The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 11th June 2017


Date: 11/06/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES (FR) ANTHONY MALONE 8 0 Win 3:19.8 €650
2 EFFICACITE (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 Nk 3:19.8 €300
3 ELLA LOULOU (FR) SEAN KANE 8 0 7.5L 3:21.3 €250
4 EN VUE (FR) PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 6.25L 3:22.5 €150
5 ELISA DE MALAC ALAN WALLACE 2 0 11L 3:24.7 €100
6 EPSILON DU LILAS (FR) ALAN WALLACE JNR 5 0 9L 3:26.5 €50
7 EVE DU PARC BILLY ROCHE 6 0 13.25L 3:29.1 €50
DQ EUROPEEN (FR) ALAN RICHARDSON 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOW CAMDEN WAYNE McNEVIN 6 0 Win 2:03.6 €400
2 SHREWD OPERATOR SIMON DUGGAN 1 0 13.25L 2:06.1 €150
3 STARS INTHEIR EYES PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 6.25 2:07.3 €50
4 NEWTOWN TERROR RUAIRI McNULTY 7 0 1.75L 2:07.6
5 BOMBFIRE WAYNE DUFFY 5 0 1L 2:07.8
PU NEWTOWN AMBER ALAN WALLACE 3 0
NR BREAKWATER JONATHAN DUNNE 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ESPALION DU LILAS (FR) ALAN WALLACE JNR 4 0 Win 3:19.1 €600
2 EBENE DES BROUETTES (FR) PATRICK MANNING 6 0 Dist 3:29.1 €275
3 EUREKA FLAMANDRUM (FR) STEPHEN GALLAGHER 7 0 Dist €200
DQ EL TEJAR (FR) ALAN WALLACE 1 0
DQ ESPION D'EOLE (FR) BILLY ROCHE 2 0
NR ECRIT (FR) MARK O'REILLY 3 0
NR ESPOIR EFBE (FR) BILLY ROCHE 6 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE Grade G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BENNY CAMDEN ALAN RICHARDSON 1 0 Win 1:58.6 €400
2 ALICOLT MARK O'REILLY 1 10 13L 2:01.1 €150
3 I.B A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 2 10 1.25L 02:02.1 €50
4 TRIPLICITY JONATHAN DUNNE 2 0 5.75 02:03.0
5 HARRISON CAMDEN BILLY ROCHE 3 0 4.5L 02:04.7
6 CHINATOWN KATIE JOHN RICHARDSON 4 10 8.25L 02:06.8
7 MILLERS BOY CIARAN BRICKLEY 6 0 10.75l 2:08.9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ELVIRA POTERIE (FR) BILLY ROCHE 8 0 Win 3:23.1 €650
2 EPICE DE LA GUTTE (FR) JJ McLEOD 2 0 9L 3:24.9 €300
3 ECLIPSE SAINT JEAN JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 1.25L 3:25.1 €250
DQ EXCEL PARC (FR) SEAN KANE 3 0
DQ ELITE DE LA FOLIE (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0
DQ ECLIPSE JIVE (FR) ALAN WALLACE 6 0
DQ EMERAUDE DE MARZY (FR) PHILIP GILLIGAN 7 0
NR EL PICCOLO QUICK WILLIAM McINERNEY 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Grade A (PFFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN CHRIS JONATHAN DUNNE 4 0 Win 1:56.8 €1000
2 PORTERSTOWN ROAD DECLAN CONNOLLY 5 0 6L 1:58.0 €300
3 MEADOWBRANCH ROMEO BILLY ROCHE 3 0 4L 1:58.8 €200
4 PANDER DIAMOND MARK KANE 1 0 10L 2:00.8
PU MEADOWBRANCH DEMON MIKE KELLEHER 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ENCORELLE DU MESSI (FR) ALAN WALLACE 4 0 Win €600
2 ETOILE QUICK (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0 1.5L €275
3 EXTASE DES EPINES (FR) MIKE KELLEHER 6 0 22.25L €200
4 EXTREME INSTANT (FR) WAYNE DUFFY 7 0 26L €125
5 EMPERUR SOUVERAIN (FR) DENIOS O'REILLY 2 0 3.25L €100
6 EVEREST TURGOT (FR) LEE KELLY 3 0 30L €50
DQ ELFE DE VILLEMERE (FR) PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap (Clockwise)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BOHEME DU HOULBET (FR) ALAN RICHARDSON 3 10 Win 2:05.6 €725
2 SOPRANO GEDE (FR) SEAN KANE 1 10 1.5L 2:05.9 €350
3 RECORD DREAM (FR) ANTHONY MALONE 2 10 Nk 2:05.9 €275
4 ALIENOR DUPADOUENG (FR) BILLY ROCHE 2 20 8L 2:07.5 €150
5 BEEPER (FR) BERNARD GRENDON 3 0 2L 2:07.9 €100
DQ CESNA (FR) PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0
DQ BIPAUL MENNETOT (FR) PATRICK KANE JNR 1 20
NR ARRY SLY (FR) WILLIAM MCINERNEY 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: TROT Grade A+ Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TENOR MESLOIS (FR) DONAL MURPHY 2 0 Win 3:06.0 €1000
2 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE (FR) ALAN WALLACE 1 10 1.75L 3:06.3 €400
3 BEST OF BUROIS (FR) JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 4.75L 3:07.1 €300
DQ UMBRATICA (FR) NOEL RYAN 2 10
DQ VICHY DE MOEM FR) ALAN RICHARDSON 1 50
6 0
7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: PETER GRENDON Memorial TROT Final Grade F to B
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TAMALOU PERRINE (FR) JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 Win 3:07.3 €8000
2 SOCRATE DU NOYER (FR) CIARAN BRICKLEY 1 40 1.25L 3:07.5 €1000
3 SCOOP'S TEAM (FR) BRENDA HUDSON 1 80 NK 3:07.5 €500
4 TONIC SCOTT (FR) LUKE DARLING 1 0 2L 3:07.9 €100
5 URIS DE L'ETRAT (FR) NOEL RYAN 1 60 4.25L 3:08.7 €100
6 BEST OF LOULOU (FR) SEAN KANE 1 20 0.25L 3:08.8 €100
7 ROL D'AVIGNERE (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 40 2.5L 3:09.3 €100
8 BEACH DE BELLOUET (FR) PATRICK KANE JNR 2 60 2.25L 3:09.5 €100
9 VIF DU LAYON (FR) JONATHAN DUNNE 2 80 5.75L 3:10.6 €100
10 ALINEKA DARCHE DONAL MURPHY 3 40 14.25L 3:13.5 €100
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test