The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 16th July 2017


Date: 16/07/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

18

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 I.B A MAGICIAN MR DONAL MURPHY 4 10 Win 02:00:90 €350
2 FOXFIELD TOM MR ADRIAN MC COY 1 0 2.5 02:01:40 €150
3 BROTHER JOE MR MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 10 4.25 02:02:25 €50
4 FOXFIELD ECLIPSE MR BARRY MCENTEE 5 10 5.75 02:03:40
5 OAKWOOD DRAGONESS MR JOHNATHAN DUNNE 3 0 0.75 02:03:55
6 SPRINGHILL ROB MR GAVIN MURDOCK 6 10 5.5 02:04:65
7 DERRYBEG MR ALAN RICHARDSON 2 10 1.75 02:05:00
8 ROCK SHOW MR BILLY ROCHE 2 0 4 02:05:80
9 MEADOW CAMDEN MR WAYNE MCNEVIN 3 10 9.75 02:07:65
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EL TEJAR (FR) MR ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 5 0 Win 03:17:20 €750
2 EMPEREUR SOUVERAIN (FR) MR DONAL MURPHY 7 0 19.25 03:21:50 €350
3 EN VUE (FR) MR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 6 0 Nk 03:21:05 €300
4 ELVIRA POTERIE (FR) MR BILLY ROCHE 3 0 2.5 03:21:55 €175
5 ECLIPSE SAINT JEAN (FR) MR JOHN RICHARDSON 10 0 0.5 03:21:65 €125
6 EXTREME INSTANT (FR) MR WAYNE DUFFY 4 0 6.5 03:17:20 €100
7 ETOILE QUICK (FR) MR SEAN KANE 2 0 1.25 03:23:20 €50
8 ERIMERA FROMENTRO (FR) MR FREDDY KAVANAGH 8 0 19.5 03:27:10 €50
PU ELFE DE VILLEMER (FR) MR PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 00:00:00
PU ESPOIR EFBE (FR) MR NOEL RYAN 9 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: TROT Grade E (FFA)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BALZAC DE VILLIARS (FR) MR BILLY ROCHE 8 0 Win 03:10:40 €1000
2 CILANDO DU TEMPS MR JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 2 03:10:80 €400
3 UNIVERSE EXTREME (FR) MR MARTIN LOUGHRAN 1 0 0.5 03:00:50 €275
4 SILVANO BELLO (FR) MR DONAL MURPHY 7 0 00.75 03:11:05 €150
5 BARON DE NGANDA (FR) MR PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 2.75 03:11:80 €100
6 TONIC SCOTT (FR) MR LUKE DARLING 5 0 2 03:12:20 €50
7 SOIR DE PRINTEMPS (FR) MISS EMMA KANE 6 0 4.75 03:13:15 €50
8 AMITIE BRIANGAULT (FR) MR SEAN KANE 4 0 16.25 03:16:40 €50
NR RAINBOW QUEST (FR) MR ANTHONY MALONE 9 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: VINCENT DELANEY Memorial 2 Yr Old Fillies
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROBYN CAMDEN MR CLIVE KAVANAGH 2 0 Win 02:03:10 €840
2 RECLAMATION MR DONAL MURPHY 3 0 Nk 02:03:10 €240
3 RHYDS SHOOFLY MR JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 6.5 02:04:40 €120
4 ANGELA'S DELIGHT MR MARK KANE 4 0 14 02:07:40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 Yr Old Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EDERLEEZI (FR) MR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 8 0 Win 00:00:00 €700
DQ EMERAUDE DE MARZY (FR) MR PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0
DQ EXTASE DES EPINES (FR) MR MIKE KELLEHER 3 0
DQ EUROPEEN (FR) MR NIGEL QUIGLEY 4 0
DQ ENJOY DU FOSSE (FR) MR ANTHONY MALONE 7 0
DQ EPICE DE LA GOUTTE (FR) MR JJ McLEOD 9 0
PU ELITE DE LA FOLIE (FR) MARTIN LOUGHRAN 6 0
NR EL PICOLO QUICK MR WILLIAM McINERNEY 2 0
NR EXCEL PARK (FR) MR SEAN KANE 5 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: VINCENT DELANEY Memorial 2 Yr Old Colts & Geld.
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STAKES ON THE PAN MR PATRICK KANE SNR 5 0 Win 02:01:80 €840
