The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 13th October 2019


Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 13th October 2019

Date: 13/10/2019 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: 5YO TROT GRADE G, F & E HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTONY MALONE 2 40 WIN 2.38.2 €1000
2 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN PATRICK KANE JNR 1 60 1.75 2.38.5 €500
3 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 3 0 14.75 2.41.5 €350
4 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 2 0 0.75 2.41.6 €275
5 EPSILON DU LILAS STEPHEN MC HUGH 5 0 17 2.45.0 €275
AR EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 1 40 1 2.45.2 €165
AR ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 4 0 1 2.45.4 €165
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G & G1 HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HONOR CODE PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 10 WIN 2.01.4 €450
2 OAKWOOD MAESTRO PATRICK KANE JNR 2 10 3.25 2.02.0 €50
3 PANGELLICA AIDAN CAFFREY 1 0 3.25 2.02.6
4 FOXFIELD SONNY DARREN TIMLIN 3 10 57 2.14.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: IHRA APPRENTICE CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 4
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CYCLONE DE COURIERE DANIEL MC ATEER 2 0 WIN 2.35.5 €1000
2 AMITIE BRIANGAULT JONATHAN COWDEN 1 40 3.5 2.36.1 €500
3 VERDI DE CROUAY AIDAN CAFFREY 1 0 2 2.36.5 €350
4 VALLANZANA OISIN QUILL 1 60 1 2.36.7 €275
5 TAMALOU PERRINE ERIN FLANAGAN 3 0 1 2.36.9 €165
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: CLOCKWISE TROT GRADE F, E,D C & A HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BELKALINJA DONAL MURPHY 1 0 WIN 2.03.3 €1000
2 CHEIKH DE RETZ BILLY ROCHE 1 55 0.5 2.03.4 €500
3 ALCAZAR DE SIENNE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 10 1.25 2.03.5 €350
4 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 30 13 2.06.1 €275
5 AVENIR DE VAUVERT DARREN TIMLIN 1 20 NOSE 2.06.1 €225
6 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 10 2.5 2.06.6 €165
AR CELUI DE LAYE JONATHAN NIXON 2 0 1 2.06.8 €165
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: CONDITIONED PACE GRADE F & D HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 1 20 WIN 2.01.8 €450
2 SPRINGHILL CHISIUM PATRICK KANE 6 0 4.5 2.02.7 €150
3 FOXFIELD MAGICIAN SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 0.5 2.02.8 €50
4 IB MAXIMUS CHRISTY FORAN 8 0 1.75 2.03.1
5 MOORSIDE CAPTAIN STEPHEN MC HUGH 7 0 3.25 2.03.7
6 KIKI GIRL BILLY ROCHE 1 0 2 2.04.1
7 NEWTOWN AMBER ALAN WALLACE 5 0 1.75 2.04.4
8 ART AT THE BEACH JONATHAN COWDEN 4 0 HD 2.04.4
9 STREAMSIDE SKRYNE MICKEY O CONNORS 3 0 2.5 2.04.9
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: CONDITIONED TROT GRADE F,E,D HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ANTINGO PHILIP GILLIGAN 4 0 WIN 2.36.2 €1000
2 DESTIN DE LARRE FINBAR QUILL 2 0 4.75 2.37.1 €500
3 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 1 20 1.25 2.37.3 €350
4 COLLINE D'ORVAL CHRISTY FORAN 3 0 6.25 2.38.5 €275
AR DIABLESSE JISCE SIMON DUGGAN 5 0 1 2.38.7 €165
AR VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 2 40 1 2.38.9 €165
AR AMENDE DE COSSE MARY KANE 1 0 1 2.39.1 €165
PU UMBRATICA NOEL RYAN 1 40
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F TO B HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BENNY CAMDEN DONAL MURPHY 2 40 WIN 2.01.2 €450
2 AWESOME DUDE SEAMUS QUILL 2 20 1.75 2.01.5 €150
3 FAIRDAYS WESTERN JONATHAN COWDEN 1 30 1.25 2.01.7 €50
4 INDIE HANOVER DEREK JENNINGS 3 10 NK 2.01.7
5 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 0.75 2.01.8
6 IB A MAGICIAN WAYNE MC NEVIN 1 40 4.5 2.02.7
7 EYESONTHEPRIZE FRANKIE MC HUGH 2 0 22.5 2.08.2
PU NEWTOWN TERROT ALAN WALLACE 1 0
NR KICKUPTHEDUST JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10
NR AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 2 10
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F & E HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DAHYLA DE MASSARA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 WIN 2.35.9 €1000
2 BIBI DAIRPET DONAL MURPHY 1 20 3.25 2.36.5 €500
3 EPOPEE DU LAYON PATRICK KANE 1 0 4.25 2.37.3 €350
4 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 3 20 1 2.37.5 €275
5 TYPHEE BRENDAN MORGAN 2 0 2.25 2.37.9 €165
6 DOBY BILLY ROCHE 4 20 3.75 2.38.6 €165
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: TROT GRADE E,D & C HCP (Red by 20Y)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CRAZY DE NOCE JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 WIN 2.36.2 €1100
2 CURLY DU LAYON MARTIN LOUGHRAN 8 0 0.5 2.36.3 €550
3 BELLE DE BONNEVAL JONATHAN COWDEN 5 0 0.5 2.36.4 €350
4 STAR DU FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 3 0 2 2.36.8 €275
5 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 7 0 3 2.37.4 €225
6 BATINGO SEAN KANE 1 20 15 2.40.4 €165
7 BELINA ROYALE PHILIP GILLIGAN 4 0 NK 2.40.4 €165
AR BANIALOIUKA PATRICK KANE 6 0 1 2.40.6 €165
AR CARLA DE MEMARTIN DONAL MURPHY 1 0 1 2.40.8 €165
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: TROT GRADE D TO A1 HCP (Red by 20Y)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ARRUFIAC PATRICK KANE 3 0 WIN 2.35.4 €1200
2 BINGO SPEED BILLY ROCHE 1 20 6.75 2.36.7 €600
3 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 1 0 1.25 2.36.9 €350
4 ULDIEM ALPHA SEAN KANE 2 0 1.25 2.37.1 €225
5 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 1 35 1 2.37.3 €165
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test