The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Ballineen - Sunday 22nd July 2018


Ballineed (Manch) - Sunday 22nd July 2018

Date: 22/07/2018 | Track: Ballineen (Manch)

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH MATT LUKE KELLEHER 1 10 Win 2:04.0 €350
2 IB FELICITY DONAL MURPHY 1 0 €150
3 MOORESIDE CAPTAIN JOHN O'MAHONY 2 10 €100
4 JUST A PROMISE PAUL McINERNEY 2 0
5 BRYWINS ONE OFF MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 3 0
PU SHANES INCOME DERRY McCARTHY 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Heat 1 TOMMY O'BRIEN Memorial
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HURRY UP ABI JOHN MANNING 2 0 Win €350
2 SAUNDERS PICASSO MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 3 0 8 €150
3 BEST TALENT SAM JENNINGS 1 0 €100
4 I TOLD YOU SO MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 4 0
5 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O'REILLY 1 10
6 RHYDS HEARTBEAT DONAL MURPHY 6 0
7 JUDGE JOHN C MIKE O'DONOVAN 5 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Heat 2 TOMMY O' BRIEN Memorial Cup
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BRYWINS STARSHIP RICHARD KINGSTON 4 0 Win €350
2 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 2 10 Hd €150
3 THE HITMAN MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 2 0 3 €100
4 FAIRDAYS BRET DERRY McCARTHY 1 20 2
5 BRYWINS PICASSO LUKE KELLEHER 3 0
6 ALERT CODE MATTHEW O'REILLY 1 10
7 WESTERN DREAMER KIERAN SHEEHY 3 10
NR HEATHER BREEZE SAM JENNINGS 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Heat 3 TOMMY O' BRIEN Memorial Cup
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 1 30 Win €350
2 SUPREME SUNSHINE JOHN BOYLE 3 0 €150
3 HAIL SPARTACUS PATRICK HILL 1 0 €100
4 KESTRELS DOT SAMMY JOHN O'MAHONY 1 10
PU RHYDS DILEMMA DERRY McCARTHY 2 0
NR RHYDS PANACHE CHRIS O'REILLY 2 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap (Reduced 20 Yd)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MUPHY 2 0 Win €825
2 ARIANE DES TITHAIS SEAMUS QUILL 1 20 2 €400
3 UN BOSS JOHN O'MAHONY 1 0 2 €200
4 BANIALOUKA KIERAN SHEEHY 4 0 €120
NR BELKALINJA TADHG MURPHY 3 0
6 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CUSHENTOWN ROCKY JOHN MANNING JNR 2 0 €350
2 SUNNYSIDE UNIQUE DONAL MURPHY 1 10 €150
3 WESTERN OCEAN LUKE KELLEHER 4 0 €100
4 PANARC KEVIN MYLES 3 0
5 FULL OF GRACE JOHN BOYLE 1 0
NR SPLASH THE CASH MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 2 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade D, C, B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TARNAO JOSSLYN SEAMUS QUILL 0 Win 3:04.0 €900
2 VIGO DE BASSIERE KIERAN SHEEHY 0 4 €450
3 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 0 1 €225
4 CUPIDON DE BRETIEL FINBAR QUILL JNR 0 €160
5 VAILLANT FORGION MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 0 €100
6 BOLERO DE LA FYE DONAL MURPHY 0 €100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TOMMY O'BRIEN MEMORIAL CUP PACE Handicap Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 1 20 €600
2 BRYWINS STARSHIP RICHARD KINGSTON 1 10 €300
3 HURRY UP ABI JOHN MANNING JNR 2 0 €200
4 SUPREME SUNSHINE JOHN BOYLE 1 30 €100
5 SAUNDERS PICASSO MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 1 0
6 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 1 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test