Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 21st October 2018
Date: 21/10/2018 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway
Race Number: 1 | Race Name: ICHTHYS 4YO TROT GR G&G1 HCP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
EXTREME INSTANT |
CHRISTY FORAN |
6 |
0 |
WIN |
2.43.0 |
900 |
2 |
ESPION DE EOLE |
BILLY ROCHE |
4 |
0 |
NOSE |
2.43.1 |
450 |
3 |
ESPOIR EFBE |
MARTIN LOUGHRAN |
5 |
0 |
1.5 |
2.43.4 |
350 |
4 |
ELISA DE MALAC |
ALAN WALLACE |
1 |
0 |
0.25 |
2.43.4 |
250 |
5 |
ETOILE QUICK |
SEAN KANE |
2 |
10 |
7 |
2.44.8 |
175 |
6 |
ERIMERA FROMENTRO |
FREDDY KAVANAGH |
1 |
10 |
2.5 |
2.45.3 |
115 |
7 |
ESTASE DES EPINES |
PATRICK KANE JNR |
2 |
0 |
4 |
2.46.1 |
115 |
8 |
EL PICCOLO QUICK |
JONATHAN DUNNE |
3 |
0 |
10 |
2.48.1 |
115 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: THUNDERING KNIGHT PACE GRADE G& G1 HCP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
RHYDS SHOOFLY |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
5 |
10 |
WIN |
2.02.5 |
400 |
2 |
HOUSE OF DREAMS |
BILLY ROCHE |
1 |
10 |
4.25 |
2.03.3 |
150 |
3 |
DYNAMO KIKI |
JOESPH CAFFREY |
1 |
0 |
4.75 |
2.04.3 |
100 |
4 |
WESTERN SHOOTOUT |
CATHAL KERRIGAN |
2 |
10 |
9.25 |
2.06.1 |
|
5 |
WAKING NED |
EDWARD NOLAN |
4 |
10 |
4 |
2.06.9 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: SPEED CRACK 4YO TROT GR G1-D HCP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
ENCORELLE DE MESSI |
ALAN WALLACE |
1 |
0 |
WIN |
2.40.6 |
900 |
2 |
EPSILION DU LILAS |
BILLY ROCHE |
2 |
0 |
5.5 |
2.41.7 |
450 |
3 |
EPSOM D'OCCAGNES |
ANTHONY MALONE |
1 |
40 |
NK |
.41.7 |
350 |
4 |
EVE DU PARC |
SIMON DUGGAN |
4 |
20 |
1.5 |
2.42.0 |
250 |
5 |
EFFICACITE |
CHRISTY FORAN |
2 |
20 |
2.75 |
2.42.6 |
175 |
6 |
EUROPEEN |
NIGEL QUIGLEY |
3 |
0 |
27.5 |
2.48.0 |
115 |
7 |
ESLES DU BOCAGE |
DAVID KELLEHER |
1 |
20 |
12 |
2.50.5 |
115 |
8 |
ECRIN DU BUSSIERE |
SEAN KANE |
3 |
20 |
3.25 |
2.51.1 |
115 |
9 |
EPSOM DE CORVEES |
DARREN TIMLIN |
1 |
60 |
1 |
2.51.3 |
115 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: IDCOMES CONDITIONED TROT GR F-C HCP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
BOLERO DE LA FYE |
DONAL MURPHY |
1 |
60 |
WIN |
2.37.9 |
900 |
2 |
BRASILIA MATCH |
SEAN KANE |
2 |
0 |
0.5 |
2.38.1 |
450 |
3 |
BELLA D'ESPANA |
WILL O CONNOR |
4 |
0 |
6.75 |
2.38.1 |
350 |
4 |
DONALD |
MARTIN LOUGHRAN |
1 |
20 |
1.5 |
2.39.7 |
250 |
5 |
DOBY |
BILLY ROCHE |
1 |
0 |
24.25 |
2.44.5 |
175 |
6 |
BALAROU DES ILES |
CHRISTY FORAN |
1 |
40 |
1.25 |
2.44.8 |
115 |
NR |
VALSE DE FOURCHES |
DAVID CASH |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: WHENS DREAM TROT GR F-E HCP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
SILVANO BELLO |
OISIN QUILL |
4 |
0 |
WIN |
2.38.8 |
900 |
2 |
BLANPAIN LE FOL |
MARTIN LOUGHRAN |
3 |
0 |
10.75 |
2.41.0 |
450 |
3 |
DOLLAR VERT |
WAYNE SWINDLE |
1 |
20 |
0.5 |
2.41.1 |
350 |
4 |
DYNAMITE BROUETS |
SEAN KANE |
2 |
