The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Ballabuidhe Monday 5th August 2019


Ballabuidhe Monday 5th August 2019

Date: 05/08/2019 | Track: Ballabuidhe

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MOORESIDE MYRA TIMMY O'LEARY 2 0 WIN 360
2 TALENTED GIRL SAM JENNINGS 3 0 150
3 THE RED REBEL MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 1 0 90
AR DARKHILL JOHN J MATTHEW O'REILLY 5 0
AR HONOR CODE OISIN QUILL 6 0
PU KENTUCKY FINALE CHELSIE O'DRISCOLL 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AMERICAN REBEL TIMMY O'LEARY 1 0 WIN 02:41:30 360
2 MOORESIDE JOSEPH JOHN O'MAHONY 3 0 6.5 02:42:60 150
3 BRYWINS ONE OFF MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 4 0 3.75 02:43:30 90
PU CUSHENTOWN ROCKY OISIN QUILL 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PADDY CONNOLLY MEMORIAL CONSOLATION FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BANIALOUKA KIERAN SHEEHY 1 40 WIN 02:45:30 800
2 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 3 40 9.5 02:46:20 400
3 TARNAO JOSSELYN SEAMUS QUILL 1 20 12.25 02:48:60 250
4 BELLA D'ESPANA LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 NK 02:48:60 200
5 ANTINGO DONAL MURPHY 2 20 4.25 02:49:40 120
6 DESTIN DE LARRE FINBAR QUILL 3 20 21.5 02:53:70 60
NR VAILLANT FORGION MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 2 40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: GRAND PRIX CONSOLATION FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SUPREME SUNSHINE JOHN BOYLE 1 40 WIN 02:45:30 800
2 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 3 40 9.5 02:46:20 400
3 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE DONAL MURPHY 1 20 12.25 02:48:60 250
4 JUST A PROMISE PAUL MC INERNEY 1 0 NK 02:48:60 200
DONAL MURPHY 2 20 4.25 02:49:40
DESTIN DE LARRE FINBAR QUILL 3 20 21.5 02:53:70
MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 2 40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: GRAND PRIX CONSOLATION FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SUPREME SUNSHINE JOHN BOYLE 1 40 WIN 02:48:50 330
2 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 1 30 0.75 02:48:60 130
3 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE DONAL MURPHY 1 20 7.25 02:50:00 90
4 JUST A PROMISE PAUL MC INERNEY 1 0 54.25 03:01:10 50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PADDY CONNOLLY MEMORIAL TROT FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 1 0 WIN 02:50:20 1250
2 BATMAN DU RELAIS SEAMUS QUILL 2 20 0.75 02:50:30 625
3 VALLANZANA OISIN QUILL 1 20 4.5 02:51:20 325
4 ARIANE DES TITHAIS FINBAR QUILL JNR 2 0 22.5 02:55:70 250
5 AMENDE DE COSSE EMMA KANE 1 40 1 02:55:90 120
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: GRAND PRIX FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS DESTINY TIMMY O'LEARY 2 30 WIN 02:43:60 750
2 I.B A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 3 0 6.25 02:44:80 350
3 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 1 30 10 02:46:80 200
4 COALFORD BRUCE LUKE KELLEHER 1 10 10.25 02:48:80 100
5 HAIL SPARTACUS PATRICK HILL 2 10 4 02:49:20
6 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O'REILLY 2 0 1.25 02:49:40
7 FAIRDAYS BRET ANTHONY MCCARTHY 1 0 2.5 02:49:90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test