The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 7th May 2017


Date: 07/05/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ARAM PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 20 Win 2:36.3 €725
2 TONIC SCOTT LUKE DARLING 3 0 5L 2:37.3 €350
3 VALSE DE FOURCHES SEAN KANE 1 0 1.5L 2:37.6 €275
4 SAXO DE MARANCOURT EMMA KANE 2 0 2L 2:38.0 €150
5 RAINBOW QUEST ANTO MALONE 5 20 4L 2:38.8 €100
6 BARON DE NGANDA BERNARD GRENDON 2 20 0.5L 2:38.9 €50
7 BOLERO DE LA FYE DONAL MURPHY 1 20 3.5L 2:39.6 €50
8 BALZAC DE VILLIARS BILLY ROCHE 4 20 4L 2:40.4 €50
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grde G, G1 & F Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB MCGREGOR Donal murphy 4 10 Win 2:03.5 €325
2 PANAM COLT LUKE KELLEHER 3 10 3L 2:04.1 €125
3 ALICOLT SIMON DUGGAM 3 10 2L 2:04.5
4 COOL DRAGON JOHN BURNS 1 30 1.5L 2:04.8
5 SEE MY REFLECTION JACK KILEEN 2 30 6L 2:06.0
6 OAKWOOD ETERNITY PATRICK KANE JNR 1 10 3L 2:06.6
PU NEWTOWN AMBER ALAN WALLACE 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: TROT Grade C & D Handicap PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BALAROU DES ILES ALAN WALLACE 2 0 Win 2:37.9 €650
2 ALINEKA DARCHE DONAL MURPHY 3 20 3.5L 2:38.6 €300
3 URIS DE L'ETRAT JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 Sht/Hd 2:38.6 €225
4 SECRET DE STAR PATRICK KANE JNR 1 20 Nk 2:38.7 €125
5 ROL D'AVIGNERE KATELYN ROCHE 1 0 2L 2:39.1 €50
DQ BOHEME DU HOULBET ALAN RICHARDSON 3 0
7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE Grade F, E & D Handicap PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS COBBLER SIMON DUGGAN 4 0 Win 2:023 €325
2 MEADOWBRANCH KIKI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 20 2L 2:02.7 €125
3 KING WILLS ARRIVAL FINBAR QUILL JNR 2 10 1L 2:02.9
4 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI SHANNON FLANAGAN 1 10 Nk 2:02.9
5 FAIR ENOUGH ALAN WALLACE 3 0 6L 2:04.1
6 PORTERSTOWN KIRK DEREK JENNINGS 1 0 2L 2:04.5
7 NEWTOWN MAJOR ALAN WALLACE JNR 2 0 5L 2:05.5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT GrAde F, E & D Handicap (Clockwise)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 0 Win 2:06.1 €500
2 ROHAN DES THIRONS PATRICK KANE JNR 1 20 5L 2:07.1 €300
3 ALIENOR DUPADOUENG BILLY ROCHE 2 20 16L 2:09.3 €150
DQ BEEPER PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 10
0 0
0 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Grade C, B, A & A1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 WELLFIELD GHOST JOHN MANNING JNR 2 30 Win 2:01.0 €325
2 KICKASS KATIE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 Nk 2:01.0 €125
3 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON MIKE KELLEHER 1 20 Nk 2:01.0
4 RHYDS DESTINY LUKE KELLEHER 1 10 2L 2:01.5
5 THE APPRENTICE PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 1L 2:01.7
0 0
7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade C, B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 3 20 Win 2:37.2 €675
2 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 2 0 1L 2:37.4 €325
3 STAR DE FRUITIER NOEL RYAN 2 40 1.5L 2:37.7 €250
4 ULDIEM ALFA SEAN KANE 2 20 3L 2:38.3 €150
5 BILLY STAR ALAN RICHARDSON 1 40 0.5L 2:38.4 €100
6 TWIST DU LAYON PATRICK KANE JNR 1 20 Nk 2:38.4 €50
DQ ARIANE DES TITHAIS SEAMUS QUILL 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test