Go Back

Portmarnock - Sunday 11th October 2020

Date: 11/10/2020 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT GRADE D, C & B HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BINGO DE CONNEE SEAN KANE 2 20 WIN 3.11.0 €1371
2 VALLANZANA OISIN QUILL 2 0 HD 3.11.0 €872
3 BANDERILLERO PIYA DONAL MURPHY 4 0 1.75 3.11.4 €748
4 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 5 0 1 3.11.5 €623
5 CARTOUCHE JEMISKA JOHN MALONEY 1 20 1.75 3.11.9 €540
6 CRAZY BY NOCE CHARLIE FLANAGAN 1 0 0.75 3.12.0 €240
7 BINIOU DE BEUVERON JOHN RICHARDSON 10 40 6.75 3.13.4 €240
8 CARAT BAY MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 20 NOSE 3.13.4 €240
AR BATINGO EMMA KANE 3 0 42.25 3.21.8 €240
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times 32.3; 1.3.3; 1.35.7; 2.7.7; 2.39.5
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SPECIAL TEA WILLIAM LAIDLER 4 0 WIN 2.2.1 €409
2 INDIE HANOVER DEREK JENNINGS 2 0 0.75 2.2.3 €179
3 OAKWOOD MAESTRO PATRICK KANE 1 10 6.25 2.3.5 €124
4 LANESIDE LOUIS RAY SHERIDAN 5 0 1.5 2.3.8
5 COALFORD WIGGLE JOESPH MAW 6 0 4.75 2.4.7
6 JAY BEE DARREN TIMLIN 7 0 0.25 2.4.8
7 COALFORD OLLIE GABRIEL MC DONAGH 3 0 4.25 2.4.8
8 SPRINGHILL ROB FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 8 0 4.25 2.5.6
9 BELLA BEAUTY JAMES HAYTHORNWAITE 1 0 45.5 2.14.7
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times 28.8; 59.4; 1.30.8
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: CW TROT GRADE F,E & B HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 3 0 WIN 3.13.3 €1133
2 BELKALINJA DONAL MURPHY 1 0 4.5 3.14.2 €721
3 ALCAZAR DE SIENNE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 0.5 3.14.4 €618
4 BINGO SPEED MARK KANE 1 80 3.5 3.15.1 €515
5 ATHLETE ROYAL ANTHONY MALONE 1 20 7.25 3.16.5 €446
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times 34.9; 1.6.8; 1.40.1; 2.11.9; 2.42.8
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: 2YO COLYS AND GELDINGS JUVENILE STAKES FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CHURCHVIEW FRANKEL BERNARD NICHOLSON 2 0 WIN 1.58.8 €3500
2 YERKES HANOVER WILLIAM LAIDLER 3 0 9.5 2.00.8 €1250
3 BEQUEST DONAL MURPHY 1 0 NK 2.0.8 €750
4 COMFORT ZONE STEVE LEES 4 0 0.5 2.1.0 €300
5 CRECORA BOLT VICKI GILL 6 0 7.75 2.2.5 €200
6 LARRY CAMDEN BILLY ROCHE 5 0 29.5 2.8.5
NR PORTERSTOWN ROMAN PATRICK KANE JNR 7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times 30.5; 1.00.1; 1.29.5
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE GRADE E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NORTH TO ALASKA NOEL RYAN 1 0 WIN 1.58.7 €443
2 NEWTOWN MAJOR TROY MC ALEER 4 0 1.5 1.59.0 €214
3 AMY CAMDEN ALAN RICHARDSON 5 0 5 2.00.0 €135
4 IMMORTAL JOHN MARK KANE 6 0 0.5 2.00.2
5 AWESOME DUDE SEAMUS QUILL 3 0 10.25 2.2.1
NR PAN CAM DRIFT ANTHONY KEANE 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times 30.1; 59.7; 1.29.1
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: 2YO FILLIES IHRA JUVENILE STAKES FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 OAKWOOD ANABELLA VICTORIA GILL 2 0 WIN 1.58.6 €3500
2 THE GYPSY QUEEN GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 14.75 2.1.6 €1250
3 CHURCHVIEW DIVA BILLY ROCHE 5 0 3.5 2.2.1 €750
4 SAID TO BE SWEET WILLIAM LAIDLER 3 0 9.75 2.2.3 €300
5 RHYDS MAYFLY JAMES HAYTHORNWAITE 7 0 5.5 2.4.2 €200
