The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Annaghmore Raceway Wednesday 5th July 2017


Date: 05/07/2017 | Track: Annaghmore

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FOXFIELD ECLIPSE MR BARRY MCENTEE 2 0 Win 02:03:00 £280
2 DERRYBEG MR SHANE GALLAGHER 2 10 2 02:03:40 £80
3 CREDIT CRUNCH MR BLAKE MC CULLOUGH 1 10 1 02:03:60 £40
4 SPRINGHILL CLABURN MR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 1.5 02:03:90
NR LITTLE BOSS GERALD MAYBIN 3 0 00:00:00
NR PANDERCROMBIE 4 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SPRINGHILL BILZER MR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 Win 02:03:00 £280
2 SPRINGHILL ROB MR JOE SHERIDAN 3 0 1 02:03:20 £80
3 MEADOW CAMDEN MR WAYNE MCNEVIN 3 10 3 02:03:80 £40
4 JENNIFER CAMDEN MR CLIVE KAVANAGH 2 10 1 02:04:40
5 THE BUZZER MR BRENDAN O' BRIEN 2 0 0.5 02:04:50
PU WAKING NED MR EDWARD NOLAN 1 10 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade F/E/D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS COBBLER MR SIMON DUGGAN 1 20 Win 02:00:30 £280
2 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL MR JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 NK 02:00:30 £80
3 THE BOLT MR KEITH CARLIN 4 0 1 02:00:50 £40
4 HEART OF STEEL MR NIGEL QUIGLEY 5 0 1.5 02:00:80
5 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE MR WALTER STEWART 1 0 3 02:01:40
6 WEST END DANCER MR BILLY BASSETT 2 0 0.5 02:01:50
7 COALFORD OLLIE MR MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 0 1 02:01:60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade F/E/D/B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 UMBRATICA (FR) MR JOHN RICHARDSON 1 55 Win 02:06:20 €650
2 VARUS DE CORMON (FR) MR BERNARD NICHOLSON 1 20 15 02:09:20 €300
3 VIF DU LAYON MR GAVIN MURDOCK 1 40 1.5 02:09:50 €225
4 ROCKY ATOUT (FR) MR HUGH FRIEL 1 10 3 02:10:10 €125
5 CHIPIE D'UN SOIR (FR) MR SIMON DUGGAN 2 0 3 02:10:70 €50
6 ROSE DE CRENNES (FR) MR GREGORY DEAN 1 0 0.5 02:10:80 €50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade B/A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CAMDEN CASANOVA MR JOHN RICHARDSON 1 30 Win 02:02:10 £280
2 RHYDS BOOTS MR SIMON DUGGAN 3 10 0.5 02:02:20 £80
3 MEADOWBRANCH ROMEO MR WALTER J. STEWART 1 10 NK 02:02:20 £40
4 VYRNWY SADDLEAPAN MR BRENDAN O' BRIEN 2 10 1 02:02:40
5 SPRINGHILL JAZ MR CATHAL DONNELLY 1 0 NK 02:02:40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test