 PETER GRENDON MEMORIAL TROT Grade B
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SCOOP'S TEAM (FR) BRENDA HUDSON 3 0 Win 3:09.8 €600
2 VIF DU LAYON (FR) JONATHAN DUNNE 5 0 2L 3:10.2 €300
3 STAR DU FRUITIER (FR) NOEL RYAN 7 0 1L 3:10.4 €250
4 BALAROU DES ILES (FR) ALAN WALLACE 2 0 1.75L 3;10.7 €200
5 ROMALUS AUGENAIES (FR) JOSEPH CAFFREY 4 0 0.25L 3:10.8 €150
6 BILLY STAR (FR) ALAN RICHARDSON 1 0 4.5L 3:11.8
7 SOLICITOR (FR) CHRISTY FORAN 6 0 7.25L 3:13.3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: Final ROBERT GRENDON MEMORIAL PACE Grade F to B
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TRIPLICATE JONATHAN DUNNE 5 0 Win 2:00.1 €8,000
2 NEWTOWN ROCK ALAN WALLACE 2 10 1.75L €1000
3 NEWTOWN MAJOR STEPHEN WALLACE 3 0 2.5L €500
4 EARNIES DREAM RUAIRI McNULTY 1 0 3.25L €100
5 SARAHS GIFT JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 3.25L €100
6 RHYDS RAMBLER EOIN JOYCE 3 30 Hd €100
7 STREAMSIDE STAR BILLY ROCHE 2 30 0.75L €100
8 COOL NIGHT AYR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 10 3.5L €100
9 TWO SCORE BERNARD NICHOLSON 2 0 0.75L €100
10 ONTOP JEREMES JET PATRICK KANE JNR 1 30 5.75L €100
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test