The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Manch Saturday 20th August 2016


Date: 20/08/2016 | Track: Manch

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: R & H HALL PACE Grade G & G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SWIFT SUNSHINE CIARAN BRICKLEY 3 0 Win 2:39.3 €300
2 HEATHER BREEZE SAM JENNINGS 1 10 8L €120
3 FAIRDAYS HART SEAMUS QUILL 5 0 3L €80
4 MOORESIDE CHARLEY JOHN O'MAHONY 2 10 Dist
5 DAISY DRAGON PATRICK MANNING 2 0
6 MOORESIDE CHARLEY JOHN HELLEN 1 0
N/R ART ATTACK MATTHEW O'REILLY 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Heat 1 RED JOHN MEMORIAL PACE (PFFA Grade F)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VYRNWY TERROR PATRICK O'BRIEN 1 0 Win €300
2 FAIR ENOUGH ALAN WALLACE Snr 5 0 3L €120
3 ONTOP JEREMES JET PATRICK KANE Jnr 2 0 2L €80
4 LAKESIDE ALERT DAVID BRICKLEY 7 0 0.5L
5 BRYWINS STARSHIP MICHAEL HEALY 6 0 0.5L
6 FAIRDAYS BRET MUKE KELLEHER 3 0 Dist
7 HELL BOY MICHAEL O'BRIEN 8 0 4L
8 JUST CAM PAUL McINERNEY 4 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Heat 1 RED JOHN MEMORIAL PACE (PFFA Grade F)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VYRNWY TERROR PATRICK O'BRIEN 1 0 Win 2:37.1 €300
2 FAIR ENOUGH ALAN WALLACE 5 0 3L €120
3 ONTOP JEREMES JET PATRICK KANE Jnr 2 0 2L €80
4 LAKESIDE ALERT DAVID BRICKLEY 7 0
5 BRYWINS STARSHIP MIKE HEALY 6 0
6 FAIRDAYS BRET MIKE KELLEHER 3 0
7 HELL BOY MIKE O'BRIEN 8 0
N/R JUST CAM PAUL McINERNEY 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Heat 2 RED JOHN MEMORIAL PACE (PFFA Grade E & F)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FRISCO HOLDUP PATRICK KANE Jnr 4 0 2:37.3 €300
2 THE HITMAN KIERAN SHEEHY 2 0 €120
3 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI NOEL RYAN 5 0 €80
4 SPRINGHILL DOYLE MATTHEW O'REILLY 7 0
5 MR SECURITY MICHEAL O'DONOVAN 6 0
6 RINGO LADY TIMMY O'LEARY 1 0
7 SCORPION JOHN O'MAHONY 8 0
8 ON THE OTHER SIDE DERRY McCARTHY 3 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Heat 2 RED JOHN MEMORIAL PACE (PFFA Grade E & F)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FRISCO HOLDUP 0 0 Win 2:37.3 €300
2 THE HITMAN PATRICK KANE 4 0 €120
3 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI KIERAN SHEEHY 2 0 €80
4 SPRINGHILL DOYLE NOEL RYAN 5 0
5 MR SECURITY MICHEAL O'DONOVAN 7 0
6 RINGO LADY TIMMY O'REILLY 6 0
7 SCORPION JOHN O'MAHONY 1 0
8 ON THE OTHER SIDE DERRY MCCARTHY 8 3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: ANTHONY RUSSELL MEMORIAL TROT (CLOCKWISE)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VAILLANT FORGOIN MICHAEL GOGGIN 2 0 Win 2:44.9 €900
2 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 20 4L €450
3 SOCRATE DU NOYER FINBAR BRICKLEY 1 40 10L €350
4 ROCKY ATOUT MICHAEL GOGGIN Jnr 1 50 5L €200
0 UNI DE RIOUX PATRICK HILL 1 0 DQ
0 VIE NOCTURNE BILLY ROCHE 3 20 NR
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: ANTHONY RUSSELL Memorial TROT (Clockwise)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VAILLANT FORGOIN MICHAEL GOGGIN 2 0 Win 2:44.9 €900
2 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 20 4L €450
3 SOCRATE DE NOYER FINBAR BRICKLEY 1 40 10L €350
4 ROCKY ATOUT MICHAEL GOGGIN Jnr 1 50 5L €200
DQ UNI DE RIOUX PATRICK HILL 1 0
N/R VIE NOCTURNE BILLY ROCHE 3 20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: Heat 3 RED JOHN MEMORIAL PACE (PFFA Grade E)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS COBBLER BILLY ROCHE 2 0 2:38.6 €300
2 ARMOURED BEAR JOHN BOYLE 3 0 €120
