The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 21st April 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 21st April 2019

Date: 21/04/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT 5 YR OLD GRADE G, G1, G1* & F HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ESPION D'EOLE PATRICK KANE JNR 1 10 Win 2.06.1 €600
2 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN DENIS O' REILLY 2 10 1.5 2.06.4 €300
3 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 1 0 Nk 2.06.4 €160
4 EL TEJAR RAY SHERIDAN 1 30 2.5 2.06.9 €120
5 ELISA DE MALAC ALAN WALLACE SNR 2 0 4.74 2.07.9 €60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VALLANZANA SEAMUS QUILL 4 0 Win 2.03.8 €700
2 EMERIC DU PERREUX JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 3,5 2.04.6 €350
3 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 1 10 0.5 2.04.7 €200
4 DYNAMITE BROUETTES SEAN KANE 5 0 4 2.05.4 €180
5 TARNAO JOSSELYN QISIN QUILL 7 0 0.25 2.05.5 €160
6 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 2 10 2.25 2.06.10 €120
7 BRAVOURE DE MAI JOE SHERIDAN 2 0 3.5 2.06.8 €60
AR VERDI DE CROUAY AIDAN CAFFREY 6 0 5.75 2.07.9 €60
NR ALCAZAR DE SIENNE NOEL RYAN 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & F Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KICK UP THE DUST JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 Win 2.01.4 €300
2 SPRINGHILL CHISUM PATRICK KANE JNR 1 30 4 2.02.2 €100
3 IB McGREGOR JOHN PAUL O'CALLAGHAN 3 30 6.5 2.03.5
4 JAY BEE BOBBY BARRY 2 0 4.5 2.04.4
5 ALICOLT DEREK JENNINGS 2 30 0.25 2.04.5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE Grade E, D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 3 10 Win 2.00.3 €350
2 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 2 10 Nose 2.00.3 €100
3 GENTLEMAN JIM JOHN RICHARDSON 5 10 Nk 2.00.4 €50
4 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL NOEL RYAN 1 20 9.25 2.02.2
5 ONTOP BIG C PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 0.5 2.02.3
6 HURRP UP ABI JOHN MANNING JNR 1 10 16.5 2.05.6
7 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O' REILLY 6 10 0.5 2.05.7
8 TARAWOOD CJ BERNARD GRENDON 4 10 9.5 2.07.7
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Grade D ffa
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 3 10 Win 2.00.3 €350
2 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 2 10 Nose 2.00.3 €100
3 GENTLEMAN JIM JOHN RICHARDSON 5 10 Nk 2.00.4 €50
4 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL NOEL RYAN 1 20 9.25 2.02.2
5 ONTOP BIG C PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 0.5 2.02.3
6 HURRP UP ABI JOHN MANNING JNR 1 10 16.5 2.05.6
7 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O' REILLY 6 10 0.5 2.05.7
8 TARAWOOD CJ BERNARD GRENDON 4 10 9.5 2.07.7
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Grade D FFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BELLE DE BONNEVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 Win 2.05.6 €725
2 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 5 0 2.5 2.06.0 €375
3 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 2 0 7.25 2.07.5 €225
4 BELINA ROYALE PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 5.25 2.08.5 €120
5 BOLCHOI DE L'ITON LUKE DARLING 1 0 10.25 2.10.6 €60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade C, B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BATINGO SIMON DUGGAN 1 0 Win 2.08.6 €750
2 TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 1 10 1.25 2.08.9 €375
3 DESTIN DE LARRE SEAMUS QUILL 2 0 0.5 2.09.0 €225
4 ARRUFFIAC MARK KANE 3 0 1.5 2.09.3 €160
5 COREO FLIGNY BILLY ROCHE 2 20 0.5 2.09.4 €120
6 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 1 20 1 2.09.4 €60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test