The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Saturday 22nd September 2012


Date: 22/09/2012 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: Heat No.1 GRADE 1 FFA (4 ON GATE) Draw on Day
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COALFORD CABRINI JOSEPH CAFFREY 2 0 2L 2:05.3 €300
2 SANDS ALLSTAR LEE KELLY 5 5 HD €100
3 TOTAL SECRECY ALAN WALLACE 4 0 €50
4 TALAVARY LINDYLOU ANTHONY MALONE 6 5
99 SPRINGHILL DOYLE JOHN McELLIGOTT 3 0
99 WELLFIELD LUCKY JONATHAN DUNNE 8 5
99 SUNBYSIDE EBONY BARRY McENTEE 1 0
99 PORTERSTOWN EDEN MARTIN LOUGHRAN 7 5 P.U
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Heat No. 2 GRADE 2 FFA (4 on GATE) Draw on Day
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LYONES PASS BILLY ROCHE 1 0 3L 2:03 €300
2 MEADOWBRANCH SPARK JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 HD €100
3 FIRST CLASS BARRY McENTEE 5 5 €50
4 NITO LOBELLE CRAIG DODRILL 7 5
99 TIME FOR ACTION MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0
99 B LUCKY P. KANE JNR 6 5
99 BJ'S JEWEL ANTHONY MALONE 4 0 P.U
0 WELLFIELD TOBY 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Heat No.3 GRADE 1,2 & 3 FFA (4 ON GATE) Draw on Day
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STYX THUNDER WALTER STEWART 6 5 O.5L 2:01.6 €300
2 KENDAL FEATHER BILLY ROCHE 7 5 0.5L €100
3 AQUARIUS CHRISTY FORAN 2 0 €50
4 SCORPION MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0
99 THE BOLT PATRICK KANE 5 5
99 LAKESIDE BANKER ED NOLAN 4 0
0 KEYSTONE WINGMAN FINBAR QUILL JNR 1 0 P.U
0 TELLMEMA 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Heat No. 4 GRADE 2 & 3 FFA (5 ON GATE) Draw on Day
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH ROMEO MIKE KELLHER 6 5 3L 2:03.8 €300
2 WOLFHILL LADY BILLY ROCHE 3 0 2L €100
3 HEART ATTACK CHRISTY FORAN 9 5 2L €50
4 SPRINGHILL JOSEPH PHILIP LOUGHRAN 1 0
99 COALFORD SHOWTIME JOSEPH CAFFREY 5 0
99 BRYWINS PICASSO BARRY McENTEE 4 0
99 KANSASCITYSHUFFLE ED NOLAN 2 0
99 THE BISCUIT PATRICK KANE JNR 7 5
99 BRYWINS CANDYMAN ALAN WALLACE 8 5
0 0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: GRADE 0 & 1 PFFA (4 ON GATE)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TRUDY HALL JONATHAN DUNNE 3 0 Dist 2.00.5 €350
2 YOUNG BENJIO ANTHONY MALONE 6 05 Dist €100
3 NEWTOWN BENNY CHRISTY FORAN 5 05 €50
4 WILSBORO SCHOLES JJ McLEOD 1 0
99 SPRINGHILL WEST SEAN KANE 2 0
99 MEADOWBRANCH ROXY JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0
99 SAUNDERS FAIRPLAY GRACE KELLY 7 5
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: THE PADDY & JASON KANE MEMORIAL CUP HANDICAP FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STYX THUNDER WALTER STEWART 5 5 2:00.1 €1600
2 MEADOWBRANCH ROMEO MIKE KELLEHER 8 10 €550
3 WOLFHILL LADY ALAN WALLACE 7 10 €250
4 MEADOWBRANCH SPARK JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 €100
99 SANDS ALLSTAR LEE KELLY 1 0
99 LYONS PASS JOHN ROCHE 3 0
99 KENDAL FEATHER BILLY ROCHE 6 5
0 COALFORD CABRINI 2 0 W/Dr
0 0
0 0
Website Security Test