Date: 18/06/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway
18
Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
ALICOLT |
DEREK JENNINGS |
1 |
10 |
Win |
2:01.8 |
€350 |
2 |
BROTHER JOE |
CHRISTY FORAN |
1 |
0 |
8.25L |
2:03.4 |
€100 |
3 |
BEST OF CLASS |
BILLY ROCHE |
3 |
0 |
0.5L |
2:03.5 |
€50 |
4 |
FOXFIELD TOM |
ADRIAN McCOY |
5 |
0 |
0.5L |
2:03.6 |
|
5 |
NEWTOWN AMBER |
ALAN WALLACE |
2 |
0 |
28L |
2:09.2 |
|
6 |
HANDOVERTHECHECK |
PAUL KELLY |
4 |
0 |
31L |
2:15.4 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT Grade F |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
BARON NGANDA (FR) |
PHILIP GILLIGAN |
5 |
0 |
Win |
2:36.3 |
€650 |
2 |
SIMOSA (FR) |
JOSEPH CAFFREY |
4 |
0 |
0.75L |
2:36.4 |
€300 |
3 |
CHIPIE D'UN SOIR (FR) |
SIMON DUGGAN |
1 |
0 |
SH |
2:36.4 |
€225 |
4 |
ARRY SLY |
WILLIAM MCINERNEY |
2 |
0 |
15.5L |
2:39.5 |
€50 |
DQ |
VALSE DE FOURCHES (FR) |
SEAN KANE |
6 |
0 |
|
|
|
NR |
SIOUX TOULI |
ANTHONY MALONE |
3 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PAINTED MILE 2 Yr Old |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
SNOW DELIGHT |
BILLY ROCHE |
2 |
0 |
Win |
2:08.3 |
€1000 |
2 |
LIGHT HIS FIRE |
CLIVE KAVANAGH |
3 |
0 |
7.75l |
2:09.8 |
€500 |
3 |
FOXFIELD LAN |
VIV GALLAGHER |
1 |
0 |
Dist |
2:17.5 |
€225 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PAINTED MILE 3 Yr Old PACE |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
BOMBFIRE |
WAYNE DUFFY |
1 |
0 |
Win |
2:04.2 |
€1000 |
2 |
BIG PETE |
ADRIAN McCOY |
2 |
0 |
9.75 |
2:06.1 |
€500 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade F & E Handicap |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
FAIR ENOUGH |
ALAN WALLACE |
3 |
0 |
Win |
2:03.8 |
€350 |
2 |
SAUNDERS JUBILEE |
JOHN MANNING |
1 |
10 |
1L |
2:04.0 |
€100 |
3 |
IB CYMRO |
BILLY ROCHE |
3 |
10 |
1.75L |
2:04.3 |
€50 |
4 |
KICK ON |
BRENDA HUDSON |
2 |
10 |
3.25L |
2::04.7 |
|
5 |
FRISCO HOLD UP |
MARK KANE |
2 |
0 |
2.25L |
2:05.2 |
|
6 |
AMY CAMDEN |
RICKY HANSON |
1 |
0 |
19.75L |
2:09.3 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Grade F & E Handicap |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
MEADOWBRANCH KIKI |
MARK O'REILLY |
4 |
0 |
Win |
2:00.9 |
€350 |
2 |
TWO SCORE |
RAY SHERIDAN |
6 |
0 |
1L |
2:01.1 |
€100 |
3 |
NEWTOWN MAJOR |
AIDAN CAFFREY |
2 |
0 |
1.5L |
2:01.4 |
€50 |
4 |
SAUNDERS CAMERON |
LEE KELLY |
1 |
0 |
0.25L |
2:01.5 |
|
5 |
PORTERSTOWN KIRK |
DEREK JENNINGS |
5 |
0 |
3.5L |
2:02.2 |
|
NR |
IB MAXIMUS |
MARK BEHAN |
3 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PAINTED MILE Low Grade PACE |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
INDIANS CHANCE |
ALEX PATTERSON |
1 |
0 |
Win |
2:03.8 |
€1000 |
2 |
SNOWY RIVER |
RONAN NORTON |
2 |
0 |
10.5L |
2:05.9 |
€500 |
3 |
PHANTOM |
PHIL O'NEILL |
3 |
0 |
4.75 |
2:06.8 |
€225 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: PAINTED MILE High Grade PACE |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
WHITE FLAME |
JONATHAN DUNNE |
2 |
0 |
Win |
1:56.9 |
€1000 |
2 |
GET ROCKIN |
JOHN MANNING |
4 |
0 |
39L |
2:04.7 |
€500 |
3 |
MASSOUD |
SIMON DUGGAN |
3 |
0 |
1.5L |
2:05.0 |
€225 |
4 |
DANGEROUS SHOCK |
ALEX PATTERSON |
1 |
0 |
8.5L |
2:06.7 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: TROT Grade E & D Handicap |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
URBANO DE SELLES (FR) |
BILLY ROCHE |
4 |
0 |
Win |
2:36.7 |
€725 |
2 |
BEST OF LOULOU (FR) |
NOEL RYAN |
3 |
0 |
3.75L |
2:37.4 |
€350 |
3 |
RAINBOW QUEST (FR) |
ANTHONY MALONE |
2 |
20 |
5.5L |
2:38.5 |
€275 |
4 |
UNIVERSE EXTREME (FR) |
RONAN NORTON |
1 |
20 |
3.75L |
2:39.2 |
€150 |
5 |
VAILLANT DE GUEHAM (FR) |
SHANE HOWARD |
4 |
20 |
2.25L |
2:39.5 |
€100 |
6 |
ARAM (FR) |
PHILIP GILLIGAN |
3 |
20 |
10L |
2:41.5 |
€50 |
7 |
BRISE LUDOISE (FR) |
SEAN KANE |
1 |
0 |
10.25L |
2:43.5 |
€50 |
NR |
CILANDO DU TEMPS (FR) |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
2 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: PACE Grade D, B & A Handicap |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
LYONS NANT HALL |
JOHN RICHRADSON |
1 |
30 |
Win |
2:00.6 |
€350 |
2 |
ONTOP JEREMES JET |
PATRICK KANE JNR |
2 |
20 |
0.5L |
2:00.7 |
€100 |
3 |
RHYDS COBBLER |
LAWRENCE STEWART |
1 |
20 |
0.75L |
2:00.8 |
€50 |
4 |
RHYDS BOOTS |
SIMON DUGGAN |
2 |
30 |
3L |
2:01.4 |
|
5 |
THE APPRENTICE |
PHILIP GILLIGAN |
1 |
0 |
11L |
2:03.6 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: TROT Grade C, B & A1 |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
BEST OF BUROIS (FR) |
JOHN RICHARDSON |
2 |
20 |
Win |
2:31.4 |
€600 |
2 |
ULTIMO D'OUVILLE (FR) |
ALAN WALLACE |
1 |
50 |
15.5L |
2:34.5 |
€300 |
3 |
UNE DE DONZY (FR) |
RONAN NORTON |
1 |
0 |
2.5L |
2:34.9 |
€200 |
4 |
ULDEIM ALFA (FR) |
SEAN KANE |
2 |
0 |
2.25L |
2:35.3 |
€50 |
5 |
BALAROU DES ILES (FR) |
RAY SHERIDAN |
1 |
20 |
6.25L |
2:36.5 |
€50 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|