The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 30th April 2017


Date: 30/04/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G, G1 & F Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALICOLT SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 Win 2:05.00 €325
2 IB A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 1 10 1L 2:05.20 €125
3 NEWTOWN MAJOR ALAN WALLACE 1 30 6L 2:06.40
PU SPRINGHILL ROB PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0
NR NEWTOWN ONYX RAY SHERIDAN 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 Win 2:03.50 €675
2 TONIC SCOTT LUKE DARLING 3 0 2L 2:03.90 €325
3 VALSE DE FOURCHES SEAN KANE 4 0 5L 2:04.90 €250
4 CILANDO DU TEMPS JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 0.5L 2:05.00 €150
5 TARNAO JOSSLYN SEAMUS QUILL 2 20 2L 2:05.40 €100
6 ROL D'AVIGNERE KATELYN ROCHE 1 20 18L 2:09.00 €50
7 ROHAN DES THIRONS MARK KANE 3 20 4L 2:09.80 €50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PAN CAMDRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 2 0 Win 2:02.00 €325
2 PORTERSTOWN KIRK DEREK JENNINGS 3 0 5L 2:03.00 €125
3 CAMDEN KOFI CATHAL KERRIGAN 1 20 1.5L 2:03.30
4 RHYDS COBBLER SIMON DUGGAN 1 10 4L 2:04.10
5 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI SHANNON FLANAGAN 2 10 0.5L 2:04.20
6 SEE MY REFLECTION JACK KILEEN 4 0 1.5L 2:04.50
7 FAIR ENOUGH ALAN WALLACE 1 0 1L 2:04.70
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade E, D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 Win 2:05.40 €675
2 BALAROU DES ILES ALAN WALLACE 1 10 0.75L 2:05.55 €325
3 BOHEME DU HOULBET ALAN RICHARDSON 1 10 Hd 2:05.60 €250
4 BARON DE NGANDA PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 3L 2:06.20 €150
5 BALZAC DE VILLIARS BILLY ROCHE 2 0 6L 2:07.40 €100
6 ALINEKA DARCHE DONAL MURPHY 1 20 15L 2:10.40 €50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade C, B & A1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN CHRIS JONATHAN DUNNE 1 30 Win 2:00.40 €325
2 KICKASS KATIE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 5L 2:01.40 €125
3 THE APPRENTICE PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 7L 2:03.00
4 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 30 2.5L 2:03.50
5 RHYDS DESTINY LUKE KELLEHER 1 10 2L 2:03.90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade C, B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 2 10 Win 2:03.60 €700
2 BEACH DE BELLOUET JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 1.5L 2:03.90 €350
3 STAR DU FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 2 20 Nk 2:03.90 €250
4 TWIST DU LAYON PATRICK KANE JNR 1 10 3L 2:04.50 €150
5 SILVANO BELLO TADHG MURPHY 1 0 0.5L 2:04.60 €100
6 BILLY STAR ALAN RICHARDSON 3 20 4L 2:05.40 €50
7 ULDEIM ALFA SEAN KANE 1 20 1L 2:05.60 €50
8 VIF DU LAYON JONATHAN DUNNE 4 20 0.5L 2:05.70 €50
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test