The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Saturday 21st October 2018


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 21st October 2018

Date: 21/10/2018 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: ICHTHYS 4YO TROT GR G&G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EXTREME INSTANT CHRISTY FORAN 6 0 WIN 2.43.0 900
2 ESPION DE EOLE BILLY ROCHE 4 0 NOSE 2.43.1 450
3 ESPOIR EFBE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0 1.5 2.43.4 350
4 ELISA DE MALAC ALAN WALLACE 1 0 0.25 2.43.4 250
5 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 2 10 7 2.44.8 175
6 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 10 2.5 2.45.3 115
7 ESTASE DES EPINES PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 4 2.46.1 115
8 EL PICCOLO QUICK JONATHAN DUNNE 3 0 10 2.48.1 115
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: THUNDERING KNIGHT PACE GRADE G& G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS SHOOFLY JOHN RICHARDSON 5 10 WIN 2.02.5 400
2 HOUSE OF DREAMS BILLY ROCHE 1 10 4.25 2.03.3 150
3 DYNAMO KIKI JOESPH CAFFREY 1 0 4.75 2.04.3 100
4 WESTERN SHOOTOUT CATHAL KERRIGAN 2 10 9.25 2.06.1
5 WAKING NED EDWARD NOLAN 4 10 4 2.06.9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: SPEED CRACK 4YO TROT GR G1-D HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ENCORELLE DE MESSI ALAN WALLACE 1 0 WIN 2.40.6 900
2 EPSILION DU LILAS BILLY ROCHE 2 0 5.5 2.41.7 450
3 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTHONY MALONE 1 40 NK .41.7 350
4 EVE DU PARC SIMON DUGGAN 4 20 1.5 2.42.0 250
5 EFFICACITE CHRISTY FORAN 2 20 2.75 2.42.6 175
6 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 3 0 27.5 2.48.0 115
7 ESLES DU BOCAGE DAVID KELLEHER 1 20 12 2.50.5 115
8 ECRIN DU BUSSIERE SEAN KANE 3 20 3.25 2.51.1 115
9 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 1 60 1 2.51.3 115
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: IDCOMES CONDITIONED TROT GR F-C HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BOLERO DE LA FYE DONAL MURPHY 1 60 WIN 2.37.9 900
2 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 2 0 0.5 2.38.1 450
3 BELLA D'ESPANA WILL O CONNOR 4 0 6.75 2.38.1 350
4 DONALD MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 20 1.5 2.39.7 250
5 DOBY BILLY ROCHE 1 0 24.25 2.44.5 175
6 BALAROU DES ILES CHRISTY FORAN 1 40 1.25 2.44.8 115
NR VALSE DE FOURCHES DAVID CASH 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: WHENS DREAM TROT GR F-E HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SILVANO BELLO OISIN QUILL 4 0 WIN 2.38.8 900
2 BLANPAIN LE FOL MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 10.75 2.41.0 450
3 DOLLAR VERT WAYNE SWINDLE 1 20 0.5 2.41.1 350
4 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 2 0 0.25 2.41.1 250
5 SOLICITOR JONATHAN DUNNE 2 20 0.75 2.41.3 175
6 COLLINE D'ORVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 0.5 2.41.4 115
7 VALLANZANA SEAMUS QUILL 6 0 1.75 2.41.7 115
8 DIVA DES CHARMES JOESPH CAFFREY 1 0 1 2.41.9 115
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: DENTON JOHN JOE PACE HEAT 1 GR F-D HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN SHADOW ALAN WALLACE 4 0 WIN 2.01.8 400
2 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 6 0 2.25 2.2.2 150
3 IB A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 1 0 0.75 2.2.4 100
4 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 0.75 2.2.5
5 DERRYBEG SHANE GALLAGHER 7 0 1 2.2.7
6 IB MCGREGOR EOIN JOYCE 2 0 HD 2.2.7
7 NO BIG DEAL MARK KANE 5 0 11.5 2.5.0
8 NEWTOWN REVENGE STEPHEN WALLACE 8 0 13.25 2.7.6
PU IMOGEN CAMDEN SIMON DUGGAN 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: RAG MAN PACE HEAT 2 GR E-C HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DRAGONS DEN JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 WIN 2.1.2 400
2 RHYDS BOOTS TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 1 10 3.75 2.2.0 150
