The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 23rd September 2018


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 23rd September 2018

Date: 23/09/2018 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F-E HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BELKALINJA DONAL MURPHY 1 20 WIN 3.12.5 €1,200.00
2 BLANPAIN LE FOL MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 5.75 3.13.6 €600.00
3 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 8 0 2.5 3.14.1 €300.00
4 COOL DANIEL MC ATEER 2 20 14.25 3.16.9 €250.00
5 ROHAN DES THIRONS PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 2.5 3.17.4 €250
6 BELLA D'ESPANA ANTHONY MALONE 4 0 1.75 3.17.7 €250.00
7 VALSE DE FOURCHES DAVID CASH 5 0 NK 3.17.7 €200.00
8 AYUMI DE CRAVANS RAY SHERIDAN 9 0 1.25 3.17.9 €175.00
9 DEVOUMENT ABSOLU KEITH MC CULLOUGH 6 0 40.75 3.26.0 €115.00
NR BALZAC DE VILLIARS BILLY ROCHE 2 0
NR VALLANZANA SEAMUS QUILL 7 0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G-G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HOUSE OF DREAMS BILLY ROCHE 2 0 WIN 2.03.8 €350
2 NEWTOWN REVENGE ALAN WALLACE 3 10 2 2.04.3 €100
3 WAKING NED EDWARD NOLAN 2 10 2 2.04.7 €50
4 PANARC DONAL MURPHY 4 0 1.75 2.05.0
5 RHYDS SHOOFLY JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 0.5 2.05.1
6 RHYDS PREMIER DANIEL MC ATEER 4 10 3.5 2.05.8
7 WESTERN OCEAN LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 8 2.07.4
8 ANGLESEY ELLAMAE PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 4.25 2.08.2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: CLOCKWISE TROT GRADE F-C HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 WIN 2.04.5 €1100
2 CHANCE DE LA DOUCE ALAN WALLACE 1 20 6.5 2.05.8 €550
3 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 30 3.25 2.06.4 €275
4 COLLINE D'ORVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 1 2.06.6 €200
5 VIE DE DAINT SAUVY MARK KANE 3 0 1.5 2.06.9 €175
6 TWIST DU LAYON BILLY ROCHE 2 0 18 2.12.5 €115
NR TARNAO JOSSLYN SEAMUS QUILL 1 30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade E & D H'Cap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BANIALOUKA DONAL MURPHY 2 0 WIN 03:09:40 €1200.00
2 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0 0.75 03:09:50 €600.00
3 ATHLETE ROYAL MARCUS MCALEER 3 20 5.75 03:10:70 €300.00
4 SAXO DE MARANCOURT EMMA KANE 5 0 4 03:11:50 €250.00
5 SILVANO BELLO OISIN QUILL 1 20 0.25 03:11:60 €250.00
6 BALAROU DES ILES CHRISTY FORAN 5 20 7 03:13:00 €200.00
7 AMITIE BRIANGAULT SEAN KANE 2 20 0.75 03:13:10 €175,00
8 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 1.75 03:13:40 €115.00
9 VAILLANT DE GEUHAM BILLY ROCHE 4 20 0.75 03:13:60 €115.00
10 AVETOT PATRICK KANE (JNR) 6 20 1 03:13:80 €115.00
N/R ARIANE DES TITHAIS FINBARR QUILL 3 0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: HEAT 1 WHITES AGRI PACE (GRADE F)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MONSIEUR BIBEAU JOHN RICHARDSON 8 0 WIN 02:00:90 €450.00
2 NEWTOWN SHADOW ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 5 0 3.75 02:01:60 €200.00
3 I.B A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 9 0 2 02:02:00 €100.00
4 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 1 0 0.5 02:02:10
5 TRIPLICITY JONATHAN DUNNE 2 0 HD 02:02:10
6 THE HITMAN MICHAEL GOGGIN (JNR) 6 0 4.75 02:03:10
7 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 7 0 1.25 02:03:30
8 DERRYBEG SHANE GALLAGHER 4 0 1.75 02:03:70
9 RIVERDANCE HANOVER PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0 2 02:04:10
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: HEAT 2 WHITES AGRI PACE (GRADE F & E H'Cap)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NIGHTSKATER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 6 0 WIN 02:00:40 €450.00
2 DRAGONS DEN JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 0.5 02:00:50 €200.00
3 ROCKSHOW SIMON DUGGAN 1 0 4.75 02:01:50 €100.00
4 FOXFELD STEPHEN CATHAL DONNELLY 3 0 2 02:01:90
5 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS MCALEER 1 10 4.25 02:02:70
6 WEST END PRO DARRAGH MITCHELL 2 0 3.5 02:03:40
7 IB TWEEDY DONAL MURPHY 4 0 13.25 02:06:10
8 MEADOWBRANCH MATT LUKE KELLEHER 2 10 2 02:06:50
9 I.B MGGREGOR EOIN JOYCE 7 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: HEAT 3 WHITES AGRI (GRADE E & D H'Cap)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EARNIES DREAM JAMES MURDOCK 1 0 WIN 02:01:50 €450.00
2 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS MCALEER 2 0 HD 02:01:50 €200.00
3 PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 2 10 3.75 02:02:30 €100.00
4 CAMDEN KOFI CAHAL KERRIGAN 3 10 1 02:02:50
5 SPRINGHILL DOYLE CIAN O' REILLY 3 0 3 02:03:10
NR A KIND OF MAGIC ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 4 0 00:00:00
NR KINGS WILL ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 1 10 00:00:00
8 0
9 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: HEAT 4 WHITES AGRI PACE (GRADE C)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN ROCK ALAN WALLACE 6 0 WIN 01:58:80 €450.00
