The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Saturday 8th July 2017


Date: 08/07/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

18

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SPPRINGHILL ROB MR JOHNATHAN DUNNE 6 0 Win 02:04:30 €350
2 STARS INTHEIR EYES MR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 2 0 Nose 02:04:30 €100
3 NEWTOWN TERROR MR BILLY ROCHE 5 0 2 02:04:70 €50
4 PAN CAM MYSTERY MR RONAN NORTON 7 0 3.25 02:05:30
5 SPRINGHILL BILZER MR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 0.75 02:05:40
6 BOMBFIRE MR WAYNE DUFFY 1 10 0.75 02:05:40
7 PAN CAM WIZARD MR MIKE KELLEHER 4 0 NK 02:07:70
8 SNOWY RIVER MR CHRISTY FORAN 8 0 11.75 02:08:10
PU NEWTOWN AMBER MR ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 3 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series (Handicap (0 - 6 Pts)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ESPOIR EFBE (FR) MR BILLY ROCHE 7 0 Win 03:28:00 €650
2 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN (FR) MR DENIS O' REILLY 8 0 7.5 03:32:50 €300
3 ENJOY DU FOSSE (FR) MR ANTHONY MALONE 3 0 2.25 03:29:90 £250
4 EUREKA FLAMANDRUM (FR) MR STEPHEN GALLAGHER 5 0 33.5 03:39:20 €150
DQ EL PICCOLO QUICK (FR) MR WILLIAM MC INERNEY 1 0 00:00:00
PU EMERAUDE DE MARZY (FR) MR PHILLIP GILLIGAN 2 0 00:00:00
DQ EXCEL PARC (FR) MR SEAN KANE 6 0 00:00:00
DQ EXTASE DES EPINES (FR) MR MIKE KELLEHER 4 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN MR BILLY ROCHE 1 0 Win 02:01:50 €350
2 HEART OF STEEL MR NIGEL QUIGLEY 2 10 1.5 02:01:80 €100
3 FRISCO HOLD UP MR MARK KANE 3 0 1 02:02:00 €50
4 NEWTOWN MAJOR MR AIDAN CAFFREY 4 0 0.5 02:02:10
5 COOL NIGHT AYR MR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 10 3.25 02:02:70
6 KICK ON MRS BRENDA HUDSON 3 10 1.25 02:02:90
7 LYONS SUPER NOVA MS GRACE KELLY 5 0 5.25 02:03:90
8 PORTERSTOWN KIRK (USA) MR MARK O' REILLY 6 0 2.25 02:04:30
9 COOL DRAGON MR JOHN BURNS 2 0 2 02:04:70
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D (Clockwise)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SOPRANO GEDE (FR) MR SEAN KANE 1 10 Win 02:04:30 €675
2 ROHAN DES THIRONS (FR) MR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 0 0.75 02:04:50 €325
3 CILANDO DU TEMPS MR JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10 0.75 02:04:60 €250
4 BEEPER (FR) MR PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0 5 02:05:60 €150
5 CESNA (FR) MR LUKE DARLING 2 0 6 02:06:80 €100
PU BOHEME DU HOULBET (FR) MR ALAN RICHARDSON 2 20 00:00:00
DQ RECORD DREAM (FR) MR ANTHONY MALONE 1 20 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade E, D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS MCALEER 4 0 Win 01:59:90 €350
2 TWO SCORE MR RAY SHERIDAN 1 0 3.5 02:00:60 €100
3 PAN CAM DRIFT MR LUKE KELLEHER 2 0 4.25 02:01:40 €50
4 MEADOWBRANCH KIKI MR DEREK JENNINGS 2 10 2.75 02:02:20
5 MAXIMUS LAD MR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 7 20 1.5 02:02:50
6 PRESIDENT MR SHANE HOWARD 2 20 0.5 02:02:60
7 THE APPRENTICE MR PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 10 29 02:08:60
NR STREAMSIDE STAR MR EOIN JOYCE 3 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SOCRATE DU NOYER (FR) MR CIARAN BRICKLEY 5 0 Win 03:06:80 €725
2 BRASILLIA MATCH (FR) MR SEAN KANE 1 0 7.25 03:08:20 €350
3 SECRET DE STAR (FR) MR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 2 0 9.5 03:10:10 €275
4 TAMALOU PERRINE (FR) MR JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 3.25 03:10:70 €150
5 URBANO DE SELLES (FR) MR BILLY ROCHE 4 0 5.25 03:11:70 €100
6 ARAM (FR) MR PHILIP GILLIGAN 7 0 8.25 03:13:30 €50
7 TILBURY DU PLESSIS MR ANTHONY MALONE 6 0 0.5 00:00;13.40 €50
DQ UNE DE DONZY MR RONAN NORTON 2 0
PU VALLANZANA (FR) MR ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 2 20
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series (Handicap 8 - 14 Pts)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ECRIN DE BUSSIERES (FR) MR SEAN KANE 7 0 Win 03:18:30 €650
2 EVE DU PARC (FR) MR BILLY ROCHE 6 0 2.25 03:18:70 €300
3 ELSA DE ROCHA (FR) MR JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 2 03:19:10 €250
4 EN VUE (FR) MR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 3 0 4.5 03:20:00 €150
5 ELISA DE MALAC (FR) MR ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 4 0 6.75 03:21:40 €100
6 EBENE DES BROUETS (FR) MR PATRICK MANNING 5 0 17.5 03:24:90 €50
PU ECRIT (FR) MR SHANE GALLAGHER 4 0 00:00:00
DNF EXPERT DU LOISIR (FR) MR SEAMUS QUILL 8 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: PACE Grade C, B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SHESGOTANATTITUDE (OR) MR JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 Win 02:00:50 €350
2 WELLFIELD GHOST MR JOHN MANNING JR 1 40 0.5 02:00:60 €100
3 ONTOP JEREMES JET MR PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 0.5 02:00:70 €50
4 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT MR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 30 1.75 02:01:10
NR RHYDS COBBLER MR SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0