6 COALFORD SKI JOESPH MAW 4 0 15.5 2.5.3
7 MAHOGANY CHARM FREDDY KAVANAGH 6 0 1 2.5.5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times 30.1; 1.00.1; 1.29.6
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F -DIV 1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BELLA D'ESPANA LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 WIN 3.13.3 €1133
2 DRAGEE DU LYS SEAN KANE 8 0 3.25 3.13.9 €721
3 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 4 0 0.5 3.14.0 €618
4 EXTREM RYLD GAVIN MURDOCK 2 0 1.5 3.14.3 €515
5 DESTIN DE LARRE FINBAR QUILL JNR 7 0 2.25 3.14.7 €446
6 EL TEJAR DARREN TIMLIN 5 0 3.5 3.15.4 €240
7 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 9 0 0.5 3.15.6 €240
8 EPOPEE DU LAYON ERIN FLANAGAN 6 0 1 3.15.7 €240
9 DUBAI LADY BARRY MC ENTEE 1 0 1 3.15.9 €240
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times 32.9; 1.6.7; 1.40.0; 2.10.1; 2.41.5
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: 3YO FILLIES JUVENILE STAKES FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RAINBOW WRITER PATRICK KANE 4 0 WIN 1.59.3 €3500
2 CHURCHVIEW NICHE BERNARD NICHOLSON 2 0 2.25 1.59.7 €1250
3 ALLBETSAREOFF GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 0.5 1.59.8 €750
4 OAKWOOD CORAL WILLIAM LAIDLER 3 0 6 2.1.0 €300
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times `30.7; 1.1.7; 1.30.8
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: 3YO COLTS AND GELDINGS JUVENILE STAKES FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 WHICHGUYAMI VICTORIA GILL 3 0 WIN 2.1.1 €3500
2 IB PADDINGTON DONAL MURPHY 8 0 3.25 2.1.7 €1250
3 MEADOWBRNACH DYNASTY JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 2.5 2.2.2 €750
4 MEADOWBRNACH RIO NOEL RYAN 1 0 3.25 2.2.8 €300
5 STAR ATTRACTION JAMES HAYTHORNWAITE 4 0 0.5 2.3.0 €200
6 MATTEUCEOUS WILLIAM LAIDLER 7 0 NK 2.3.0
7 ARTS CLOSURE JONATHAN COWDEN 5 0 HD 2.3.1.
8 LORD SUGAR PATRICK KANE JNR 9 0 3.25 2.3.7
WD OAKWOOD COWBOY GAVIN MURDOCK 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: GRADE F TROT - DIV 2
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BIBI DAIRPET DONAL MURPHY 5 0 WIN 3.9.3 €1133
2 ELLA DU FOSSE PATRICK KANE 2 0 3.5 3.9.9 €721
3 UMBRATICA BILLY ROCHE 8 0 1 3.10.1 €618
4 FRISSON D'YVEL ALAN RICHARDSON 1 0 NK 3.10.1 €515
5 DIABLESSE JISCE SIMON DUGGAN 4 0 1.25 3.10.4 €446
6 BRASILIA MATCH CALVIN BROUGHAN 3 0 0.75 3.10.5 €240
7 DIVA DES CHARMES JOESPH CAFFREY 9 0 1 3.10.8 €240
8 DURANDAL JIHAIME LUKE TIMLIN 7 0 10.25 3.12.8 €240
9 FORLANDO DU VIVIER DEREK JENNINGS 6 0 1 3.13.0 €240
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times 31.3; 1.3.5; 1.35.2; 2.6.5; 2.38.1
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: PACE GRADE D. C & A HCP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN SHADOW BILLY ROCHE 3 0 WIN 2.1.1 €477
2 TARAWOOD MESSI ALAN RICHARDSON 3 10 2.5 2.1.7 €230
3 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O REILLY 1 10 3 2.2.2 €145
4 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 2 10 3.5 2.2.9
5 BEAT THE CLOCK JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 NOSE 2.2.9
6 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 1 0 NOSE 2.2.9
7 GEORGIE CAMDEN DEREK JENNINGS 1 30 5.75 2.4.1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times 29.2; 1.00.5; 1.31.6