The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Saturday August 11th 2018


Portmarnock Raceway - Saturday 11th August 2018

Date: 11/08/2018 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: YIBERBEE STUD Grade G & G1 PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FOXFIELD STEPHEN BARRY McENTEE 5 0 Win 2:01.9 €500
2 NEWTOWN SHADOW ALAN WALLACE 3 0 0.5 2:02.0 €150
3 IB A WARRIOR BILLY ROCHE 1 0 15 2:05.0 €100
4 CUSHENTOWN ROCKY OISIN QUILL 1 10 0.5 2:05.1
5 IB FELICITY DONAL MURPHY 4 0 1.25 2:05.3
PU DRAGONS DEN JOHN RICHARDSON 3 10
PU SNOW DELIGHT JACK KILLEEN 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT 4 Yr Old Grade G & G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ERSPALION DU LILAS WAYNE SWINDLE 3 10 2:12.4 €1000
2 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 5 0 €500
3 ECLAT D'OLAINE DANIEL McATEER 1 0 €250
4 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 4 10 €200
5 EPICE DE LA GOUTTE JJ. McLEOD 2 0 €175
6 ELVIRA POTERIE BILLY ROCHE 1 10 €75
EDERLEEZI SEAN KANE 2 10 €75
ESPION D'EOLE SHANE HOWARD 4 0 €75
ESPOIR EFBE BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 0 €75
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Tara Hills Stud Canada Grade G1 Pace
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BALCKWELL RUBY GAVIN MURDOCK 1 WIN 2.00.80 €500
2 BEAT THE CLOCK JOHN RICHARDSON 7 0 4.75 2.01.70 €150
3 LYONS ACE OF SPADES MICHEAL O'MAHONEY 3 0 3.5 2.02.40 €100
4 FAIRDAYS CREAM WILL GREENHORN 6 0 3.75 2.03.10
5 LOOKIN LIKE CASH MIKE WILDER 4 0 4.5 2.04.00
6 LOOSE MY MIND GORDON GILVEAR 2 0 HEAD 2.04.10
NR SUNNYSIDE UNIQUE DONAL MURPHY 5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: 4 Year Old Trot Grade G1&F&E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 WIN 3.13.90 €1000
2 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 1 20 NOSE 3.13.90 €500
3 EVE DU PARC DONAL MURPHY 5 0 4.25 3.14.70 €250
4 ENCORELLE DU MESSI ALAN WALLCE SNR 1 0 6 3.15.90 €200
5 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTHONY MALONE 2 0 0.5 3.16.00 €175
6 ELSA DE ROCHA SEAN KANE 3 0 22.5 3.20.50 €75
7 ETOILE QUICK MIKE WILDER 6 0 24.25 3.25.30 €75
8 ESLES DU BOCAGE SIMON DUGGAN 2 10 69 €75
DQ EFFICACITE BILLY ROCHE 1 10
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PJ Engineering VDM 2 Year Old Fillies Heat 1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN JODY ALAN WALLCE SNR 1 0 WIN 2.00.90 €700
2 TWO LEFT FEET RICHARD HAYTHORNWAITE 3 0 8.5 2.04.40 €200
3 LOOSECHANGE HUGH H MENZIES 5 0 2.25 2.05.00 €100
4 IMPERIAL DEAL MIKE WILDER 4 0 1 2.06.20
5 BELLA BEAUTY JAMES HAYTHORNWAITE 6 0 5.25 2.06.20
NR AYR ELEGENCE PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0
NR SHOWTIME RAG DOLL MICHAEL A LORD 7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: LPD Demolition & Fletcher Family 2 Year Old Fillies Heat 2
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 OAKWOOD STARCAM JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 WIN 2:12.42.02.30 €700
2 LYONS QUEEN MICHAEL O'MAHONY 3 0 8.75 2.04.00 €200
3 OAKWOOD ENCHANTED VICTORIA C GILL 1 0 1 2.04.20 €100
4 STASHTHECASH WILL GREENHORN 2 0 5.5 2.05.30
5 KALYA CAMDEN GORDON GILVEAR 5 0 27 2.10.70
6 PATSY CAMDEN JONATHAN DUNNE 6 0 3.5 2.11.40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: Quill Wollen Mills iIRL Grade F Pace
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 GREENHILLDEBATABLE MICHAEL A LORD 7 0 WIN 2.01.50 €500
2 DERRYBEG MIKE WILDER 2 0 0.5 2.01.60 €150
3 EARNIES DREAM GAVIN MURDOCK 8 0 1.75 2.01.90 €100
4 REBEL ROUSER DONAL MURPHY 9 0 3 2.02.50
5 COALFORD OLLIE GAVRIEL MCDONAGH 3 0 12.75 2.05.00
6 ALICOLT DEREK JENNINGS 4 0 NECK 2.05.10
WD AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 1 0
WD ROCK SHOW SIMON DUGGAN 5 0
FALL SPRINGHILL ROB JONATHAN DUNNE 6 0
NR PORTERSTOWN JIMMY MARTIN JOE MAUGHAN 10 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: Prix De Lilles Grade F Trot