2 MONSIEUR BIBEAU MR JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 1.5 02:02:10 €240
3 SPRINGHILL CHISIUM MR GAVIN MURDOCK 4 0 0.5 02:02:20 €120
4 ONE COOL TOUCH MR BILLY ROCHE 8 0 Nose 02:02:20
5 NEWTOWN SHADOW MR ALAN WALLACE JR 3 0 1.75 02:02:55
6 IB A WARRIOR MR DONAL MURPHY 7 0 2.75 02:03:10
7 NEWTOWN REVENGE MR ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 1 0 32.75 02:09:65
8 COOL DIRECT MR PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 13.5 02:12:35
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: LE TROT 3 YR OLD SERIES
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ESLES DU BOCAGE (FR) MR SIMON DUGGAN 9 0 Win €700
2 EPSOM DES CORVEES MR MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 1 €325
3 ENCORELLE DU MESSI (FR) MR ALAN WALLAVE (SNR0 1 0 25.25 €275
4 EFFICACITE (FR) MR CHRISTY FORAN 6 0 5.5 €175
5 ESPALION DU LILAS (FR) MR ALAN WALLACE (JNR) 5 0 NK €125
DQ ELSA DE ROCHA (FR) MR JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0
DQ EVE DU PARC (FR) MR BILLY ROCHE 4 0
DQ ELLA LOULOU (FR) MR SEAN KANE 7 0
DQ ECRIN DE BUSSIERES (FR0 MR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 8 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: FFA PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON MR LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 Win 01:58:70 €800
2 BATH LANE (10) MR JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 2 01:59:10 €300
3 PORTERSTOWN CHRIS MR JOHNATHAN DUNNE 5 0 1.75 01:59:25 €200
4 CAMDEN CASANOVA MR NOEL RYAN 2 0 15 02:02:25
NR WELLFIELD GHOST MR JOHN MANNING JR 4 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: TROT Grade A, A2 & A4
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TENOR MESLOIS (FR) MR DONAL MURPHY 1 20 Win 03:06:00 €1200
2 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE (FR) MR ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 2 0 2.75 03:06:55 €400
3 BEACH DE BELLOUET (FR) MR NOEL RYAN 3 0 2.75 03:07:10 €200
4 VICHY DE MOEM (FR) MR ALAN RICHARDSON 1 40 11 03:09:30 €100
5 SCOOP'S TEAM (FR) MRS BRENDA HUDSON 1 0 80 03:25:30 €100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: BARNEY JOYCE Memorial 3 Yr Old Fillies
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS MYSTIQUE MISS VICTORIA C GILL 3 0 Win 02:00:30 €5000
2 CHINATOWN KATIE MR JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 7.5 02:01:80 €1000
3 IB COYOTE MR DONAL MURPHY 6 0 6.75 02:03:15 €500
4 EARNIES CASINO MR PAUL KELLY 5 0 17.5 02:06:65 €300
5 BOMBFIRE MR WAYNE DUFFY 4 0 2.5 02:07:15 €200
6 JENNIFER CAMDEN MR JOHNATHAN DUNNE 2 0 31 02:13:25 €150
PU NEWTOWN AMBER MR ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: BARNEY JOYCE Memorial Colts & Geld.
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS RIVAL MR BILLY ROCHE 5 0 Win 01:58:80 €10000
2 RHYDS COCOA MR PATRICK KANE SNR 1 0 5.75 01:59:95 €1500
3 TARAWOOD CJ MR JOHNATHAN DUNNE 4 0 1.5 02:00:25 €1000
4 SPRINGHILL BILZER MR GAVIN MURDOCK 6 0 0.75 02:00:40 €300
5 SPRINGHILL GLORY MR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 8 0 0.5 02:00:50 €200
6 HES GOT TALENT MR GREGORY DEAN 7 0 25.5 02:05:60 €150
7 NEWTOWN TERROR MR ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 3 0 15 02:08:60 €100
NR BENNY CAMDEN MR ALAN RICHARDSON 0
WD EARNIES UMPIRE MR MATTHEW O'REILLY 2 0
0
0
0
0
0