The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Annaghmore - Wednesday 25th July 2018


Annaghmore - Wednesday 25th July 2018

Date: 25/07/2018 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CHINATOWN JESS GABRIEL McDONAGH 1 10 Win 2:04.2 €300
2 BEAT THE CLOCK JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 0.5 2:04.3 €100
3 LADYFORD JIM JIMMY STEWART 1 0 1 2:04.5
4 FAIRDAYS CREAM STEPHEN DEMPSEY 1 10
NR COOL DIRECT PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT 4 Yr Old Series Grade G, G1 & F Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 1 30 Win 3:21.1 €675
2 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 1 10 3.5 3:21.8 €325
3 ECLAT D'OLAINE DANIEL McATEER 1 0 9 3:23.6 €160
DQ EL PICCOLO QUICK MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PAINTED MILE Low Grade PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ARTSFIRE JONATHAN DUNNE 2 0 Win 2:06.1 €300
2 ROCKNROLL ROYALTY BILLY ROCHE 2 0 5.75 2:07.2
3 KELTIC CHIPANDPIN JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 4 2:08.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE Grade F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COALFORD OLLIE GABRIELMcDONAGH 2 0 Win 2:01.7 €300
2 PORTERSTOWN JIMMY MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0 3 2:02.3 €100
3 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 1 0 2.75 2:02.8
4 GDS BABY SIMON DUGGAN 4 0 27.75 2:08.3
DQ WELLFIELD ALFIE NEIL McDERMOTT 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap (Clockwise)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BELLE DE BONNEVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 Win 3:13.0 €700
2 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 2 40 1.5 3:13.3 €350
3 CELUI DE LAYE PATRICK KANE JNR 1 40 9 3:15.2 €160
NR VIE DE SAINT SAUVY MARK KANE 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PAINTED MILE High Grade PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LOOKIN LIKE CASH JONATHAN DUNNE 1 0 Win 2:03.2 €400
2 CINDRELLA MAN BILLY ROCHE 2 0 3.25 2:03.8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PACE Grade E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 Win 3:02.3 €300
2 CAMDEN KOFI CATHAL KERRIGAN 1 10 Nk €100
3 STREAMSIDE SKRYNE PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 0.75
4 VYRNWY TERROR KEITH CARLIN 3 0 3.25
5 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS McALEER 2 10 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT Grade E, C & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AMITIE BRIANGAULT SEAN KANE 1 0 Win 3:10.6 €800
2 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 2 0 0.5 3:10.7 €400
3 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 10.75 3:12.8 €160
4 DEOLSA DES TITHAIS MARK KANE 3 0 10.25 3:14.8 €100
NR UMBRATICA 1 40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: PACE Grade C, B & A1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MASTER PLAN LAWRENCE STEWAR 1 30 Win 2:03.8 €300
2 IM IMMPARTIAL TOO BERNARD NICHOLSON 1 0 5.25 2:04.8 €100
3 FAIRDAYS WESTERN JONATHAN DUNNE 2 10 6.25 2:06.0 €50
4 STREAMSIDE STAR EOIN JOYCE 2 0 2.5 2:06.5
5 PANDER DIAMOND MARK KANE 1 10 1.75 2:06.8
NR TARAWOOD CJ 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test