3 KING WILLS ARRIVAL SEAMUS QUILL 6 0 €80
4 SAUNDERS PICASSO MICHAEL GOGGIN Jnr 1 0
5 TYSON HOWARD JOHN MANNING 4 0
6 LLWYNS ALLSTAR MICHAEL O'BRIEN 8 0
7 IB MAXIMUS DONAL MURPHY 5 0
8 IMMORTAL MOJO DENIS O'REILLY 0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: Heat 3 RED JOHN MEMORIAL PACE (PFFA Grade E)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS COBBLER BILLY ROCHE 2 0 Win 2:38.6 €300
2 ARMOURED BEAR JOHN BOYLE 3 0 €120
3 KING WILLS ARRIVAL SEAMUS QUILL 6 0 €80
4 SAUNDERS PICASSO MICHAEL GOGGOIN Jnr 1 0
5 TYSON HOWARD JOHN MANNING 4 0
6 LLWYNS ALLSTAR MICHAEL O'BRIEN 8 0
7 IB MAXIMUS DONAL MURPHY 5 0
8 IMMORTAL MOJO DENIS O'REILLY 7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: Heat 4 RED JOHN MEMORIAL PACE (PFFA GrADE C, D & E)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 GADGIE PAN JOHN MANNING Jnr 2 0 Win 2:41.1 €300
2 LYONS STALLONE CHRIS O'REILLY 3 0 3L €120
3 KEYSTONE WINGMAN SEAMUS QUILL 7 0 1.5L €80
4 TALENTED MAN KIERAN CONNOLLY 5 0 4L
0 COOL NIGHT AYR NOEL RYAN 1 0 N/R
0 SAUNDERS CASINO PATRICK KANE Jnr 4 0 N/R
0 STREAMSIDE STAR EOIN JOYCE 8 0 N/R
0 THE GOVERNOR BILLY ROCHE 6 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: Heat 4 RED JOHN MEMORIAL PACE (PFFA Grade C, D & E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 GADGIE PAN JOHN MANNING 2 0 Win 2:41.1 €300
2 LYONS STALLONE CHRIS O'REILLY 3 0 3L €120
3 KEYSTONE WINGMAN SEAMUS QUILL 7 0 1.5L €80
4 TALENTED MAN KIERAN CONNOLLY 5 0
NR COOL NIGHT AYR NOEL RYAN 1 0
NR SAUNDERS CASINO PATRICK KANE Jnr 4 0
NR STREAMSIDE STAR EOIN JOYCE 8 0
NR THE GOVERNOR BILLY ROCHE 6 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: Heat 5 RED JOHN MEMORIAL PACE (PFFA Grade B & C)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RINGO KID DAVID BRICKLEY 2 0 Win 2:36.3 €300
2 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE DONAL MURPHY 6 0 3L €120
3 WESTERN DREAMER PAT JOE CLEARY 7 0 1L €80
4 RHYDS TRIXTER TADHG MURPHY 1 0 5L
5 SUPREME SUNSHINE JOHN BOYLE 8 0 5L
6 MAXIMUS LAD PATRICK KANE Jnr 4 0
7 BEST TALENT KIERAN CONNOLLY 3 0
0 RHYDS RAMBLER EOIN JOYCE 5 0 N/R
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: Heat 5 RED JOHN MEMORIAL PACE (PFFA Grade B & C)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RINGO KID DAVID BRICKLEY 2 0 Win 2:36.3 €300
2 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE DONAL MURPHY 6 0 3L €120
3 WESTERN DREAMER PAT JOE CLEARY 7 0 1L €80
4 RHYDS TRIXTER TADHG MURPHY 1 0
5 SUPREME SUNSHINE JOHN BOYLE 8 0
6 MAXIMUS LAD PATRICK KANE Jnr 4 0
7 BEST TALENT KIERAN CONNOLLY 3 0
NR RHYDS RAMBLER EOIN JOYCE 5 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: P.J.I. ENGINEERING FFA PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON MIKE KELLEHER 4 0 Win 2:34.2 €700
2 RHYDS DESTINY PATRICK KANE JNR 6 0 1.5L €200
3 MEADOWBRANCH ROMEO NOEL RYAN 2 0 SH €100
4 HAIL SPARTACUS PATRICK HILL 1 0 1L
5 RINGO STAR CIARAN BRICKLEY 5 0 6L
6 IB MOHICAN SEAMUS QUILL 7 0
7 RHYDS HEARTBEAT DONAL MURPHY 8 0 Dist
8 SPRINGHILL JAZ PATRICK MANNING 3 0 Dist
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: P.G.I ENGINEERING FFA PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON MIKE KELLEHER 4 0 Win 2:34.2 €700
2 RHYDS DESTINY PARTICK KANE Jnr 6 0 1.5L €200
3 MEADOWBRANCH ROMEO NOEL RYAN 2 0 Sht/Hd €100
4 HAIL SPARTACUS PATRICK HILL 1 0
5 RINGO STAR CIARAN BRICKLEY 5 0
6 IB MOHICAN SEAMUS QUILL 7 0
7 RHYDS HEARTBEAT DONAL MURPHY 8 0
8 SPRINGHILL JAZZ PATRICK MANNING 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test