The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 10th September 2017


Date: 10/09/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RIVERDANCE HANOVER LUKE KELLEHER 2 0 WIN 02:04:80 €350.00
2 SUNNYSIDE UNIQUE DONAL MURPHY 2 10 1.75L 02:05:10 €100.00
3 HILLSIDE MUSTANG SEAN KANE 1 10 3.5L 02:05:5 €50.00
4 BREAKWATER JACK KILLEEN 3 0 0.5L 02:05:60
5 HE'S GOT TALENT GREGORY DEAN 1 0 4 02:06:40
6 PANGELLICA JOHN RICHARDSON 4 0 9 02:08:20
7 0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Year Old Series Bronze Division
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 0 WIN 03:21:50 €600.00
2 ESPALION DU LILAS ALAN WALLACE (SENIOR) 7 0 2.75L 03:22:00 €275.00
3 EMERAUDE DE MARZY PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 SH 03:22:00 €200.00
4 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 5 0 37 03:29:40 €125.00
NR EL PICCOLO QUICK WILLIAM MC INERNEY 3
DQ EXEL PARC SEAN KANE 4
NR EXTREME INSTANT WAYNE DUFFY 6
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 AMITIE BRIANGAULT SEAN KANE 1 0 WIN 03:10:30 €650.00
2 UNDE DE DONZY BILLY ROCHE 1 40 15.5L 03:13:40 €300.00
3 BLANPAIN LE FOL PATRICK KANE (SENIOR) 2 20 1.5L 03:13:70 €225.00
4 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 40 0.25L 03:13:80 €125.00
5 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 40 4.5L 03:14:70
6 ROSE DE CRENNES GREGORY DEAN 1 20 12 03:17:10
7 0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Year Old Series Silver Division
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ELSA DE ROCHA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 WIN 03:19:20 €575.00
2 ELISA DE MALAC ALAN WALLACE (SENIOR) 4 0 8.25L 03:20:80 €250.00
3 ECLAT D'OLAINE GREGORY DEAN 1 0 28.75L 03:26:70 €137.50
3 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN DONAL MURPHY 5 0 28.75L 03:26:70 €137.50
5 EPICE DE LA GOUTTE J.J. MC LEOD 6 0 75.5 03:51:80 €50.00
DQ EDERLEZI MARK KANE 3 0
7 0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COOL NIGHT AYR CHRISTY FORAN 1 10 WIN 02:01:30 €350.00
2 MEADOW CAMDEN WAYNE MCNEVIN 3 0 0.5L 02:01:40 €100.00
3 MAXIMUS LAD PATRICK KANE (SENIOR) 3 10 11.5L 02:03:70 €50.00
4 WET END PRO BILLY ROCHE 1 20 2.25L 02:04:10
5 KICK ON BRENDA HUDSON 2 0 4:25L 02:06:70
6 COOL DRAGON PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 13 02:08:70
PU LUCKY CAM GREGORY DEAN 4 0
F PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 2 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Year Old Series Gold Division
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EVE DUE PARC BILLY ROCHES 3 0 WIN 03:20:00 €600.00
2 ELLA LOU LOU SEAN KANE 7 0 2.25L 03:20:40 €275.00
3 EPSOM D'OCCAGNES ANTHONY MALONE 5 0 4.5L 03:21:30 €200.00
4 ESLES DU BOCAGE SIMON DUGGAN 6 0 1.75L 03:21:60 €125.00
5 ENCORELLE DU MESSI ALAN WALLACE (SENIOR) 4 0 2.5L 03:22:10
6 ESPOIR EFBE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 30 03:28:10
7 EN VUE PATRICK KANE (SENIOR) 2 0 45.25 03:37:20
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Monte Grade F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SAXO DE MARNCOURT EMMA KANE 4 0 WIN 03:20:10 €500.00
2 ROHAN DES THIRONS MARGOT TOUCHE 0 0 11.25L 03:22:30 €300.00
3 BARON NGANDA MARY KANE 3 0 1.5L 03:22:60 €150.00
DQ ROL D'AVIGNERE JAMIE HURLEY 1 0
5 0
6 0
7 0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT Grade F,E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SIMOSA JOSEPH CAFFREY 2 0 WIN 03:12:80 €725.00
2 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 2 20 4L 03:13:60 €350.00
3 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 4 40 1.25L 03:13:80 €275.00
4 VERDI DE CROUAY JACK KILLEEN 2 40 18.25L 03:16:40 €150.00
5 CHIPIE D'UN SOIR SIMON DUGGAN 1 0 21.25L 03:20:60
DQ BALZAC DE VILLIARS BILLY ROCHE 1 20
DQ CILANDO DU TEMPS JOHN RICHARDSON 1 40
NR VIVEMENT DIMANCHE BERNARD GRENDON 3 40
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: PACE Grade C, B, A & A1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 Bath Lane Noel Ryan 2 30 Win 01:58 €350.00
2 Shesgotanattitude John Richardson 1 20 5.75L 01:59:10 €50.00
3 Rhyds Panache Christopher O' Reilly 1 0 11L 02:01:30 €50.00
4 McCoy Declan Connolly 2 0 0.5L 02:01:40
5 Two Score Ray Sheridan 1 10 1.75L 02:01:80
6 Rhyds Destiny Luke Kelleher 1 30 1.5L 02:02:10
7 Streamside Star Eoin Joyce 2 20 7L 02:03:50
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: TROT Grade C & B Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALINEKA DARCHE PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 20 WIN 03:10:00 €675.00
2 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 1.75L 03:10:30 €325.00
3 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 4 0 7.5L 03:11:80 €250.00
4 URIS DE L'ETRAT PHILLIP GILLIGAN 2 0 9.75L 03:13:80 €150.00
5 ULDIEM ALFA SEAN KANE 3 0 5.75L 0.:15:00
6 VALLANZANA ALAN WALLACE (SENIOR) 1 0 1.25L 03:15:20
7 BOLERO DE LA FYE DONAL MURPHY 5 0 1L 03:15:40
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: TROT Grade B, A & A2
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STAR DUE FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 2 0 WIN 03:07:40 €650.00
2 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE ALAN WALLACE (SENIOR) 1 40 3.75L 03:08:10 €300.00
3 TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 1 50 2.25L 03:08:50 €225.00
4 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 0.25L 03:08:60 €125.00
5 BILLY STAR CHRISTY FORAN 1 0 36 03:15:80
NR SCOOPS TEAM BRENDA HUDSON 3 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0