The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 4th September 2011


Date: 04/09/2011 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: GRADE 0
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SUNNYSIDE EBONY PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 Sh/Hd 2:07.2 €297
2 TOTAL SECRECY JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 6L €110
3 NIPPER LEE ALAN WALLACE JNR 7 5 €50
4 LAURELVIEW GIRL GREG DEAN 6 5
99 WILLSBORO DIAMOND JJ McLEOD 2 0
99 MOORSIDE AK MARY KANE 4 0
99 DO IT TOMORROW JIM GALWAY 5 0
99 NEWTOWN BENNY CHRISTY FORAN 8 5
0 SPRINGHILL JOSEPH 9 5 N/R
0 0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: GRADE 0
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LLYWNS ALLSTAR BILLY ROCHE 1 0 2L 2:05.8 €270
2 MEADOWBRANCH RAPPOS JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 2L €110
3 SANDS ALLSTAR GRACE KELLY 8 5 €55
4 FIRST CLASS PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0
99 UNDECIDED MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0
99 UP IN SMOKE JOHN McELLIGOTT 6 5
99 CASIMIR IMPRESSIVE CHARLIE GALLAGHER 7 5
99 VYRNWY SUPREME 9 5 N/R
0 WELLFIELD HONEY 3 0 N/R
0 0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: GRADES 1, 2 & 3 NON WINNERS
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 JOHNIES WISH CHRISTY FORAN 4 0 2L 2:04.8 €270
2 HAZELBROOK HOLLY BILLY ROCHE 9 5 1L €110
3 BRAVE CHIEF TOM LAWLESS 2 0 €55
4 YOUNG BENJIO ANTHONY MALONE 6 5
99 MISTER NICEGUY BEN MONGEY 1 0
99 ONE COOL KAT EMMA KANE 3 0
99 NITO LOBELL PHILIP GILLIGAN 5 0
99 BARNABY WILDE CATHAL KERRIGAN 7 5
99 MARION HALL PATRICK KANE JNR 8 5
99 OVERTHESPEEDLIMIT JOHN RICHARDSON 10 5
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: GRADES 1 & 2 PFFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SCORPION CHRISTY FORAN 4 0 1L 2:06.4 €330
2 MARK DARCY JOHN MANNING JNR 6 5 1L €100
3 PORTERSTOWN EMMA GEOFF DUNNE 8 5 €50
4 KILKIEREN ANNA BILLY ROCHE 10 5
99 TOYCH OF CHAPS BRENDAN MORGAN 2 0
99 CAM VINNY NOEL RYAN 3 0
99 POCKET ROCKET MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0
99 BEACH GUY ALAN WALLACE JNR 7 5
99 COOL VELVET JOHN BURNS 9 5
0 0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: GRADES 2 & 3 PFFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COALFORD SHOWTIME JOSEPH CAFFREY 10 5 1L 2:02 €330
2 HELEN ROSE HOWARD BILLY ROCHE 7 5 3L €100
3 KANSASCITYSHUFFLE ALAN WALLACE JNR 8 5 €55
4 SCARLETT LOBELL SEAN KANE 3 0
99 THE BISCUIT ANTHONY MALONE 1 0
99 ITHON EXTRA PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0
99 KEEP HER AT IT CHRISTY FORAN 5 0
99 DOUBLEDARE HANOVER DAITHI REEL 6 5
99 MEADOWBRANCH MEG BRENDAN MORGAN 9 5
0 SPRINGHILL JACK 2 0 N/R
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: GRADES 4 & 5 PFFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 GLENARN MARIE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 3L 2:04.9 €300
2 REALLY SPRING TOM LAWLESS 8 5 2L €110
3 JASPER HILL PATRICK KANE JNR 6 5 €50
4 HOPPING BLUE JOSEPH CAFFREY 5 0
99 CAMMUNITION MARK BEHAN 7 5
0 PENNINSULA MAID 1 0 N/R
0 MEADOWBRANCH ANGEL 2 0 N/R
0 FINANCIAL MATTERS 3 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: GRADES 5 to 9 PFFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DRAGOMATIC JOSEPH CAFFREY 1 0 1L 2:00.7 €330
2 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON MIKE KELLEHER 9 5 2L €110
3 WELLFIELD GARY LEE KELLY 7 5 €55
4 POERTERSTOWN KIRK GEOFF DUNNE 3 0
99 REVOLVER PHILIP LOUGHRAN 2 0
99 DESTINED HANOVER JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0
99 SOUTHWIND PACIFICA BILLY ROCHE 5 0
99 NEWTOWN PERFECT GREG DEAN 6 5
99 ANGELAS COSMOS BRENDA HUDSON 8 5
0 0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: GRADES 6 TO 14
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ICESKATER HANOVER CHRISTY FORAN 4 5 1L 2:01.2 €250
2 CHERRY HALL KIERAN SHEEHY 5 10 1L €110
3 BLUE RUSSIAN PATRICK KANE JNR 7 20 €50
4 THE FIREBALL MIKE KELLEHER 6 10
99 SPRINGFIELD BREEEZE BILLY ROCHE 1 0
99 BEEP BEEP JOHN MANNING JNR 3 0
99 SPIDERMAN GAVIN MURDOCK 8 20
99 BET YOUR MIFFED BRENDA HUDSON 9 30
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: GRADES 5 to 11 TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ICHTHYS PATRICK KANE JNR 5 30 1L 2:05.6 €275
2 LOVE EXCALIBUR BILLY ROCHE 4 25 1L €110
3 DALETTA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 €55
4 JINGLE LLOYD PHILIP LOUGHRAN 3 10
99 RACING PARTY SEAN KANE 1 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: APPRENTICE DRIVERS
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HAZELBROOK HOLLY BERNARD McDONAGH JNR 3 0 2L 2:04.3 €0
2 BRAVE CHIEF MORGAN O'NEILL 2 0 €0
3 HOPPING BLUE CRAIG PIGDEON 8 5 €0
99 UP IN SMOKE GRAIG MAGUIRE 1 0
99 BEACH GUY WYANE DUFFY 4 0
99 YOUNG BENJIO JP MALONE 5 0
99 0
99 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: APPRENTICE JOCKEYS
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ONE COOL KAT MARYKATE FORAN 1 0 2:10.8 €0
2 NITO LOBELL PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0 €0
3 SOUTHWIND PACIFICA DAITHI PHIBBS 4 0 €0
4 MOORSIDE AK SHENICE GALLAGHER 1 0 €0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Website Security Test