0 |
0.25 |
2.41.1 |
250 |
5 |
SOLICITOR |
JONATHAN DUNNE |
2 |
20 |
0.75 |
2.41.3 |
175 |
6 |
COLLINE D'ORVAL |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
5 |
0 |
0.5 |
2.41.4 |
115 |
7 |
VALLANZANA |
SEAMUS QUILL |
6 |
0 |
1.75 |
2.41.7 |
115 |
8 |
DIVA DES CHARMES |
JOESPH CAFFREY |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2.41.9 |
115 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: DENTON JOHN JOE PACE HEAT 1 GR F-D HCP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
NEWTOWN SHADOW |
ALAN WALLACE |
4 |
0 |
WIN |
2.01.8 |
400 |
2 |
AMY CAMDEN |
RICKY HANSON |
6 |
0 |
2.25 |
2.2.2 |
150 |
3 |
IB A MAGICIAN |
DONAL MURPHY |
1 |
0 |
0.75 |
2.2.4 |
100 |
4 |
MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
1 |
20 |
0.75 |
2.2.5 |
|
5 |
DERRYBEG |
SHANE GALLAGHER |
7 |
0 |
1 |
2.2.7 |
|
6 |
IB MCGREGOR |
EOIN JOYCE |
2 |
0 |
HD |
2.2.7 |
|
7 |
NO BIG DEAL |
MARK KANE |
5 |
0 |
11.5 |
2.5.0 |
|
8 |
NEWTOWN REVENGE |
STEPHEN WALLACE |
8 |
0 |
13.25 |
2.7.6 |
|
PU |
IMOGEN CAMDEN |
SIMON DUGGAN |
3 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: RAG MAN PACE HEAT 2 GR E-C HCP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
DRAGONS DEN |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
2 |
0 |
WIN |
2.1.2 |
400 |
2 |
RHYDS BOOTS |
TIERNAN LOUGHRAN |
1 |
10 |
3.75 |
2.2.0 |
150 |
3 |
INDIE HANOVER |
MARTIN LOUGHRAN |
2 |
10 |
NK |
2.2.0 |
100 |
4 |
TARAWOOD CJ |
JONATHAN DUNNE |
2 |
20 |
10.5 |
2.4.1 |
|
5 |
AYR TROOPER |
EDWARD NOLAN |
3 |
0 |
3 |
2.4.8 |
|
6 |
CAMDEN KOFI |
CATHAL KERRIGAN |
1 |
0 |
2.25 |
2.5.2 |
|
7 |
MAXIMUS LAD |
NIALL NUGENT |
1 |
20 |
12.75 |
2.7.2 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: BENSEN LEE PACE HEAT 3 GR C-B HCP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
PAN CAM DRIFT |
LUKE KELLEHER |
1 |
0 |
WIN |
1.59.4 |
400 |
2 |
MEADOWBRANCH MILLI |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
2 |
10 |
2.75 |
2.00.0 |
150 |
3 |
FAIRDAYS WESTERN |
AIDAN CAFFREY |
2 |
0 |
1.75 |
2.00.3 |
100 |
4 |
NEWTOWN ROCK |
ALAN WALLACE |
3 |
10 |
1.5 |
2.00.6 |
|
5 |
SARAHS GIFT |
JONATHAN COWDEN |
4 |
10 |
4.25 |
2.01.4 |
|
6 |
RHYDS PANACHE |
CHRISTOPHER O REILLY |
1 |
10 |
3 |
2.2.0 |
|
7 |
IM IMMPARTIAL TOO |
BERNARD NICHOLSON |
3 |
0 |
4.25 |
2.2.9 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: GIANT FORCE TROT GR E-D HCP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
COOL |
DANIEL MC ATEER |
4 |
20 |
WIN |
2.37.3 |
900 |
2 |
BELKALINJA |
DONAL MURPHY |
3 |
20 |
0.5 |
2.37.4 |
450 |
3 |
SAXO DE MARANCOURT |
EMMA KANE |
2 |
0 |
1 |
2.37.6 |
350 |
4 |
BELINA ROYALE |
BILLY ROCHE |
5 |
20 |
1.25 |
2.37.9 |
250 |
5 |
TAMALOU PERRINE |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
3 |
0 |
1.5 |
2.38.2 |
175 |
6 |
BRAVOURE DE MAI |
MARTIN LOUGHRAN |
1 |
0 |
5.75 |
2.39.3 |
115 |
7 |
AMITIE BRIANGAULT |
SEAN KANE |
6 |
20 |
1 |
2.39.5 |
115 |
8 |
AVETOT |
GAVIN MURDOCK |
1 |
20 |