2 INDIE HANOVER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 9.25 02:00:60 €200.00
3 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 NOSE 02:00:60 €100.00
4 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 5.25 02:01:70
5 RHYDS BOOTS SIMMON DUGGAN 5 0 4.25 02:03:60
6 TARAWOOD CJ JONATHAN DUNNE 8 0 3.25 02:03:20
7 IM IMMPARTIAL TOO BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 0 2 02:03:60
8 DREAMFAIR I SAY PATRICK KANE (JNR) 7 0 7.25 02:05:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: BRONZE 4YO Series TROT Final (GR G/G*)FFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EXTREME INSTANT CHRISTY FORAN 5 0 WIN 03:17:30 €2000.00
2 ELISA DE MALAC ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 3 0 10 03:19:30 €1000.00
3 ECLAT D'OLAINE DANIEL MC ATEER 1 0 18.75 03:22:00 €550.00
4 EUREKA FLAMANDRUM STEPHEN GALLAGHER 7 0 1.5 03:22:30 €450.00
5 EXEL PARC SEAN KANE 2 0 3 03:22:90 €350.00
6 EL PICCOLO QUICK PATRICK KANE (JNR) 9 0 8 03:24:50 €200.00
7 EPICE DE LA GOUTTE J.J MC LEOD 4 0 1 03:24:70 €200.00
8 EXTASE DES EPINES ANTHONY MALONE 6 0 1 02:24:90 €200.00
9 ESPION D' EOLE SHANE HOWARD 8 0 1 03:25:10 €200.00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: TROT GRADE D & C H'Cap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 UMBRITICA NOEL RYAN 3 20 WIN 03:08:70 €1300.00
2 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 3 0 2.25 03:09:10 €650.00
3 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 1 0 0.5 03:09:20 €325.00
4 BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 20 2.5 03:09:80 €250.00
5 ARRUFFIAC MARK KANE 2 0 HD 03:09:80 €200.00
6 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 7.25 03:11:20 €175.00
7 VIF DU LAYON PATRICK KANE (JNR) 2 20 24.5 03:16:10 €175.00
PU BOLERO DE LA FYE DONAL MURPHY 4 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: FFA PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER J STEWART 2 0 WIN 01:58:60 €500.00
2 SARAHS GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 3 0 3.5 01:59:30 €200.00
3 PORTERSTOWN CHRIS JONATHAN DUNNE 5 0 2.5 01:59:80 €100.00
4 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 NK 01:59:80
5 HEART OF STEEL NIGEL QUIGLEY 1 0 31.75 02:06:20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: SILVER 4YO Series TROT FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 2 0 WIN 03:19:10 €2500.00
2 EPSILON DU LILAS BILLY ROCHE 6 0 1.25 03:19:30 €1250.00
3 ELTON DE KEROSAY PATRICK KANE SNR 8 0 6.5 03:20:60 €650.00
4 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 3 0 5.25 03:21:70 €450.00
5 ELVIRA POTERIE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0 0.5 03:21:80 €200.00
6 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 1 0 2.25 03:22:80 €200.00
7 EDERLEZI KIERAN SHEEHY 4 0 1 02:22:40 €200.00
8 ENCORELLE DU MESSI ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 7 0 00:00:00 €200.00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 13 | Race Name: FFA TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VIGO DE BASSIERE KIERAN SHEEHY 1 0 WIN 03:08:30 €1500.00
2 TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 2 0 1.5 03:08:60 €750.00
3 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 5 0 2.5 03:09:10 €375.00
4 SOLICITOR JONATHAN DUNNE 4 0 2.75 03:09:70 €250.00
5 ULTIMO D' OUVILLE BILLY ROCHE 7 0 1.5 03:10:00 €175.00
6 CILDANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 3 0 43.75 03:18:70 €115.00
7 COREO FLIGNY MARTIN LOUGHRAN 6 0 1 03:18:90 €115.00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 14 | Race Name: GOLD 4YO Series TROT FINAL (GR F-E*)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTHONY MALONE 2 0 WIN 03:14:20 €3000.00
2 EL TEJAR ALAN WALLACE SNR 4 0 7 03:15:60 €1500.00
3 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN PATRICK KANE SNR 9 0 11.75 03:18:00 €750.00
4 ECRIN DE BUSSIERE SEAN KANE 7 0 0.5 03:18:10 €650.00
5 ESPALION DU LILAS WAYNE SWINDLE 1 0 2.25 03:18:50 €550.00
6 EVE DU PARC DONAL MURPHY 6 0 9.75 03:20:50 €200.00
7 EFFICITE BILLY ROCHE 5 0 3 03:20:10 €200.00
8 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 8 0 19 03:24:90 €200.00
9 ESLES DU BOSAGE SIMON DUGGAN 3 0 32.25 03:31:40 €200.00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 15 | Race Name: WHITES AGRI PACE HANDICAP FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MONSIEUR BIBEAU JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 WIN 02:01:30 €1300.00
2 NEWTOWN SHADOW STEPHEN WALLACE 4 0 0.75 02:01:50 €650.00
3 NIGHT SKATER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 3.5 02:02:20 €350.00
4 INDIE HANOVER JONATHAN DUNNE 1 30 0.75 02:02:30
5 DRAGONS DEN NOEL RYAN 1 0 0.5 02:02:40
6 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS MC ALEER 1 10 5 02:03:40
7 EARNIES DREAM JAMES MURDOCK 2 10 0.5 02:03:50
8 NEWTOWN ROCK ALAN WALLACE SNR 2 30 0.75 02:03:70
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test