The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway Saturday 15th July 2017


Date: 15/07/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

18

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 REBEL ROUSER MR DONAL MURPHY 2 0 Win 02:03:30 €350
2 HURRY UP ABI MR JOHN MANNING JR 6 0 8.5 02:05:00 €150
3 CUSHENTOWN ROCKY MR BILLY ROCHE 5 0 9 02:06:80 €50
4 STARS INTHEIR EYES MR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 8 0 4 02:07:60
5 BREAKWATER (USA) MR JACK KILLEEN 3 0 0.25 02:07:65
6 A KIND OF MAGIC MR ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 1 0 1 02:07:85
7 SPRINGHILL CALABURN MR GAVIN MURDOCK 9 0 0.75 02:07:95
8 PAN CAM WIZARD MR MIKE KELLEHER 7 0 Nk 02:07:95
PU LITTLE BOSS MR SIMON DUGGAN 4 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Heat 1 M50 SKIP HIRE HANDICAP GRADE F
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN MAJOR MR STEPHEN WALLACE 8 0 Win 2:01.4 €350
2 HES A DREAM MR MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0 Hd 02:01:40 €150
3 PANAM COLT MR LUKE KELLEHER 2 0 0.75 02:01:55 €100
4 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI MS SHANNON FLANAGAN 7 0 1.25 02:01:80
5 LYONS SUPER NOVA MS GRACE KELLY 1 0 0.5 02:01:90
6 FRISCO HOLD UP MR MARK KANE 3 0 5.5 02:03:00
7 THE BOLT MR KEITH CARLIN 6 0 8.5 02:04:70
8 HILLSIDE AURELIUS MR PATRICK HILL 4 0 11.5 02:06:95
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: HEAT 2 M50 SKIP HIRE HANDICAP GRADE F&E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS RAMBLER MR EOIN JOYCE 2 10 Win 02:01:70 €350
2 I.B. MCGREGOR MR DONAL MURPHY 2 0 Hd 01:01:70 €150
3 COALFORD BRUCE MR MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 10 1 02:01:90 €100
4 TWO SCORE MR RAY SHERIDAN 5 10 0.5 02:02:00
5 EARNIES DREAM MR RUAIRI MC NULTY 4 10 3.5 02:02:70
6 KICK ON MRS BRENDA HUDSON 1 10 0.75 02:02:85
7 COOL NIGHT AYR MR GAVIN MURDOCK 6 10 4 02:03:65
8 BRYWINS PICASSO MR LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 4.25 02:04:50
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Heat 3 M50 SKIP HIRE HANDICAP GRADE E
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STREAMSIDE STAR MR EOIN JOYCE 1 0 Win 01:59:00 €350
2 HEART OF STEEL MR NIGEL QUIGLEY 9 0 12 02:01:40 €150
3 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE MR WALTER J. STEWART 2 0 4.5 02:02:30 €100
4 FAIR ENOUGH (USA) MR ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 4 0 0.5 02:02:40
5 SARAHS GIFT MR JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 2.5 02:02:90
6 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS MCALEER 5 0 4 02:03:70
7 IB CYMRO MR BILLY ROCHE 8 0 23 02:08:30
NR PAN CAM DRIFT MR LUKE KELLEHER 6 0 00:00:00
PU SPRINGHILL KG MR GAVIN MURDOCK 7 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: Heat 4 M50 SKIP HIRE HANDICAP GRADE D, C & B
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BLACKWELL HALLSTAR MR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 10 Win 02:01:50 €350
2 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL MR JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 1 02:01:70 €150
3 ONTOP JEREMES JET MR PATRICK KANE SNR 5 10 1.25 02:01:95 €100
4 PRESIDENT MR SHANE HOWARD 2 0 1.5 02:02:25
5 MAITHA BUACHAILL MR BILLY ROCHE 3 10 2.75 02:02:80
6 MAXIMUS LAD MR MARK KANE 6 10 0.75 02:02:95
7 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE MR DONAL MURPHY 2 20 0.75 02:03:10
8 RHYDS PANACHE MR CHRISTOPHER O' REILLY 4 10 1.25 02:03:35
9 SPRINGHILL JAZ MR CATHAL DONNELLY 1 20 2.5 02:03:65
10 KING WILLS ARRIVAL MR FINBAR QUILL (JNR) 2 10 22.25 02:08:10
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT CLOCKWISE GRADE (F TO B) H'CAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROHAN DES THIRONS (FR) MR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 2 0 Win 03:10:40 €1000
