The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 8th September 2013


Date: 08/09/2013 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: MAIDEN )Gate 1-4)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CAMS ALIBI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 2L 2:05.3 €250
2 PRESIDENT BILLY ROCHE 4 1L €100
3 THE HITMAN JONATHAN DUNNE 5 €50
4 SOLOS ALIBI CHRISTY FORAN 6
99 LYONS MONTY BARRY McENTEE 7
99 MILLERS BOY CIARAN BRICKLEY 2
99 WILLSBORO SCHOLES JJ. McLEOD 1
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: NOVICE & GRADE 1 (Gate 1-3)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 McELDERRY JOSEPH CAFFREY 2 0 2L 2:00.1 €250
2 IB MOHICAN SEAMUS QUILL 2 10 1L €100
3 SPRINGHILL DOYLE ALAN WALLACE 1 0 €50
4 MYSTICAL CARBS MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 10
99 BATH LANE JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0
99 MAXIMUS LAD NOEL RYAN 3 10
99 TOTAL SECRECY STEVE LEES 4 10
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: GRADE 1 PFFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MAJOR TOM STEVE LEES 7 4L 2:01 €250
2 CAMS OPERATOR CHRISTY FORAN 6 2L €100
3 COMMANDER STAR MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 €50
4 FANTASTIC FELLA BRENDAN MORGAN 2
99 MISTER NICEGUY MARK KANE 1
99 DEANS ALIBI ED NOLAN 5
99 MEADOWBRANCH TITAN SHANNON FLANAGAN 8
99 MAHOGANY MONTANA KEVIN COREY 10
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: C CLASS DRIVERS HANDICAP (Penalty Free)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH SPARK AMY RICHARDSON 1 10 10L 1:59.2 €250
2 BON COMOTION DIARMUID QUILL 1 70 1L €100
3 VYRNWY TERROR SHANE NEWMAN 3 0 €50
4 MAITHA BUACHAILL MARK KANE 1 60
99 NITO LOBELL CRAIG DODRILL 1 0
99 WELLFIELD DOUBLEUP TONY BENNETT 2 0
99 KILKIEREN ANNA THOMAS CLARKE 1 40
0 LLWYNS ALLSTAR 1 30 N/R
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: GRADE 1 TO 6 HANDICAP TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 REGINA RAPIDA BILLY ROCHE 2 50 2L 2:05.3 €250
2 DANCER OF BUTCHER NOEL RYAN 1 40 1L €100
3 KILMOON LADY JJ. McLEOD 1 0 €50
4 TONUS DE HAMET JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10
99 RACING PARTY EMMA KANE 1 10
99 ICHTHYS SEAN KANE 2 50
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: SADDLE HANDICAP (Penalty Free)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH ROMEO JOHN WATSON JNR 1 50 12L 2:01.1 €150
2 RIVERSIDE HALL MARY FORAN 1 0 1L €75
3 OAKWOOD OUTLAW SHENICE GALLAGHER 2 40 €25
4 RINGO KID SEAMUS QUILL 1 20
5 THE FIREBALL EMMA KANE 1 40
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: CONNOLLYS RED MILLS HANDICAP FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 REBUS JAMES HAYTHORNTHWAITE 1 60 Sht/Hd 2:00.1 €2000
2 RHYDS BOOTS BILLY ROCHE 2 30 2L €300
3 COALFORD CABRINI JOSEPH CAFFREY 1 0 €200
4 STUTTGART ALAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE 2 0
99 BLACKNGOLD PATRICK KANE JNR 1 20
99 BELL SWIPER PHILIP LOUGHRAN 2 20
99 DAVES ALIBI NOEL RYAN 1 30
99 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT JOHN RICHARDSON 1 40
0 0
0 0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: CHRISTOPHER DUNNE MEMORIAL 3 Yr OLD FIANL (Gate 1-4)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH ASH JOHN RICHARDSON 6 4.5L 1:58.5 €10,000
2 CHINATOWN KOLT NOEL RYAN 5 Nk €1500
3 SEPIA SANDS JONATHAN DUNNE 2 2L €500
4 ON TOP GIRL CHARMER STEVE LEES 3 €300
99 ON TOP WYE PREACH ALAN WALLACE 1 €300
99 FRISCO FIDDLER ALAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE 4 €300
99 AYR MAJESTY PATRICK KANE JNR 7 €300
0 SHOWTIME DOLL 0 N/R
0 0
0 0