The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 27th August 2017


Date: 27/08/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE GRADE G, G1 & F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PANDERCROMBIE FREDDY KAVANAGH 3 0 WIN 02:02:10 €350.00
2 BREAKWATER JACK KILLEEN 1 0 1 02:02:30 €100.00
3 SEE MY REFLECTION SEAN POWER MURPHY 1 30 21 02:06:50 €50.00
NR MEADOW CAMDEN WAYNE MC NEVIN 4 10
NR NEWTOWN AMBER ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ELITE DE LA FOLIE CIARAN BRICKLEY 4 0 WIN 03:23:20 €600.00
2 ELISA DE MALAC ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 7 0 02.25 03:23:70 €275.00
3 EVERY DE BEAUM JOSEPH CAFFREY 2 0 0.5 03:23:80 €200.00
4 ESPION D'ECOLE BILLY ROCHE 5 0 15.5 03:26:90 €125.00
5 ENJOY DU FOSSE ANTHONY MALONE3 3 0 1.25 03:27:10 €100.00
DQ ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 0
NR EXTREME INSTANT NOEL RYAN 6 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ENCORELLE DU MESSI ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 5 0 WIN 03:24:60 €500.00
2 EPICE DE LA GOUTTE J.J. MC LEOD 3 0 NK 03:24:70 €250.00
3 EOLE DE NGANDA MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 8:25 03:26:40 €150.00
DQ ELVIRA POTERIE BILLY ROCHE 1 0
PU ESPALION DU LILAS ALAN WALLACE (JR) 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE Grade F, E, D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 WEST END PRO BILLY ROCHE 2 0 WIN 02:01:70 €350.00
2 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O' REILLY 1 0 NK 02:01:70 €100.00
3 MAXIMUS LAD PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 20 1.75 02:02:30 €50.00
4 FAIR ENOUGH ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 4 10 1.5 02:02:50
5 NEWTOWN MAJOR STEPHEN WALLACE 3 0 8 02:04:20
6 HAVENAPARTY ANDREW KILLEEN 1 30 1.25 02:04:40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Garde F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CILANDO DU TEMPS JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10 WIN 02:40:50 €800.00
2 VERDI DE CROUAY JACK KILLEEN 1 10 8.25 02:06:20 €375.00
3 AMITIE BRIANGAULT SEAN KANE 1 0 3:25 02:06:90 €275.00
4 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 3 10 HD 02:06:90 €150.00
5 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 9 20 7:25 02:08:40 €100.00
DQ BARON NGANDA BERNARD GRENDON 2 0
DQ BLANPAIN LE FOL PATRICK KANE (JNR) 4 0
DQ SOIR DE PRINTEMPS EMMA KANE 3 0
DQ VERSA DE VAUVILLE ANTHONY MALONE 4 10
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STAR DU FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 3 10 WIN 02:03:10 €650.00
2 URIS DE L'ETRAT PHILIP GILLIGAN 4 10 7.:25 02:04:60 €300.00
3 UNE DE DONZY BILLY ROCHE 1 10 03:25 02:04:70 €225.00
4 VAILLANT FORGOIN MICHAEL GOGGIN (JNR) 2 0 NOSE 02:04:70 €125.00
DQ TILBURY DU PLESSIS ANTHONY MALONE 1 0
PU VALLANZANA ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 4 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT GRADE C, B & A HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ATHLETE ROYAL ALAN WALLACE (JNR) 2 0 WIN 02:01:60 €650.00
2 SOCRATE DU NOYER CIARAN BRICKLEY 1 10 NOSE 02:01:60 €300.00
3 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 3 10 0.5 02:01:80 €225.00
4 TAMALOU PERRINE NOEL RYAN 1 20 4:75 02:02:70 €125.00
5 VIVEMENT DIMANCHE BERNARD GRENDON 1 0 7 02:04:10 €50
6 BILLY STAR CHRISTY FORAN 4 10 10.25 02:06:20 €50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0