The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Annaghmore - Saturday 4th August 2018


Annaghmore - Saturday 4th August 2018

Date: 04/08/2018 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G/G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEAT THE CLOCK JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 Win 2.04.3 €300
2 SPRINGHILL CHISIUM PATRICK KANE JNR 5 0 4 2.05.1 €100
3 FAIRDAYS CREAM STEPHEN DEMPSEY 6 0 5.75 2.06.2 €50
4 TRANSPARENCY ALAN RICHARDSON 3 0 6 2.07.3
PU FOXFIELD MAGICIAN SEAN DUGGAN 1 0
NR LOOKIN LIKE CASH CLIVE KAVANAGH 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: 4 YEAR OLD TROT G-GE HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 9 0 Win 2.46.7 €850
2 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 5 0 3.5 2.47.4 €425
3 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 8 0 NK 2.47.4 €300
4 ECLAT D'OLAINE DANIEL MCALEER 3 0 4.75 2.48.4 €250
5 ESPALION DU LILAS IVAN SWINDLE 6 0 4.25 2.48.9 €200
6 EDERLEZI SEAN KANE 7 0 0.25 2.49.0 €160
7 EL PICCOLO QUICK MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 21.5 2.53.3 €100
FALL ESPOIR EFBE STEPHEN MCHUGH 1 0
NR EPSILON DU LILAS BILLY ROCHE 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE F/E HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VYRNMY TERROR KEITH CARLIN 7 0 Win 2.04.4 €300
2 COALFORD BRUCE PATRICK KANE JNR 8 0 0.5 2.04.5 €100
3 CHINATOWN JESS GABRIEL MCDONAGH 4 0 2.75 2.05.1 €50
4 WELLFIELD ALFIE NEILL MCDERMOTT 5 0 1 2.05.3
5 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 1 0 4.5 2.06.2
6 CHINATOWN KATIE CHARLIE FLANAGAN 6 0 5.75 2.07.2
7 ENDOFTHELINE SHANE GALLAGHER 3 0 1.5 2.07.6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: CLOCKWISE TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SOPRANO GEDE JONATHAN COWDEN 4 0 Win 3.17.8 €700
2 DELICADEZA SEAN KANE 2 0 20 3.21.8 €350
3 VIE DE SAINT SAUVY MARK KANE 1 0 €160
DQ TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade D/C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER J STEWART 4 0 Win 2:00.7 €300
2 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 6 2.01.9 €100
3 BLACKWELL HALLSTAR GAVIN MURDOCK 5 0 2 2.02.3 €50
4 MEADOWBRANCH MILLIE JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 0.75 2.02.4
5 CAMDEN KOFI CATHAL KERRIGAN 1 0 2.5 2.02.9
6 MOCHART PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 1 2.03.1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TYPHEE NOEL RYAN 1 0 Win 2.37.10 €800
2 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 3.5 2.37.8 €400
3 COLLINE D'ORVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 2.75 2.38.3 €300
4 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 4 0 0.5 2.38.4 €250
5 CKEPLER D'AMOS SEAN KANE 5 0 7 2.39.8 €160
6 AVETOT MARK KANE 2 0 4 2.40.6 €100
7 0
8 0
9 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PACE Grade B/A2 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 Win 1.59.00 €300
2 CAMDEN TINO GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 2 1.59.4 €100
3 MASTER PLAN WALTER J STEWART 5 0 1.25 1.59.5 €50
4 FAIRDAYS WESTERN KEVIN COREY 2 0 5.75 2.00.6
5 MAXIMUS LAD CATHAL DONELLY 3 0 2.00.8
6 0 0
7 0
8 0
9 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT Grade C/A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEACH DE BELLOUET NOEL RYAN 3 0 Win 2.39.10 €600
2 UMBRITICA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 1.75 2.39.50 €160
3 ATHLETE ROYAL MARCUS MCALEER 1 0 4 2.40.20 €100
4 0 0
5 0 0
6 0 0
7 0
8 0
9 0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test