The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Bandon Sunday 9th July 2017


Date: 09/07/2017 | Track: Bandon

18

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 - DH HILLSIDE AURELIUS MR PATRICK HILL 7 10 Win 02:52:70 €250
1 - DH MEADOWBRANCH MATT MR LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 Win 02:52:70 €250
3 I TOLD YOU SO MR JOHN MANNING JR 5 10 6 02:53:90 €100
4 RETURNOFTHEMAC MR MATTHEW O' REILLY 4 0 8 02:55:50
5 ROCK SHOW JAMIE HURLEY 1 0 3 02:56:10
6 REBEL ROUSER MR TADHG MURPHY 2 0 1 02:56:30
7 HILLSIDE MUSTANG MR KIERAN SHEEHY 6 10 4 02:57:10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RINGO LADY MR TIMMY O'REILLY 2 0 Win 02:46:10 €350
2 LYONS STALLONE MR CHRISTOPHER O' REILLY 7 10 0.5 02:46:20 €150
3 LAKEVIEW PANAM JAMIE HURLEY 3 0 1 02:46:40 €100
4 FAIRDAYS BRET ANTHONY MCCARTHY 5 10 1 02:46:60
5 BRYWINS STARSHIP RICHARD KINGSTON 4 0 0.5 02:46:70
6 HEATHER BREEZE MR SAM JENNINGS 6 10 0.5 02:46:80
PU MOORESIDE CHARLEY MR JOHN O' MAHONY 1 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALERT CODE MR MATTHEW O' REILLY 3 0 Win 02:48:30 €350
2 MR SECURITY MR MICHEÁL O' DONOVAN 2 0 5 02:49:30 €150
3 HELL BOY MR MICHAEL O' BRIEN 1 0 2 02:49:70 €100
4 BEST TALENT MR SAM JENNINGS 4 10 HD 02:49:70
5 SPRINGHILL DOYLE (CAN) MR KIERAN SHEEHY 5 10 1 02:49:10
6 HILLSIDE DARTAGNAN MR MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 7 10 12 02:52:30
7 COALFORD COMMANDER MR GER COOKE 6 10 12 02:54:70
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE Grade D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LLWYNS ALL STAR MR MICHAEL O' BRIEN 4 0 Win 02:45:60 €350
2 RHYDS DILEMMA ANTHONY MCCARTHY 7 10 1 02:45:80 €150
3 RHYDS PANACHE MR CHRISTOPHER O' REILLY 6 10 0.5 02:45:90 €100
4 RHYDS HEARTBEAT MR TADHG MURPHY 2 0 4 02:50:70
5 MAITHA BUACHAILL JAMIE HURLEY 1 0 1 02:50:90
6 THE HITMAN MR MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 3 0 2 02:51:30
7 WESTERN DREAMER MR PAT JOE CLEARY 5 10 6 02:51:50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Grade E, D, C & B Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TARNAO JOSSELYN (FR) MR SEAMUS QUILL 4 20 Win 03:51:30 €650
2 CUPIDON DE BRETEIL MR MIKE KELLEHER 1 0 3 03:51:90 €300
3 UN BOSS (FR) MR JOHN O' MAHONY 2 0 3 03:52:50 €225
4 VAILLANT FORGION (FR) MR MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 5 40 2 03:52:90 €125
5 ALINEKA DARCHE (FR) MR TADHG MURPHY 7 60 1 03:53:10 €50
6 ARIANE DES TITHAIS (FR) MR KIERAN SHEEHY 6 40 6 03:54:30 €50
PU VA REINE DU PONT MR FINBAR QUILL (JNR) 3 20 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Grade C, B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON MR MIKE KELLEHER 5 30 Win 02:41:20 €350
2 RHYDS DESTINY MR TIMMY O' LEARY 1 0 3 02:41:80 €150
3 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE MR TADHG MURPHY 3 10 2 02:42:20 €100
4 HAIL SPARTACUS MR LUKE KELLEHER 4 10 1 02:42:40
5 KESTRELS DOT SAMMY MR KIERAN SHEEHY 6 40 1 02:42:60
PU I.B.MOHICAN MR SEAMUS QUILL 2 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test