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BALZAC DE VILLIARS BILLY ROCHE 4 0 WIN 3.10.10 €1250
2 BELKANJA DONAL MURPHY 9 0 1.25 3.10.30 €625
3 BLANPLAIN LE FOL BERNARD NICHOLSON 8 0 11.25 3.12.50 €300
4 COLLINE D'ORVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 0.75 3.12.60 €200
5 DIVA DES CHARMES JOESPH CAFFERY 10 0 11.75 3.14.90 €175
6 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 3 0 2 3.15.30 €75
7 VALLANZANA SEAMUS QUILL 5 0 10.25 3.17.30 €75
8 VALSE DE FOURCHES DAVID CASH 7 0 1.25 3.17.50 €75
9 ARAM BERNARD GRENDON 6 0 1.5 3.17.80 €75
DQ DERNIERE ETOILE ALAN WALLCE SNR 1 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: Frank Watson Motors UK Grade F Pace
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PANAM COLT LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 WIN 2.00.30 €500
2 WELLFIELD ALFIE MIKE WILDER 6 0 4.5 2.01.20 €150
3 IB TWEEDY BILLY ROCHE 5 0 2 2.01.60 €100
4 I.B.A MAGICAN DONAL MURPHY 4 0 1.5 2.01.90
5 THE LION KING WILLIAM LAIDLER 9 0 2.5 2.02.40
6 RHYDS HOKEY COKEY MICHAEL A LORD 10 0 1.5 2.03.70
7 STREAMSIDE SKRYNE PHILIP GILLIGAN 8 0 1.75 2.04.00
8 CHINATOWN KATIE CHARLIE FLANAGAN 2 0 0.25 2.04.00
9 COALFORD INSIGNA MICHAEL O'MAHONY 3 0 13.75 2.06.70
10 A KIND OF MAGIC ALAN WALLACE SNR 7 0 10.25 2.08.70
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: New Zeland Harness Racing Grade E Pace
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 GENTLEMAN JIM JOHN RICHARDSON 7 0 WIN 2.01.40 €500
2 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 2 0 1.5 2.01.70 €150
3 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS MCALEER 5 0 0.5 1.01.80 €100
4 PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 6 0 1 2.02.00
5 RJYDS RAMBLER RAY SHERIDAN 4 0 9.5 2.04.00
6 LANE HOUSE STAN MICHAEL O'MAHONY 9 0 NECK 2.04.00
7 MEADOW CAMDEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 5.5 2.05.10
PU COALFORD BRUCE PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0
NR WEST END PRO DARRAGH MITCHELL 8 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: Tom Law;ess Transport IRL Grade D Pace
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AWESOME DUDE SEAMUS QUILL 2 0 Win 2.00.00 €500
2 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS MCALEER 7 0 1.25 2.00.20 €150
3 ONTOP BIG C PATRICK KANE JNR 5 0 1.75 2.00.60 €100
4 EARNIES UMPIRE ALAN RICHARDSON 3 0 NOSE 2.00.60
5 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 4 0 4 2.01.40
6 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 0.75 2.10.50
NR CAMDEN KOFI CATHAL KERRIGAN 8 0
NR VYMWY TERROR KEITH CARLIN 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: Wilsons Auctions IRL Grade D&C Trot
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BELINA ROYALE BILLY ROCHE 4 0 WIN 3.09.60 €1250
2 ULDIEM ALFA SEAN KANE 9 0 6.5 3.10.90 €625
3 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 4.25 2.11.70 €300
4 BELLE DE BONNEVAL ERIN FLANAGAN 2 0 0.75 3.11.80 €200
5 ULYSEE PERRINE BERNARD GRENDON 3 0 22.25 3.16.20 €175
6 ATHLETE ROYAL MARCUS MCALEER 5 0 5.5 3.17.30 €75
DQ BOLCHOI DE L'ITON LUKE DARLING 7 0
DQ CHANCE DE LA DOUCE ALAN WALLCE SNR 10 0
DQ TWIST DU LAYON MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0
NR DREAM DES BROUETS PATRICK HILL 8 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 13 | Race Name: George Edwards Jnr Free For All
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SPRINGHILL GLORY WILLIAM LAIDLER 3 0 WIN 1.58.50 €1000
2 CAMDEN TINO GAVIN MURDOCK 4 0 1.5 2.158.80 €250
3 HAPPY HANDS WILL GREENHORN 1 0 1.25 1.59.10 €150
4 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 8 0 1 1.59.30 €100
5 DEANS ALIBI MIKE WILDER 6 0 1 1.59.50
6 AYR REGAL PATRICK KANR JNR 5 0 1 1.59.70
7 MELDOON MIVHAEL O'MAHONY 2 0 1.75 2.00.00
8 FAIRDAYS WESTERN ADIAN CAFFERY 7 0 7.5 2.01.50
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test