The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 6th May 2018


Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 6th May 2018

Date: 06/05/2018 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Stewards Report 6th May 2018

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT 4 Yr Old Grade G & F Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 8 0 Win 03:20.6 €600
2 ESPION D'ECOLE SHANE HOWARD 7 0 1.25 03:20.6 €300
3 ECRIN DE BUSSIERE SEAN KANE 1 40 1 03:20.8 €250
4 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTHONY MALONE 2 0 2 03:21.2 €175
5 EPSILON DU LILAS ALAN WALLACE JNR 4 0 6.5 03:22.4 €120
6 EOLE DE NGANDA MARTIN LOUGHRAN 6 0 9.25 03:22.2 €60
N/R EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN DENIS O'REILLY 3 0
N/R ELFE DE VILLEMER JONATHAN DUNNE 5 0
N/R ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap APPRENTICE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BARON NGANDA MARY KANE 1 0 Win 03:14.1 €500
2 SAXO DE MARANCOURT JACK KILLEEN 2 20 7 03:15.5 €250
3 BELINA ROYALE STEPHEN WALLACE 1 20 2 03:15.9 €120
4 ULYSSE PERRINE BERNARD GREDON 1 40 2.75 €60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STREAMSIDE SKRYNE PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 Win 02:03.2 €300
2 MEADOWBRANCH TITUS JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 1.25 €100
3 ONE COOL TOUCH AIDAN CAFFREY 2 10 0.75
4 LADYFORD JIM WALTER STEWART 1 0 7.5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BRASILIA MATCH JOSEPH CAFFREY 3 0 Win 03:13.9 €650
2 TWIST DU LAYON PATRICK KANE JNR 1 20 2.5 03:14.4 €325
3 ROHAN DES THIRONS MARK KANE 2 0 6.25 03:15.6 €250
4 DELICADEZ SEAMN KANE 2 20 2.25 03:16.0 €120
5 ARAM BERNARD GRENDON 4 0 0.5 03:16.1 €60
6 BLANPAIN LE FOL GABRIEL McDONAGH 1 0 13.75 03:18.8 €60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Grade D & B Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 Win 03:12.5 €700
2 BICOSAN ALAN WALLACE SNR 4 0 2 03:12.9 €350
3 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0 0.5 03:13.0 €275
4 CHANCE DE LA DOUCE ALAN WALLACE JNR 2 0 13.75 03:15.7 €120
5 COLLINE D'ORVAL NOEL RYAN 1 0 66.5 03:29 €60
PU BOLCHOI DE L'ITON LUKE DARLING 1 20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Grade F to A3 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SARAHS GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 3 30 Win 02:03.9 €300
2 EARNIES DREAM MATTHEW O'REILLY 1 0 0.75 02:04.1 €100
3 NEW LONDON HANOVER SHANE HOWARD 2 10 1 02:05.3 €50
4 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER STEWART 2 30 0.25 02:04.3
5 ONTOP BIG C PATRICK KANE JNR 1 10 0.75 02:04.5
6 IM IMPARTIAL TOO PHILIP LOUGHRAN 1 40 20.25 02:08.5
N/R RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 1 30
N/R PORTERSTOWN CHRIS JONATHAN DUNNE 1 80
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade B & A1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ARRUFFIAC MARK KANE 1 0 Win 03:11.2 €850
2 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 1 40 13.25 03:13.8 €425
3 UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 40 8 03:15.4 €325
4 BALAROU DES ILES ALAN WALLACE SNR 2 0 18.25 03:19.0 €120
DQ ULTIMO D'OUVILLE SHANE HOWARD 3 40
6 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test