The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 28th October 2012


Date: 28/10/2012 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: GRADE 0 FFA GATE 1-4 PENALTY FREE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH ROXY JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 1L 2:06.7 €350
2 COALFORD SILK BILLY ROCHE 1 0 Hd €100
3 WILLSBORO DIAMOND ALAN WALLACE 2 0 €50
4 MOORSIDE ANNA DAVE BENNETT 4 0
99 NEWTOWN BENNY CHRISTY FORAN 6 5
0 SPRINGHILL DM 5 5 N/R
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: GRADE 1 & 2 PFFA GATE 1-4 PENALTY FREE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
0 TRUDY HALL JONATHAN DUNNE 5 5 5L 2:02.7 €350
2 COALFORD PRECIOUS WALTER STEWART 1 0 0.5L €100
3 MEADOWBRANCH RAPPOS JOHN RICHARDSON 6 5 €50
4 BEST BUDDY ALAN WALLACE 4 0
99 BRYWINS STARSTRUCK BILLY ROCHE 6 5
0 PORTERSTOWN LASS 2 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: GRADE 3 TO 6 TROT HANDICAP GATE 1-2 PENALTY FREE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ZARDA DE LINDE PHILIP LOUGHRAN 5 10 6L 2:06.7 €350
2 RACING PARTY EMMA KANE 1 0 Nk €100
3 ZINO HEIKANT JONATHAN DUNNE 4 10 €50
4 VERONIQUE BOSHOEVE ALAN WALLACE 6 15
99 AURA SUMMERLAND PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0
99 YOUNGSTAR FILI JOHN RICHARDSON 3 5 P.U
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: GRADE 2 7 3 PFFA GATE 1-4 PENALTY FREE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 B LUCKY PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 6L 2:03.5 €350
2 KEEP HER AT IT CHRISTY FORAN 2 0 1L €100
3 MEADOWBRANCH SPARK JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 €50
4 AQUARIUS ALAN WALLACE 1 0
99 VYRNWY SUPREME ANTHONY MALONE 6 5
0 KANSASCITYSHUFFLE 5 5 N/R
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: GRADE 4 & 5 PFFA GATE 1-4
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HAWTHORNS KILLER PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0 1L 2:03.7 €350
2 RIVERSIDE HALL CHRISTY FORAN 3 0 0.5L €100
3 KENDAL FEATHER BILLY ROCHE 1 0 €50
4 CAMS BLUEBELL JONATHAN DUNNE 6 5
99 DRAGOMATIC JOSEPH CAFFREY 5 5
99 BRYWINS CANDYMAN ALAN WALLACE 2 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: GRADE 5 TO 14 PFFA GATE 1-4 PENALTY FREE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEST OF THE FLEET JONATHAN DUNNE 4 0 1L 2:03.2 €400
2 STYX THUNDER WALTER STEWART 3 0 3L €100
3 PAN LUBBER ALAN WALLACE 6 5 €50
4 FRISCO DANCER ANDREW STENHOUSE 2 0
99 BLISSFUL BEAUTY PHILIP GILLIGAN 5 5
99 RHYDS BOOTS BILLY ROCHE 6 5
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: GRADE 7 TO 17 FFA TROT GATE 1-5 PENALTY FREE Draw on the Day
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 YKE STARLAKE JONATHAN DUNNE 3 0 2L 2:03.9 €400
2 ELLES W PHOTO MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0 0.5L €100
3 CAMINETTO ANDREW STENHOUSE 2 0 €50
4 WINNETOU W JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0
5 MR LEONE PAUL MATHERS JNR 5 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: GRADE 8 TO 11 PFFA GATE 1-5 PENALTY FREE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH DJ JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 2L 1:59.9 €400
2 PORTERSTOWN KIRK JONATHAN DUNNE 2 0 3L €100
3 THE FIREBALL SEAN KANE 3 0 €50
4 OAKWOOD OUTLAW ALAN WALLACE 1 0
5 WINETASTER BILLY ROCHE 4 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Website Security Test