The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Annaghmore Raceway Saturday 3rd June 2017


Date: 03/06/2017 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 1 10 Win 2:02.6 £350
2 FOXFIELD TOM ADRIAN McCOY 5 0 1.5L 2:02.9 £100
3 BREAKWATER DECLAN CONNOLLY 3 0 0.5L 2:03.0 £50
4 SHREWD OPERATOR SIMON DUGGAN 4 0 7L 2:04.6
5 THE BUZZER BRENDAN O'BRIEN 1 0 0.5L 2:04.7
NR BROTHER JOE JAMES GALWAY 2 0
0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CHINATOWN KATIE JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 Win 2:02.1 £350
2 TRIPLICITY JONATHAN DUNNE 2 10 3L 2:02.7 £100
3 D/H CREDIT CRUNCH KEITH McCULLOUGH 1 10 0.5L 2:02.8 £25
3 D/H SAUNDERS CAMERON LEE KELLY 3 30 Nk 2:02.8 £25
5 SEE MY REFLECTION JACK KILLEEN 2 30 Nk 2:02.8
6 COOL DRAGON JOHN BURNS 1 30 3L 2:03.4
7 SPRINGHILL EXPRESS GAVIN MURDOCK 2 0 2L 2:03.8
NR LITTLE BOSS GERALD MAYBIN 1 0
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade F & E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB CYMRO BILLY ROCHE 3 0 Win 2:02.7 £350
2 COOL NIGHT AYR GAVIN MURDOCK 3 10 1L 2:02.9 £100
3 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 1 0 1L 2:03.1 £50
4 TWO SCORE BERNARD NICHOLSON 1 10 Nk 2:03.1
5 HEART OF STEEL NIGEL QUIGLEY 2 10 1L 2:03.3
6 EARNIES DREAM RUAIRI McNULTY 4 0 0,5L 2:03.4
7 SPRINGHILL KG JONATHAN DUNNE 5 0 0.5L 2:03.5
8 LAKESIDE RORY SCOTT HANNA 2 0 2L 2:03.9
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE Grade C & B Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH ROMEO BILLY ROCHE 1 10 Win 2:01.6 £350
2 RHYDS COBBLER SIMON DUGGAN 2 10 0.5L 2:01.7 £100
3 BLACKWELL HALLSTAR GAVIN MURDOCK 3 10 1.5L 2:02.0 £50
4 HAVINAPARTY JACK KILLEEN 2 0 7L 2:03.4
5 THE BOLT MARK KANE 1 0 1.5L 2:03.7
0
0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade A, A2 & A5 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN CHRIS JONATHAN DUNNE 1 30 Win 1:59.1 £350
2 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 4L £100
3 ASTOUNDING MARTIN McSPARRON 2 0 1.5L £50
4 BATH LANE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 2L
5 PORTERSTOWN ROAD DECLAN CONNOLLY 1 50 1L
6 PANDER DIAMOND MARK KANE 3 0 3L
NR CAMDEN CASANOVA NOEL RYAN 2 20
0 0
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test