The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Dundalk Stadium Sunday 11th September 2016


Date: 11/09/2016 | Track: Dundalk Stadium

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: COOLEY PACE GRADE G & G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LYONS SUPER NOVA GRACE KELLY 9 0 Win 2:11.4 €600
2 YOUNG DEANO MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 1.5L 2:11.7 €250
3 BRYWINS MAGICIAN SEAN KANE 1 0 6L 2:12.6 €150
4 GEORGE WASHINGTON BILLY ROCHE 10 0 1.5L 2:12.9
5 ALERT CODE DONAL MURPHY 8 0 Dist 2:15.9
6 PANAM COLT MIKE KELLEHER 3 0 NK 2:15.9
7 MR JANGLES BLAKE McCULLOUGH 7 0 2:16.0
8 BANNER HALL FREDDY KAVANAGH 6 0 2:17.3
9 FAIRDAYS CREAM NORTH LUCAS 2 0 2:17.5
10 TITANIUM JOHN BURNS 5 0 2:18.1
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PRIX DE IRLANDE TROT GRADE E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROMEO TREICASTIN MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 Win 2:44.9 €1200
2 SPORANO GEDE SEAN KANE 3 0 Dist 2:48.2 €600
3 ALIENOR DUPADOUENG BILLY ROCHE 6 0 2L 2:48.6 €500
4 VALSE DE FOURCHES PATRICK KANE JNR 8 0 Dist 2:52.8 €400
5 CESNA LUKE DARLING 5 0 1.5L 2:53.1 €300
6 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM NOEL RYAN 7 0 Dist 3:00.0 €100
7 VERDI DE CROUAY NORTH LUCAS 1 0 Dist 3:06.1 €100
0 TOMBEE DU CIEL ALAN WALLACE 4 0 DQ
0 VIE DE SAINT SAUVY JONATHAN NIXON 9 0 N/R
0 VERSA DE VAUVILLE ANTHONY MALONE 10 0 N/R
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: BOYNE PACE GRADE C & D
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KICKASS KATIE jOSEPH CAFFREY 2 0 Win 2.05.1 €600
2 COALFORD SILK SIMON DUGGAN 6 0 9L 2:06.9 €250
3 TWO SCORE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 7 0 0.5L 2:07.0 €150
4 BRYWINS PICASSO NOEL RYAN 4 0 3L 2:07.6
5 ENDOFTHELINE DAMIEN HOLIAN 5 0 7L 2:09.1
6 HEART OF STEEL NIGEL QUIGLEY 8 0 NK 2:09.1
7 RHYDS COBBLER BILLY ROCHE 3 0 5L 2:10.1
0 MAHOGANY MONTANA KEVIN COREY 1 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PRIX DE TEMPLETOWN TRANSPORT TROT GRADE C & D
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TWIST DU LAYON PATRICK KANE JNR 10 0 2.43.7 €1200
2 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 5 0 2:44.6 €600
3 TORNAO JOSSELYN SEAMUS QUILL 12 0 2:44.7 €500
4 UNI DE DONZY MARTIN LOUGHRAN 11 0 2:45.0 €400
5 VENISE DU BOIS ALAN WALLACE SNR 7 0 2:45.8 €300
6 BALAROU DES ILES BILLY ROCHE 13 0 2:45.9 €100
7 SIOUX TOULI CHRISTY FORAN 2 0 2:46.3 €100
8 UMBRATICA NOEL RYAN 6 0 2:46.5 €100
9 SIRE D'OPAC JOSEPH CAFFREY 8 0 2:46.8 €100
10 RAINBOW QUEST ANTHONY MALONE 4 0 2:46.9 €100
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PRIX DE LISADELL EQUINE TROT GRADE B & C
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 URMINE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 8 0 Win 2.41.7 €1200
2 ARIANES DES TITHAIS SEAMUS QUILL 5 0 0.5L 2:41.8 €600
3 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 11 0 3L 2:42.3 €500
4 ROCKY ATOUT MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 10 0 9L 2:44.1 €400
5 ALIENKA DARCHE DONAL MURPHY 3 0 3L 2:44.7 €300
