The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Ballineen Sunday 23rd July 2017


Date: 23/07/2017 | Track: Ballineen (Manch)

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G/G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB COYOTE DONAL MURPHY 4 10 Win 02:08:40 €300
2 MEADOWBRANCH MATT LUKE KELLEHER 2 10 4 02:09:20 €120
3 I TOLD YOU SO MR MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 3 10 1.5 02:09:50 €80
4 HILLSIDE MUSTANG KIERAN SHEEHY 1 10 1.5 02:09:80
PU BEST OF CLASS (USA) PATRICK MANNING 1 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Heat 1 Willie Bradfield Memorial PACE Grade F & E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HILLSIDE AURELIUS PATRICK HILL 4 0 Win 02:08:40 €300
2 LAKEVIEW PANAM JAMIE HURLEY 1 0 0.5 02:08:50 €120
3 SPRINGHILL DOYLE (CAN) MATTHEW O' REILLY 9 10 1 02:08:70 €80
4 RINGO LADY TIMMY O' REILLY 2 0 2 02:09:10
5 BEST TALENT SAM JENNINGS 8 10 0.5 02:09:50
6 BRYWINS STARSHIP RICHARD KINGSTON 5 0 NK 02:09:60
7 HELL BOY MICHAEL O' BRIEN 6 0 8 02:09:60
8 MOORESIDE CHARLEY SEAN KANE 3 0 6 02:11:20
NR IB COYOTE DONAL MURPHY 7 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Heat 2 Willie Bradfield Memorial PACE Grade E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALERT CODE MATTHEW O' REILLY 6 0 Win 02:07:00 €300
2 FAIRDAYS BRET ANTHONY MC CARTHY 7 0 2 02:07:40 €120
3 THE HITMAN KIERAN SHEEHY 2 0 2 02:07:80 €80
4 LYONS STALLONE CHRISTOPHER O' REILLY 1 0 0.5 02:07:90
5 HEATHER BREEZE SAM JENNINGS 5 0 3 02:08:50
6 ROKOCOKO TIMMY O' LEARY 8 0 10 02:10:50
7 COALFORD COMMANDER GER COOKE 3 0 5 02:11:50
8 HILLSIDE DARTAGNAN MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 4 0 4 02:12:30
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Heat 3 Willie Bradfield Memorial PACE Grade D & C
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CAMDEN CORLEONE MATTHEW O' REILLY 8 10 Win 02:09:00 €300
2 RHYDS HEARTBEAT DONAL MURPHY 4 0 NK 02:09:00 €120
3 HAIL SPARTACUS LUKE KELLEHER 5 10 NK 02:09:00 €80
4 LLYWINS ALL STAR MICHAEL O' BRIEN 7 10 SH 02:09:00
5 MAITHA BUACHAILL JAMIE HURLEY 3 0 3 02:09:40
6 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O' REILLY 9 10 3 02:10:00
7 PAN CAM DRIFT MIKE KELLEHER 1 0 2 02:10:40
8 RHYDS DILEMMA MR DERRY MC CARTHY 6 10 1 02:10:60
NR SAUNDERS JUBILEE JOHN MANNING JNR 2 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old SERIES 1.5 MILE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ECRIN DE BUSSIERES (FR) SEAN KANE 4 0 Win 03:37:40 €500
2 EXTASE DES EPINES (FR) MIKE KELLEHER 2 0 6 03:38:60 €300
3 EBENE DES BROUETS (FR) PATRICK MANNING 3 0 20 03:42:60 €150
NR EL PICCOLO QUICK (FR) WILLIAM MC INERNY 1 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: Low Grade Saddle (Novice, E & D)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 2 0 Win 02:07:20 €200
2 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE EOIN MURPHY 3 0 2 02:07:60 €150
3 BRYWINS PICASSSO LUKE KELLEHER 5 0 3 02:08:20 €100
NR COALFORD COMMANDER SEAN TWOMEY 4 0 00:00:00
NR HURRY UP ABI RYAN MANNING 1 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade E, D & B Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CUPIDON DE BRETEIL MIKE KELLEHER 1 0 Win 03:23:00 €675
2 SILVANO BELLO (FR) DONAL MURPHY 3 0 2 03:23:40 €325
3 VAILLANT FORGION (FR) MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 1 40 3 03:24:00 €250
4 TARNAO JOSSELYN (FR) FINBAR QUILL JNR 1 20 3 03:24:60 €150
5 VA REINE DU PONT SEAMUS QUILL 2 0 20 03:28:60
NR ALINEKA DARCHE (FR) DONAL MURPHY 1 60 00:00:00
DQ UN BOSS (FR) JOHN O' MAHONY 4 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: Free for ALL PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 Win 02:03:30 €300
2 CRUISE HOWARD TIMMY O' LEARY 1 0 0.75 02:03:45 €120
3 KESTRELS DOT SAMMY KIERAN SHEEHY 2 0 3 02:04:10 €80
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: Final Willie Bradfield Memorial Pace
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FAIRDAYS BRET ANTHONY MC CARTHY 2 10 Win 02:04:10 €500
2 THE HITMAN KIERAN SHEEHY 4 10 1 02:04:30 €300
3 HAIL SPARTACUS LUKE KELLEHER 1 30 0.5 02:04:40 €200
4 LAKEVIEW PANAM JAMIE HURLEY 2 0 Nose 02:04:40
5 ALERT CODE MATTHEW O' REILLY 3 10 1.5 02:04:70
6 CAMDEN CORLEONE TADHG O' REILLY 2 30 2 02:05:10
7 RHYDS HEARTBEAT DONAL MURPHY 1 20 0.5 02:05:20
8 SPRINGHILL DOYLE (CAN) CHRISTOPHER O' REILLY 1 10 4 02:06:00
9 HILLSIDE AURELIUS PATRICK HILL 1 0 3 02:06:60
0
0
0
0
0