2 CESNA (FR) MR LUKE DARLING 3 0 3 03:11:00 €350
3 TARNAO JOSSELYN (FR) MR SEAMUS QUILL 1 60 1 03:11:20 €250
4 SOPRANO GEDE (FR) MR SEAN KANE 1 40 Nk 03:11:20 €150
5 UN BOSS (FR) MR JOHN O' MAHONY 1 20 3 00:11:80 €100
6 STAR DU FRUITIER MR NOEL RYAN 1 80 16 03:15:00 €50
DQ BEEPER (FR) MR BERNARD GRENDON 1 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT GRADE F & E H'CAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM (FR) MR BILLY ROCHE 4 20 Win 03:09:70 €1000
2 ARAM (FR) MR PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 20 5.75 03:10:85 €400
3 VARUS DE CORMON (FR) MR BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 0 1.5 03:11:15 €300
4 BLANPAIN LE FOL MR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 3 20 4.75 03:11:95 €150
5 VERDI DE CROUAY (FR) MR JACK KILLEEN 6 0 7.75 03:13:50 €100
6 BELLA D'ESPANA (FR) MR WILLIAM O' CONNOR 2 20 13.5 03:16:20 €50
7 ROL D'AVIGNERE (FR) MS KATELYN ROCHE 4 0 0.75 03:16:35 €50
NR ARRY SLY (FR) MR WILLIAM MC INERNEY 1 0 00:00:00
DQ BRAVOURE DE MAI (FR) MR MARTIN LOUGHRAN 5 0 00:00:00
NR VALSE DE FOURCHES (FR) MR SEAN KANE 2 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT GRADE D FFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BOLERO DE LA FYE (FR) MR DONAL MURPHY 1 0 Win 03:08:80 €1000
2 URBANO DE SELLES (FR) MR BILLY ROCHE 2 0 1.5 03:09:10 €350
3 ROMEO TRICASTIN (FR) MR MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 9.75 03:11:05 €275
4 BEST OF LOULOU (FR) MR NOEL RYAN 9 0 0.75 03:11:20 €150
5 SECRET DE STAR (FR) MR MARK KANE 6 0 Nose 03:11:20 €100
6 UNE DE DONZY (FR) MR RONAN NORTON 7 0 1.5 03:11:50 €50
7 TWIST DU LAYON (FR) MR PATRICK KANE (JNR) 3 0 HD 03:11:50 €50
8 ATHLETE ROYAL (FR) MR ALAN WALLACE JR 8 0 Nose 03:11:50 €50
NR TILBURY DU PLESSIS (FR) MR ANTHONY MALONE 5 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: TROT GRADE C & B H'CAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TAMALOU PERRINE (FR) MR JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 Win 03:08:60 €1000
2 SOCRATE DU NOYER (FR) MR CIARAN BRICKLEY 5 0 2 03:09:00 €350
3 ULDIEM ALFA (FR) MR SEAN KANE 4 0 1 03:09:20 €275
4 VIF DU LAYON MR GAVIN MURDOCK 7 0 0.75 03:08:60 €150
5 ALINEKA DARCHE (FR) MR DONAL MURPHY 1 20 6 03:10:55 €100
6 ARIANE DES TITHAIS (FR) MR SEAMUS QUILL 1 0 33 03:17:15 €50
NR AUBADE A HELENE (FR) MR PATRICK HILL 3 0 00:00:00
NR ULYSSE PERRINE (FR) MR PHILIP GILLIGAN 2 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: JUNIOR FFA PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SHESGOTANATTITUDE (OR) MR JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 Win 02:00:30 €800
2 RHYDS BOOTS MR SIMON DUGGAN 4 0 Hd 02:00:30 €300
3 LYONS NANT HALL MISS ERIN FLANAGAN 3 0 8.25 02:01:95 €200
4 MEADOWBRANCH ROMEO MR BILLY ROCHE 1 0 16.25 02:05:20
NR MCCOY MR JOHNATHAN DUNNE 2 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: M50 SKIP HIRE HANDICAP FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STREAMSIDE STAR MR EOIN JOYCE 2 10 Win 01:59:40 €2000
2 I.B. MCGREGOR MR DONAL MURPHY 1 0 6.25 02:00:65 €500
3 RHYDS RAMBLER MR BILLY ROCHE 1 20 3.75 02:01:40 €300
4 HEART OF STEEL MR NIGEL QUIGLEY 1 10 0.75 02:01:55 €100
5 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL MR JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 1.75 02:01:90 €100
6 BLACKWELL HALLSTAR MR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 30 0.75 02:02:15 €100
7 HES A DREAM MR MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 2.25 02:02:60 €100
8 NEWTOWN MAJOR MR STEPHEN WALLACE 2 0 0.75 02:02:75 €100
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test