3 INDIE HANOVER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 10 NK 2.2.0 100
4 TARAWOOD CJ JONATHAN DUNNE 2 20 10.5 2.4.1
5 AYR TROOPER EDWARD NOLAN 3 0 3 2.4.8
6 CAMDEN KOFI CATHAL KERRIGAN 1 0 2.25 2.5.2
7 MAXIMUS LAD NIALL NUGENT 1 20 12.75 2.7.2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: BENSEN LEE PACE HEAT 3 GR C-B HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 WIN 1.59.4 400
2 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10 2.75 2.00.0 150
3 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 1.75 2.00.3 100
4 NEWTOWN ROCK ALAN WALLACE 3 10 1.5 2.00.6
5 SARAHS GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 4 10 4.25 2.01.4
6 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O REILLY 1 10 3 2.2.0
7 IM IMMPARTIAL TOO BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 0 4.25 2.2.9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: GIANT FORCE TROT GR E-D HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COOL DANIEL MC ATEER 4 20 WIN 2.37.3 900
2 BELKALINJA DONAL MURPHY 3 20 0.5 2.37.4 450
3 SAXO DE MARANCOURT EMMA KANE 2 0 1 2.37.6 350
4 BELINA ROYALE BILLY ROCHE 5 20 1.25 2.37.9 250
5 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 1.5 2.38.2 175
6 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0 5.75 2.39.3 115
7 AMITIE BRIANGAULT SEAN KANE 6 20 1 2.39.5 115
8 AVETOT GAVIN MURDOCK 1 20 7.75 2.41.0 115
9 BOLCHOI DE LITON LUKE DARLING 2 20 1 2.41.2 115
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: ONLY STILL CLOCKWISE TROT GR F-B HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 WIN 2.4.2 900
2 CHEIKH DE RETZ BILLY ROCHE 2 40 2.5 2.4.7 450
3 ULYSSE PERRINE JONATHAN DUNNE 1 10 6.25 2.5.9 350
4 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 3 10 NK 2.5.9 250
5 TWIST DU LAYON JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 3.25 2.6.5 175
6 CHANCE DE LA DOUCE ALAN WALLACE 2 10 1.5 2.6.8 115
7 DERNIERE ETOILE EDWARD NOLAN 1 0 5.5 2.7.9 115
8 CELIU DE LAYE MARK KANE 1 20 2 2.8.3 115
PU TARNAO JOSSELYN SEAMUS QUILL 1 40
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: RACING PARTY TROT GR D-B HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEACH DE BELLOUET JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 WIN 2.35.9 1000
2 ULDIEM ALPHA SEAN KANE 2 20 3 2.36.6 500
3 STAR DU FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 2 0 1 2.36.8 350
4 BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 5 40 1.5 2.37.0 300
5 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 3 40 2.75 2.37.6 175
6 TENOR MESLOIS OISIN QUILL 2 40 0.75 2.37.8 115
7 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 3 20 0.75 2.37.9 115
8 ALLIANCE D'EMOTION BERNARD NICHOLSON 4 40 15.5 2.41.0 115
9 VIF DU LAYON PATRICK KANE 1 40 1 2.41.2 115
NR AVENIR DE VAUVERT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 20
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: TANO SENSI FFA TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VIGO DE BASSIERE KIERAN SHEEHY 5 0 WIN 2.38.4 1200
2 ABRAHAM SIMON DUGGAN 3 0 1 2.38.6 600
3 UMBRITICA JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 1.25 2.38.9 350
4 COREO FLINGY BILLY ROCHE 1 0 1.75 2.39.2 175
5 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 2 0 0.5 2.39.3 115
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 13 | Race Name: RED ADMIRAL PADDY & JASON MEMORIAL FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN SHADOW ALAN WALLACE 1 0 WIN 2.2.0 1000
2 PANCAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 1 30 1 2.2.2 200
3 DRAGONS DEN JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 2 2.2.6 100
4 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI NOEL RYAN 2 40 1 2.2.8
5 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 2 0 0.25 2.2.9
6 RHYDS BOOTS TIERNAN LOUGHRAN 1 20 0.5 2.3.0
7 NEWTOWN ROCK STEPHEN WALLACE 1 40 0.75 2.3.1
8 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 2 30 3.75 2.3.9
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test