6 TONIC SCOTT ALAN RICHARDSON 4 0 0.5L 2:44.8 €100
7 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 6 0 Dist 2:47.3 €100
8 VIVEMENT DIMANCHE PHILIP GILLIGAN 12 0 8L 2:48.9 €100
9 VALLANZANA ALAN WALLACE SNR 2 0 5L 2:50.0 €100
10 SECRET DE STAR PATRICK KANE JNR 7 0 2L 2:50.4 €100
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: LOUTH PACE GRADE E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COOL NIGHT AYR MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 Win 2.07.2 €600
2 LUCKY CAM GREGORY DEAN 4 0 5L 2:08.2 €250
3 IB MAXIMUS NOEL RYAN 1 0 2L 2:08.6 €150
4 FRISCO HOLD UP MARK KANE 3 0 0.5L 2:08.8
5 MONUGS BOY DARREN TIMLIN 5 0 1.5L 2:09.0
6 SAUNDERS PICCASSO MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 6 0 NK 2:09.1
7 PAN CAM DRIFT MICHAEL KELLEHER 7 0 10L 2:11.0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PRIX DE JAMES QUINN TRANSPORT TROT GRADE E & F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 UNIVERSE EXTREME MARTIN LOUGHRAN 10 0 Win 2.43.9 €1200
2 BALZAC DE VILLIARS BILLY ROCHE 6 0 2L 2:44.3 €600
3 SAXO DE MARANCOURT SEAN kANE 7 0 7L 2:45.7 €500
4 SAPHIR DE MEMARTIN ANTHONY MALONE 4 0 6L 2:47.0 €400
5 ROSE DE CRENNES STEFANO ZAVATTINI 3 0 NK 2:47.1 €300
6 BOHEME DU HOULBET ALAN RICHARDSON 1 0 Dist 2:50.3 €100
7 ARTALIS ALAN WALLACE SNR 9 0 3L 2:50.8 €100
8 UNE STAR PYIA WILLIAM O'CONNOR 2 0 Dist 2:53.2 €100
9 RAMUN DU PATURAL JJ MCLEOD 8 0 NK 2:53.2 €100
0 UNI DE RIOUX TIMMY O'LEARY 5 0 DQ
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: CARLINGFORD PACE GRADE F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COALFORD COMMANDER MARTIN LOUGHRAN 7 0 Win 2.09.7 €600
2 FAIR ENOUGH ALAN WALLACE SNR 5 0 5L 2:10.8 €250
3 KICK ON BRENDA HUDSON 3 0 0.5L 2:10.9 €150
4 COALFORD OLLIE PHILIP LOUGHRAN 8 0 6L 2:12.2
5 SAUNDERS PARIS MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 2 0 6L 2:13.4
6 RHYDS PREMIER MARK KANE 4 0 4L 2:14.1
7 FANTASTIC FELLA PHILIP GILLIGAN 6 0 Dist 2:17.0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: PRIX DE WHITES AGRI TROT GRADE A
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STAR DU FRUITER NOEL RYAN 3 0 Win 2.40.3 €1200
2 VICHY DE MOEM ALAN RICHARDSON 7 0 1.5L 2:40.6 €600
3 ULYSSE PERRINE PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 2L 2:41.0 €500
4 ULDIEM ALFA SEAN KANE 4 0 0.5L 2:41.0 €400
5 ROL D'AVIGNERE BRENDA HUDSON 5 0 5L 2:42.0 €300
6 TYPHEE NORTH LUCAS 6 0 Dist 2:45.6 €100
7 TILBURY DU PLESSIS ERIN FLANAGAN 2 0 Dist 2:49.3 €100
0 0
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
test test 0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: DUNDALK PACE GRADE A & B
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DEANS ALIBI JONATHAN DUNNE 3 5 Win 2:02.1 €600
2 ASTOUNDING KYLE McSPARRON 4 5 Dist 2:05.0 €250
3 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON MIKE KKELLEHER 6 10 5L 2:05.9 €150
4 CRUISE HOWARD TIMMY O'LEARY 5 10 1.5L 2:06.2
5 VYRNWY SADDLEPAN CATHAL DONNELLY 1 0 9L 2:08.1
6 CAMDEN CORLEONE PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 0.5L 2:08.1
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Website Security Test