The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 24th June 2018


Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 24th June 2018

Date: 24/06/2018 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT 4 Yr Old SERIES
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN PATRICK KANE JNR 6 0 WIN 3.19.90 €850
2 EXTREME INSTANT ALAN RICHARDSON 5 0 2 3.20.40 €425
3 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREEDY KAVANAGH JNR 7 0 6 3.21.60 €225
NR EL PICCOLO QUICK WILLIAM MCINERNEY 4
DQ ELSA DE ROCHA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10
DQ EPICE DE LA GOUTTE J.J MCLEOD 2 0
DQ EPSILON DU LILAS ALAN WALLACE JNR 3 0
DQ EVE DU PARC DONAL MURPHY 1 10
DQ EXTASE DES EPINES LUKE KELLEHER 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RECLAMATION DONAL MURPHY 2 10 WIN 2.02.20 €400
2 OAKWOOD IDEAL PATRICK KANE JNR 3 10 0.75 2.02.30 €150
3 TRIPLICITY JONATHAN DUNNE 4 0 0.5 2.02.40 €50
4 BLACKWELL RUBY GAVIN MURDOCK 2 0 2.25 2.02.80
5 A KIND OF MAGICE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 10 3.5 2.03.50
6 HARRISON CAMDEN BILLY ROCHE 1 10. 1.25 2.03.70
7 ARTSFIRE DECLAN CONNOLLY 1 0 16.25 2.06.90
8 ANGLESEY ELLAMAE MARK KANE 3 0 1 2.07.10
NR GENTLEMAN JIM JOHN RICJARDSON 3 10
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: 4 Yr Old TROT Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EL TEJAR ALAN WALLACE SNR 1 30 WIN €750
2 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTHONY MALONE 1 10 2.25 €375
3 ESPALLION DU LILAS WAYNE SWINDLE 1 0 18 €200
4 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 2 10 22.25 €150
NR EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 3 10
DQ ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 2 0
DQ EVERY DE BEAUM WILLIAM O'CONNOR 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: SIRE STAKES 3 Yr Old Colts & Geldings Division
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STAKES ON THE PAN PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 WIN 2,00,10 €1000
2 BILLYCOAN KOLT SEAN KANE 4 0 2.5 2.03.60 €400
3 SPRINGHILL CHISIUM GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 5.75 2.04.70 €250
4 LADYFORD JIM WALTER J STEWART 3 0 1.25 2.04.90 €150
5 0
6 0
7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: SIRE STAKES 3 Yr Old Fillies Division
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KIKI GIRL BILLY ROCHE 2 0 WIN 2.04.60 €1000
2 RHYDS SHOOFLY JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 NECK 2.04.60 €400
3 MEADOWBRANCH DUCHESS NOEL RYAN 4 0 4 2.05.40 €250
4 SNOW DELIGHT BERNARD NICHOLSON 1 0 19.5 2.09.40 €150
5 0
6 0
7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name:
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MASTER PLAN LAWRENCE S STEWART 2 0 WIN 1.57.90 €1000
2 PORTERSTOWN CHRIS JONATHAN DUNNE 5 0 NECK 1.57.90 €350
3 SARAH'S GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 1 0 0.25 1.58.00 €200
4 BATH LANE JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 4,25 1.58.80
5 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 1.5 1.59.10
6 MIRACULOUS PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 2.5 1.59.60
7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: SIRE STAKES 2 Yr Old Fillies
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 OAKWOOD ENCHANTED VICTORIA C GILL 3 0 WIN 2.06.10 €2500
2 NEWTOWN JODY JONATHAN 4 0 2.75 2.06.60 €800
3 ROCKNROLL ROYALTY BILLY ROCHE 1 0 NECK 2.06.60 €400
4 NEWTOWN ROSE ALAN WALLACE SNR 2 0 15.5 2.09.70 €250
NR RHYDS SALSA EOIN JOYCE 5 0
6 0
7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: SIRE STAKES 2 Yr Old Colts & Geldings Div 1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ANGLESEA FALLGUY PATRICK KANE JNR 5 0 WIN 2.05.30 €1700
2 AYR FRANKEL MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0 7.5 2.06.80 €500
3 NORTH TO ALASKA NOEL RYAN 4 0 3.5 2.07.50 €250
4 I.B NOTORIOUS DONAL MURPHY 2 0 13.5 2.09.20 €150
5 AMERICAN REBEL VICTORIA C GILL 6 0 1.25 2.09.40 €100
6 RAINSTORM ALAN RICHARDSON 3 0 17 2.12.80
7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: SIRE STAKES 2 Yr Old Colts & Geldings Div 2
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 OAKWOODINITTOWINIT VICTORIA C GILL 2 0 WIN 2.07.00 €1700
2 OAKWOOD MAESTRO JONATHAN DUNNE 1 0 7 2.08.40 €500
3 JUSTANOTHERGUY BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 0 1.75 2.08.60 €250
4 LADYFORD DOLLAR WALTER J STEWART 4 0 1.5 2.08.90 €150
5 SPRINGHILL TRAVERS CHRISTY FORAN 5 0 8.25 2.10.50 €100
6 0
7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: TROT (PFFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE BILLY ROCHE 5 0 WIN 3.07.40 €1500
2 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 3 0 HEAD 3.07.40 €700
3 TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 4 0 7.5 3.08.90 €500
4 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 7 0 6.75 3.10.30 €400
5 BEACH DE BELLOUET NOEL RYAN 6 0 3.25 3.10.90 €60
DQ BOLERO DE LA FYE DONAL MURPHY 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: ROBERT GRENDON Memorial PACE Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROBYN CAMDEN JONATHAN DUNNE 1 10 WIN 1.57.70 €8000
2 RHYDS RIVAL BILLY ROCHE 2 0 1.25 1.57.90 €1000
3 STREAMSIDE STAR EOIN JOYCE 1 40 7.5 1.59.40 €500
4 BLACKWELL HALLSTAR GAVIN MURDOCK 3 30 2 1.59.80 €80
5 PANAM COLT LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 2 2.00.30 €80
6 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT ALAN RICHARDSON 2 30 1.75 2.00.60 €80
7 FAIRDAYS WESTERN ADIAN CAFFERY 1 30 4.25 2.01.00 €80
8 LAKEVIEW PANAM MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0 2.5 2.01.50 €80
9 COALFORD OLLIE BERNARD NICHOLSON 4 0 17 2.04.90 €80
10 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS MCALEER 2 10 12.25 2.07.30 €80
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: PETER GRENDON Memorial TROT Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 UNIVERSE EXTREME BERNARD NICHOLSON 2 0 WIN 3.09.50 €8000
2 BELLE DE BONNEVAL PATRICK KANE JNR 3 40 1.5 3.09.80 €1000
3 BALZAC DE VILLIARS CHRISTY FORAN 1 0 1 3.10.00 €500
4 VARUS DE COMMON MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 40 1.5 3.10.30 €80
5 CLIANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN DUNNE 1 40 4 3.11.10 €80
6 BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 60 2.5 3.11.60 €80
7 BELLA D'ESPANA ALAN RICHARSON 1 20 6.25 3.12.20 €80
8 COREO FLIGNY NOEL RYAN 2 60 2.75 3.12.70 €80
9 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 4 40 10 3.14.70 €80
10 VIGO DE BASSIERE KIERAN SHEEHY 3 60 1 3.14.90 €80
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test