The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 30th July 2017


Date: 30/07/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Year Old Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ELFE DE VILLEMER (FR) PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 Win 03:19:80 €600
2 EPICE DE LA GOUTTE (FR) J.J MC LEOD 7 0 13.5 03:22:50 €275
3 ETOILE QUICK (FR) SEAN KANE 2 0 2.25 03:22:95 €200
4 EXTASE DES EPINES (FR) PATRICK HILL 6 0 1 03:23:15 €125
5 ELITE DE LA FOLIE (FR) CIARAN BUCKLEY 3 0 7.25 03:24:60 €100
6 ERIMERA FROMENTRO (FR) FREDDY KAVANAGH 4 0 23.75 03:29:35 €50
PU ENJOY DU FOSSE (FR) ANTHONY MALONE 5 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 OAKWOOD DRAGONESS JONATHAN DUNNE 3 0 Win 02:04:50 €350
2 BREAKWATER (USA) JACK KILLEEN 4 0 1.75 02:04:85 €100
3 PANDERCROMBIE BILLY ROCHE 5 0 14 02:07:65
4 EARNIES CASINO PAUL KELLY 1 0 3 02:08:25
NR FOXFIELD STEPHEN BARRY MC ENTEE 2 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Year Old Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ENCORELLE DU MESSI (FR) ALAN WALLACE SNR 6 0 Win 03:23:00 €575
2 EMPEREUR SOVERAIN (FR) DENIS O' REILLY 5 0 2 03:23:40 €250
3 EN VUE (FR) PATRICK KANE SNR 4 0 65 03:36:40 €175
NR ELISA DE MALAC (FR) ALAN WALLACE SNR 3 0 00:00:00
NR ELSA DE ROCHA (FR) JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 00:00:00
DQ ELVIRA POTERIE (FR) BILLY ROCHE 2 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE 2 Yr Old
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MONSIEUR BIBEAU JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 Win 02:02:00 €350
2 SPRINGHILL CHISIUM PATRICK KANE SNR 3 0 10 02:04:00 €50
3 COOL DIRECT JOHN BURNS 1 0 47.75 -02:13:50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Year Old Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EL TEJAR (FR) ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 5 0 Win 03:18:00 €650
2 ELLA LOULOU (FR) SEAN KANE 7 0 NK 03:18:00 €300
3 EPSOM DE CORVEES (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 19.75 03:22:00 €250
4 EDERLEZI (FR) PATRICK KANE SNR 2 0 12 03:24:40 €150
5 EFFICACITE (FR) BILLY ROCHE 6 0 3.75 03:25:10 €100
NR ECLIPSE SAINT JEAN (FR) JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 00:00:00
DQ ESLES DU BOCAGE (FR) SIMON DUGGAN 8 0 00:00:00
DQ EVE DU PARC (FR) SHANE HOWARD 3 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap (Clockwise)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ATHLETE ROYAL (FR) ALAN WALLACE JNR 1 20 Win 02:05:10 €600
2 SOPRANO GEDE (FR) SEAN KANE 2 20 7 02:06:50 €300
3 ROHAN DES THIRONS (FR) PATRICK KANE SNR 2 10 1.5 02:06:80 €200
4 RECORD DREAM (FR) ANTHONY MALONE 1 0 1.5 02:07:10 €50
DQ BARON NGANDA PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 10 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BRAVOURE DE MAI (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 Win 02:04:90 €800
2 VERDI DE CROUAY (FR) JACK KILEEN 1 0 1 02:05:10 €375
3 TONIC SCOTT (FR) LUKE DARLING 5 0 5.75 02:06:25 €275
4 AMITIE BRIANGAULT (FR) SEAN KANE 1 10 0.5 02:06:35 €150
5 SIMOSA (FR) JOSEPH CAFFREY 3 0 3.25 02:07:00 €100
6 ROL D'AVIGNERE (FR) BILLY ROCHE 3 10 0.25 02:07:05 €50
7 RAINBOW QUEST (FR) ANTHONY MALONE 2 10 1.25 02:07:30 €50
8 BLANPAIN LE FOL PATRICK KANE SNR 4 0 1.25 02:07:55 €50
9 URBANO DE SELLES (FR) SHANE HOWARD 9 20 14.5 02:10:45 €50
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT Grade E, D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 UNIVERSE EXTREME (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 Win 02:05:30 €800
2 CILANDO DU TEMPS JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 HD 02:05:30 €375
3 AUBADE A HELENE (FR) PATRICK HILL 2 20 1.5 02:05:60 €275
4 STAR DU FRUITIER (FR) NOEL RYAN 1 20 1.5 02:05:90 €150
5 VALLIANT DE GUEHAM (FR) BILLY ROCHE 3 10 2.75 02:06:45 €100
6 BRASILIA MATCH (FR) SEAN KANE 4 0 NK 02:06:45 €50
7 TILBURY DU PLESSIS (FR) ANTHONY MALONE 1 10 10 02:08:45 €50
DQ SAXO DE MARANCOURT (FR) EMMA KANE 1 0 00:00:00
DQ SECRET DE STAR (FR) PATRICK KANE SNR 6 10 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: PACE Grade F, E, D, C & B Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TWO SCORE RAY SHERIDAN 1 10 Win 02:00:20 €350
2 NEWTOWN MAJOR AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 4 02:01:00 €100
3 PRESIDENT SHANE HOWARD 5 20 NK 02:01:00 €50
4 COALFORD OLLIE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 10 8.75 02:01:95
5 LYONS SUPER NOVA GRACE KELLY 1 0 2.5 02:02:45
6 RHYDS RAMBLER EOIN JOYCE 2 20 0.25 02:02:50
7 ONTOP JEREMES JET PATRICK KANE JNR 2 30 1.75 02:02:85
8 MAITHA BUACHAILL DENIS O' REILLY 1 30 4.25 02:03:30
9 MCCOY JONATHAN DUNNE 1 40 15.75 02:40:45
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: TROT Grade C, B, A, A2 & A4 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SOCRATE DU NOYER (FR) CIARAN BRICKLEY 1 0 Win 02:01:00 €675
2 ULDIEM ALFA (FR) SEAN KANE 2 0 0.5 02:01:10 €325
3 VICHY DE MOEM (FR) ALAN RICHARDSON 1 40 5.75 02:02:25 €250
4 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE (FR) ALAN WALLACE SNR 2 20 4.75 02:03:20 €150
5 BEACH DE BELLOUET (FR) NOEL RYAN 1 20 6 02:05:55 €100
6 TAMALOU PERRINE (FR) JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 5.75 02:05:55 €50
7 URIS DE L'ETRAT (FR) PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 10 1.25 02:05:80 €50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0