The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Dunmanway - Saturday 9th June 2018


Dunmanway - Sunday 9th June 2018

Date: 09/06/2018 | Track: Dunmanway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: Heat 1 GEORGE DEANE Memorial PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 WESTERN DRREMER PAT JOE CLEARY 3 10 Win 02:12.20 €350
2 HEATHER BREEZE SAM JENNINGS 2 0 1 02:12.4 €150
3 SPRINGHILL DOYLE MATTHEW O'REILLY 1 10 0.5 02:12.5 €100
4 RHYDS HEARTBEAT DONAL MURPHY 3 0 1.5 02:12.8
5 RHYDS TRICKSTER SEAMUS QUILL 2 10 4 02:13.6
6 BRYWINS STARSHIP RICHARD KINGSTON 4 10 4.5 02:14.5
7 NEWTOWN AMBER PATRICK MANNING 1 0 39.25 02:52.3
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Heat 2 GEORGE DEANE Memorial PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HURRY UP ABI JOHN MANNING JNR 1 0 Win 02:08.1 €350
2 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O'REILLY 2 10 3.75 02:08.8 €150
3 THE HITMAN MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 3 0 1 02:09.0 €100
4 BRYWINS PICASSO LUKE KELLEHER 3 10 8.75 02:10.7
5 COALFORD COMMANDER DERRY McCARTHY 1 10 24 02;15.5
P.U BEST TALENT SAM JENNINGS 2 0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Heat 3 GEORGE DEANE Memorial PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 2 0 Win 02:05.6 €350
2 HAIL SPARTACUS PATRICK HILL 1 0 7.5 02:07.1 €150
3 SUPREME SUNSHINE JOHN BOYLE 1 10 0.25 02:07.5 €100
4 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 1 40 0.75 02:07.3
5 WELLFIELD GHOST JOHN MANNING 1 20 3.5 02;08.0
6 KESTRELS DOT SAMMY JOHN O'MAHONY 2 10 38 02;15.6
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E, D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CUPIDON DE BRETEIL FINBAR QUILL JNR 1 20 Win 2:16.0 €550
2 AVETOT DONAL MURPHY 1 30 4 02:16.8 €350
3 UN BOSS JOHN O'MAHONY 1 0 32.25 02:23.3 €140
4 DEOLSA DES TITHAIS SEAMUS QUILL 1 10 €60
0
0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 WAXIES DARGLE MICHAEL SHANAHAN 2 0 Win 02:12.8 €350
2 MOORESIDE CAPTAIN JOHN O'MAHONY 2 0 10.5 02:14.9 €150
3 SHANES INCOME ANTHONY MCCARTHY 5 0 2 02:15.3 €100
4 IB NOTORIOUS DONAL MURPHY 1 0 2 02:15.7
5 PANARC KEVIN MYLES 4 0 0,5 02:15.8
6 RIVERDANCE HANOVER LUKE KELLEHER 1 10 19.5 02;19.7
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: GEORGE DEANE Memorial PACE Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 1 30 Win 02:04.3 €600
2 HURRY UP ABI JOHN MANNING JNR 1 0 5.75 02:05.4 €300
3 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O'REILLY 1 10 1.5 02:05.7 €200
4 HAIL SPARTACUS PATRICK HILL 2 30 5.25 02:06.7 €100
5 HEATHER BREEZE SAM JENNINGS 2 0 6.75 02:08.0
6 WESTERN DREAMER PAT JOE CLEARY 2 10 37.25 02:15.7
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test