The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Annaghmore Saturday 6th October 2018


Annaghmore - Saturday 6th October 2018

Date: 06/10/2018 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FOXFIELD MAGICIAN SIMON DUGGAN 3 0 Win 2:05.7 €350.00
2 RHYDS PREMIER DANIEL McATEER 2 10 6 2:06.9 €100.00
3 ANGLESEY ELLAMAE GAVIN MURDOCK 2 0 1 2:07.1
4 WESTERN SHOOTOUT CATHAL KERRIGAN 1 10 1 2:07.3
5 LUCKY PASA GABRIEL McDONAGH 1 0 19.5 2:11.2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT 4 Yr Old Grade G, G1 & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 2 40 Win 3:15.7 €800.00
2 EXTREME INSTANT CHRISTY FORAN 2 0 0.75 3:15.8 €400.00
3 ETOLIE QUICK SEAN KANE 4 10 16.75 3:19.1 €300.00
4 ENCORELLE DU MESSI ALAN WALLACE SNR 3 10 5.75 3:20.3 €250.00
5 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTHONY MALONE 1 40 1.25 3:20.6 €200.00
6 ELTON DE KEORSAY PATRICK KANE JNR 2 10 12.75 3:23.2 €175.00
7 EXEL PARC SEAN KANE 1 0 28 3:28.8 €115.00
8 EUROPEEN RICKY HANSON 5 10 73 3:43.4 €115.00
N/R ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 1 10
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COOL DANIEL McATEER 2 20 Win 3:10.5 €750.00
2 BELLE DE BONNEVAL ERIN FLANAGAN 1 20 42.5 3:18.9 €375.00
3 DELICADEZA SEAN KANE 3 0 4 3:19.8 €250.00
4 DEVOUMENT ABSOLU KEITH McCULLOUGH 2 0 1.25 3:20.0 €175.00
5 AVETOT PARTICK KANE JNR 1 0 19.75 3:24.0 €115.00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE Grade F & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AMY CAMDEN RICKY HANSON 2 0 Win 2:04.8 €350.00
2 SPRINGHILL DOYLE CIAN O'REILLY 1 0 1.75 2:04.8 €100.00
3 DERRYBEG SHANE GALLAGHER 4 0 0.75 2:05.0 €50.00
4 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 2 2:05.4
5 CAMDEN KOFI CTHAL KERRIGAN 1 20 0.5 2:05.5
6 NO BIG DEAL MARK KANE 5 0 5 2:06.5
7 CHINATOWN JESS GABRIEL McDONAGH 3 0 7.5 2:08.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Grade E & D Handicap (Clockwise)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 10 Win 2:07.5 €750.00
2 CHANCE DE LA DOUCE ALAN WALLACE SNR 2 0 Sht/Hd 2:07.5 €375.00
3 TWIST DU LAYON JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 3.5 2:08.2 €175.00
4 CELUI DE LAYE MARK KANE 2 10 2 2:08.6 €115.00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Grade C & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 5 0 Win 1:59.2 €350.00
2 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 1 0 3.75 2:00.1 €100.00
3 D/H SARAHS GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 1 20 0.5 D/H 2:00.2 €25.00
3 D/H MEADOWBRANCH MILLI CHARLIE FLANAGAN 2 0 0.5 D/H 2:00.2 €25.00
N/R IM IMMPARTIAL TOO BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 0
N/R PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade D, B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 1 60 Win 3:09.6 €900.00
2 UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 1 40 1.5 3:09.9 €450.00
3 AMITIE BRIANGAULT SEAN KANE 2 0 5.75 3:11.1 €300.00
4 BOLCHE DE L'ITON LUKE DARLING 1 0 3.5 3:11.8 €175.00
5 BALAROU DES ILES CHRISTY FORAN 3 0 9 3:13.6 €115.00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test