Go Back

Annaghmore - Saturday 1st August 2020

Date: 01/08/2020 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: IHRA 3YO TROT CHAMPIONSHIP (DIV 1)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HARLEY LEE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 WIN 3.33.0 €902
2 HI FIDELITY ALAN WALLACE 5 0 4.25 3.33.8 €574
3 HARRY KNOWS PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 67.25 3.46.0 €492
4 HAZARDOUS ALAN WALLACE JNR 4 0 12 3.48.4 €410
5 HURRICANE STAR NOEL RYAN 2 0 103.75 4.09.8 €355
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times 36; 1.13.8; 1.49.3; 2.25.3; 2.58.3
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: IHRA JUVENILE SERIES 2YO FILLIES
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 THE GYPSY QUEEN GAVIN MURDOCK 3 0 WIN 2.9.4 €1200
2 MAHOGANY CHARM AIDAN CAFFREY 4 0 12 2.11.8 €400
3 CHURCHVIEW DIVA BILLY ROCHE 2 0 6.25 2.13.1 €300
4 LETSGETTOOIT PATRICK KANE 1 0 4.25 2.13.9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times 29.7; 1.4.6; 1.37.0;
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: IHRA JUVENILE SERIES 2YO COLTS AND GELDINGS
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEQUEST DONAL MURPHY 1 0 WIN 2.5.6 €1200
2 CHURCHVIEW FRANKEL BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 0 3.75 2.6.4 €400
3 PORTERSTOWN ROMAN PATRICK KANE 2 0 7 2.7.8 €300
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times 31.0; 1.2.9; 1.33.0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: IHRA 3YO TROT CHAMPIONSHIP (DIV 2)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HOT TO TROT BERNARD NICHOLSON 1 0 WIN 3.21.7 €902
2 HUMBLE BEGINNINGS MARTIN LOUGHRAN 6 0 4.5 3.22.6 €574
3 HIGHLAND PRINCESS SEAN KANE 3 0 2 3.23.0 €492
4 HIBERNIA ALAN RICHARDSON 4 0 49.75 3.33.0 €410
5 HENRY FORD PATRICK KANE JNR 5 0 0.75 3.33.2 €355
AR HES MEADOWBRANCH JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 1 3.33.4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: IHRA JUVENILE SERIES 3YO FILLIES
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALLBETSAREOFF GAVIN MURDOCK 2 0 WIN 2.3.3 €1200
2 RAINBOW WRITER PATRICK KANE 1 0 8.75 2.5.0 €400
3 CHURCHVIEW NICHE BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 0 18.75 2.8.8 €300
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times 30; 1.03; 1.35.1;
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TESAB ENGINEERING FFA TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 2 0 WIN 3.13.3 €1183
2 ABRAHAM SIMON DUGGAN 3 0 1.25 3.13.5 €753
3 BEACH DE BELLOUET BILLY ROCHE 5 0 2.75 3.14.0 €645
4 BINGO DE CONNEE SEAN KANE 4 0 1.5 3.14.3 €538
5 BESAME MUCHO JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 4.75 3.15.2 €466
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: IHRA JUVENILE SERIES 3YO COLTS AND GELDINGS
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 OAKWOOD COWBOY RUAIRI MC NULTY 4 0 WIN 2.4.7 €1200
2 MEADOWBRANCH DYNASTY JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 4 2.5.5 €400
3 IB PADDINGTON DONAL MURPHY 5 0 1.5 2.5.8 €300
4 ARTS CLOSURE JONATHAN COWDEN 3 0 2.5 2.6.3
5 MEADOWBRANCH RIO NOEL RYAN 8 0 1 2.6.5
6 CASTLEWOOD GLENSMAN SEAN KANE 2 0 8.5 2.8.2
7 OAKWOOD MAVERICK BERNARD NICHOLSON 7 0 8 2.9.8
8 LORD SUGAR PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 45 2.18.8
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: PREFERRED HCP PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PANAM COLT BILLY ROCHE 4 0 WIN 2.36.5 €647
2 MASTER PLAN PATRICK KANE 6 0 3.75 2.37.2 €312
3 AYR MAJESTY MARTIN LOUGHRAN 7 0 4.5 2.38.1 €196
4 FOXFILED STEPHEN SIMON DUGGAN 1 0 NK 2.38.1
5 FAIRDAYS WESTERN JONATHAN COWDEN 2 0 2 2.38.5
6 DRAGONS DEN JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 40.25 2.46.5
NR NEWTOWN ROCK ALAN WALLACE 5 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Split Times