The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Annaghmore Saturday 5th August 2017


Date: 05/08/2017 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: Pace Grade G (1 Mile)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TARAWOOD CJ JONATHAN DUNNE 2 0 Win 2.02.2 £300
2 FOXFIELD TOM ADRIAN MC COY 7 0 10L 2.04.2 £100
3 SPRINGHILL CALABURN GAVIN MURDOCK 8 0 1L 2.04.4 £50
4 THE BUZZER CATHAL DONNELLY 6 0 1L 2.04.6
5 SPRINGHILL BUCKS BILLY ROCHE 9 0 1.5L 2.04.9
6 ANGELA'S DELIGHT MARK KANE 1 0 1.5L 2.05.2
7 HES GOT TALENT GREG DEAN 10 0 1L 2.05.4
8 CHINATOWN JESS GABRIEL MC DONAGH 5 0 2L 2.05.8
9 FAIRDAYS DANCER JAMES V MURDOCK 3 0 .25L 2.05.8
10 LITTLE BOSS CHRISTY FORAN 4 0 1.5L 2.06.1
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Pace Grade G1/F H'cap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BROTHER JOE CHRISTY FORAN 1 10 Win 2.00.5 £300
2 WAKING NED GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 6L 2.01.6 £100
3 TRIPLICITY JONATHAN DUNNE 2 0 NK 2.01.6 £50
4 MINIMUS BILLY ROCHE 3 10 2L 2.02.0
5 RHYDS PREMIER BILLY BASSETT 4 0 .75L 2.02.1
6 WESTERN CYRMU EDDIE DOHERTY 4 10 1.25L 2.02.2
7 NO BIG DEAL JONATHAN NIXON 2 10 1L 2.02.4
8 MR JANGLES ANDY MC TAGGART 3 0 1.5L 2.02.7
9 0
10 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Pace Grade F/E H'cap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CAMDEN KOFI CATHAL KERRIGAN 2 10 Win 2.01.9 £300
2 LYONS SUPER NOVA GRACE KELLY 3 0 HD 2.01.9 £100
3 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER J STEWART 4 10 1.5L 2.02.2 £50
4 EARNIES DREAM GAVIN MURDOCK 5 10 2L 2.02.6
5 WEST END DANCER BILLY BASSETT 2 0 1.5L 2.02.9
6 FAIRDAYS WESTERN KEVIN COREY 3 10 1L 2.03.1
7 THE BOLT KEITH CARLIN 1 0 2L 2.03.5
8 LUCKY CAM GREG DEAN 1 10 1.5L 2.03.8
9 DAKTAR NEILL MC DERMOTT 6 10 1L 2.04.0
10 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Pace Grade E/D/C H'cap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VYRNWY TERROR MARK REA 3 0 Win 2.00.7 £300
2 SARAHS GIFT JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10 1.5L 2.01.0 £100
3 ENDOFTHELINE DAMIEN HOLIAN 2 0 1L 2.01.2 £50
4 HEART OF STEEL NIGEL QUIGLEY 1 10 1.25L 2.01.4
5 STREAMSIDE STAR EOIN JOYCE 1 20 1.25L 2.01.6
6 MAHOGANY MONTANA KEVIN COREY 3 10 1L 2.01.8
7 SPRINGHILL KG GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 2L 2.02.5
8 0
9 0
10 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: Trot Grade F/E/D/B H'cap 1.25Mile
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 2 80 Win 2.39.0 €725
2 ROMEO TRICASTIN RONAN NORTON 1 20 2L 2.39.4 €350
3 ROL D'AVIGNERE BILLY ROCHE 2 20 1L 2.39.6 €275
4 SECRET DE STAR MARK KANE 2 40 2L 2.40.0 €150
5 TYPHEE NORTH LUCAS 1 40 .5L 2.40.1 €100
6 UNI DE RIOUX GREG DEAN 1 0 1.5L 2.40.4 €50
7 CHIPIE D'UN SOIR SEAN DUGGAN 2 0 1L 2.40.6
N/R SOLICITOR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 80
9 0
10 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: Pace Grade B/A/A4 H'cap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN CHRIS JONATHAN DUNNE 1 50 Win 1.58.0 £300
2 BLACKWELL HALLSTAR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 4L 1.58.8 £100
3 PANDER DIAMOND MARK KANE 2 10 5L 1.59.8 £50
4 VYRNWY SADDLEPAN BRENDAN O BRIEN 1 10 .5L 1.59.9
5 SPRINGHILL JAZ CATHAL DONNELLY 2 0 1.5L 2.00.2
0
0
0
0
10 0
0
0
0
0