7.75 |
2.41.0 |
115 |
9 |
BOLCHOI DE LITON |
LUKE DARLING |
2 |
20 |
1 |
2.41.2 |
115 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: ONLY STILL CLOCKWISE TROT GR F-B HCP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
ARAM |
PHILIP GILLIGAN |
2 |
0 |
WIN |
2.4.2 |
900 |
2 |
CHEIKH DE RETZ |
BILLY ROCHE |
2 |
40 |
2.5 |
2.4.7 |
450 |
3 |
ULYSSE PERRINE |
JONATHAN DUNNE |
1 |
10 |
6.25 |
2.5.9 |
350 |
4 |
SOPRANO GEDE |
SEAN KANE |
3 |
10 |
NK |
2.5.9 |
250 |
5 |
TWIST DU LAYON |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
3 |
0 |
3.25 |
2.6.5 |
175 |
6 |
CHANCE DE LA DOUCE |
ALAN WALLACE |
2 |
10 |
1.5 |
2.6.8 |
115 |
7 |
DERNIERE ETOILE |
EDWARD NOLAN |
1 |
0 |
5.5 |
2.7.9 |
115 |
8 |
CELIU DE LAYE |
MARK KANE |
1 |
20 |
2 |
2.8.3 |
115 |
PU |
TARNAO JOSSELYN |
SEAMUS QUILL |
1 |
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: RACING PARTY TROT GR D-B HCP |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
BEACH DE BELLOUET |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
1 |
0 |
WIN |
2.35.9 |
1000 |
2 |
ULDIEM ALPHA |
SEAN KANE |
2 |
20 |
3 |
2.36.6 |
500 |
3 |
STAR DU FRUITIER |
NOEL RYAN |
2 |
0 |
1 |
2.36.8 |
350 |
4 |
BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN |
PHILIP GILLIGAN |
5 |
40 |
1.5 |
2.37.0 |
300 |
5 |
URBANO DE SELLES |
BILLY ROCHE |
3 |
40 |
2.75 |
2.37.6 |
175 |
6 |
TENOR MESLOIS |
OISIN QUILL |
2 |
40 |
0.75 |
2.37.8 |
115 |
7 |
BANDERILLERO PIYA |
DONAL MURPHY |
3 |
20 |
0.75 |
2.37.9 |
115 |
8 |
ALLIANCE D'EMOTION |
BERNARD NICHOLSON |
4 |
40 |
15.5 |
2.41.0 |
115 |
9 |
VIF DU LAYON |
PATRICK KANE |
1 |
40 |
1 |
2.41.2 |
115 |
NR |
AVENIR DE VAUVERT |
MARTIN LOUGHRAN |
1 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: TANO SENSI FFA TROT |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
VIGO DE BASSIERE |
KIERAN SHEEHY |
5 |
0 |
WIN |
2.38.4 |
1200 |
2 |
ABRAHAM |
SIMON DUGGAN |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2.38.6 |
600 |
3 |
UMBRITICA |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
4 |
0 |
1.25 |
2.38.9 |
350 |
4 |
COREO FLINGY |
BILLY ROCHE |
1 |
0 |
1.75 |
2.39.2 |
175 |
5 |
CILANDO DU TEMPS |
JONATHAN COWDEN |
2 |
0 |
0.5 |
2.39.3 |
115 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 13 | Race Name: RED ADMIRAL PADDY & JASON MEMORIAL FINAL |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
NEWTOWN SHADOW |
ALAN WALLACE |
1 |
0 |
WIN |
2.2.0 |
1000 |
2 |
PANCAM DRIFT |
LUKE KELLEHER |
1 |
30 |
1 |
2.2.2 |
200 |
3 |
DRAGONS DEN |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
1 |
10 |
2 |
2.2.6 |
100 |
4 |
MEADOWBRANCH MILLI |
NOEL RYAN |
2 |
40 |
1 |
2.2.8 |
|
5 |
AMY CAMDEN |
RICKY HANSON |
2 |
0 |
0.25 |
2.2.9 |
|
6 |
RHYDS BOOTS |
TIERNAN LOUGHRAN |
1 |
20 |
0.5 |
2.3.0 |
|
7 |
NEWTOWN ROCK |
STEPHEN WALLACE |
1 |
40 |
0.75 |
2.3.1 |
|
8 |
FAIRDAYS WESTERN |
AIDAN CAFFREY |
2 |
30 |
3.75 |
2.3.9 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|