Date: 05/07/2017 | Track: Annaghmore
Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
FOXFIELD ECLIPSE |
MR BARRY MCENTEE |
2 |
0 |
Win |
02:03:00 |
£280 |
2 |
DERRYBEG |
MR SHANE GALLAGHER |
2 |
10 |
2 |
02:03:40 |
£80 |
3 |
CREDIT CRUNCH |
MR BLAKE MC CULLOUGH |
1 |
10 |
1 |
02:03:60 |
£40 |
4 |
SPRINGHILL CLABURN |
MR GAVIN MURDOCK |
1 |
0 |
1.5 |
02:03:90 |
|
NR |
LITTLE BOSS |
GERALD MAYBIN |
3 |
0 |
|
00:00:00 |
|
NR |
PANDERCROMBIE |
|
4 |
0 |
|
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
SPRINGHILL BILZER |
MR GAVIN MURDOCK |
1 |
0 |
Win |
02:03:00 |
£280 |
2 |
SPRINGHILL ROB |
MR JOE SHERIDAN |
3 |
0 |
1 |
02:03:20 |
£80 |
3 |
MEADOW CAMDEN |
MR WAYNE MCNEVIN |
3 |
10 |
3 |
02:03:80 |
£40 |
4 |
JENNIFER CAMDEN |
MR CLIVE KAVANAGH |
2 |
10 |
1 |
02:04:40 |
|
5 |
THE BUZZER |
MR BRENDAN O' BRIEN |
2 |
0 |
0.5 |
02:04:50 |
|
PU |
WAKING NED |
MR EDWARD NOLAN |
1 |
10 |
|
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade F/E/D & C Handicap |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
RHYDS COBBLER |
MR SIMON DUGGAN |
1 |
20 |
Win |
02:00:30 |
£280 |
2 |
MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL |
MR JOHN RICHARDSON |
1 |
10 |
NK |
02:00:30 |
£80 |
3 |
THE BOLT |
MR KEITH CARLIN |
4 |
0 |
1 |
02:00:50 |
£40 |
4 |
HEART OF STEEL |
MR NIGEL QUIGLEY |
5 |
0 |
1.5 |
02:00:80 |
|
5 |
PORTERSTOWN COURAGE |
MR WALTER STEWART |
1 |
0 |
3 |
02:01:40 |
|
6 |
WEST END DANCER |
MR BILLY BASSETT |
2 |
0 |
0.5 |
02:01:50 |
|
7 |
COALFORD OLLIE |
MR MARTIN LOUGHRAN |
3 |
0 |
1 |
02:01:60 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade F/E/D/B & A Handicap |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
UMBRATICA (FR) |
MR JOHN RICHARDSON |
1 |
55 |
Win |
02:06:20 |
€650 |
2 |
VARUS DE CORMON (FR) |
MR BERNARD NICHOLSON |
1 |
20 |
15 |
02:09:20 |
€300 |
3 |
VIF DU LAYON |
MR GAVIN MURDOCK |
1 |
40 |
1.5 |
02:09:50 |
€225 |
4 |
ROCKY ATOUT (FR) |
MR HUGH FRIEL |
1 |
10 |
3 |
02:10:10 |
€125 |
5 |
CHIPIE D'UN SOIR (FR) |
MR SIMON DUGGAN |
2 |
0 |
3 |
02:10:70 |
€50 |
6 |
ROSE DE CRENNES (FR) |
MR GREGORY DEAN |
1 |
0 |
0.5 |
02:10:80 |
€50 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade B/A Handicap |
Position |
Horse |
Driver |
Draw |
Trail |
Distance |
Time |
Prizemoney |
1 |
CAMDEN CASANOVA |
MR JOHN RICHARDSON |
1 |
30 |
Win |
02:02:10 |
£280 |
2 |
RHYDS BOOTS |
MR SIMON DUGGAN |
3 |
10 |
0.5 |
02:02:20 |
£80 |
3 |
MEADOWBRANCH ROMEO |
MR WALTER J. STEWART |
1 |
10 |
NK |
02:02:20 |
£40 |
4 |
VYRNWY SADDLEAPAN |
MR BRENDAN O' BRIEN |
2 |
10 |
1 |
02:02:40 |
|
5 |
SPRINGHILL JAZ |
MR CATHAL DONNELLY |
1 |
0 |
NK |
02:02:40 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|