The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Inchydoney Beach Sunday 20th May 2018


Inchydoney Beach Sunday 20th May 2018

Date: 20/05/2018 | Track: Inchydoney Beach Clonakilty

Stewards Report Inchydoney

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT 4YO G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EMPREUR SOUVERAIN DENIS O'REILLY 1 0 Win 03:21.6 €500
2 EVE DU PARC DONAL MURPHY 2 10 6.75 03:22.9 €250
3 EXTASE DES EPINES LUKE KELLEHER 2 10 6 03:24.1 €120
4 ECRIN DE BUSSIERE SEAN KANE 1 30 44.75 03:31.1 €60
PU EDERLEZI JOHN O'MAHONY 1 10
0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RECLAMATION DONAL MURPHY 2 0 Win 02:10.1 €350
2 RIVERDANCE HANOVER LUKE KELLEHER 1 10 21.25 02:14.3 €150
3 MOORESIDE CAPTAIN SEAN KANE 1 0 7.25 02:15.7 €100
0
0
0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Low Grade Saddle
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 4 0 WiN 02:06.5 €240
2 COALFORD BRUCE MARY ROSE SHANAHAN 2 0 5 02:07.5 €180
3 HAIL SPARTACUS EOIN MURPHY 3 9 2 02:07.9 €120
4 WAXIES DARGLE RYAN MANNING 5 0 8 02:09.5 €60
5 SHANES INCOME CHELSIE O'DRISCOLL 1 0 15.5 02:12.6
0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O'REILLY 5 0 Win 02:07.0 €350
2 PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 8 02:07.6 €150
3 BRYWINS STARSHIP RICHARD KINGSTON 4 0 2 02:08.0 €100
4 RHYDS HEARTBEAT DONAL MURPHY 1 0 2.5 02:08.5
5 LAKEVIEW PANAM DENIS O'REILLY 6 0 14.75 02:11.5
6 RHYDS TRICKSTER SEAMUS QUILL 2 0 8 02:13.1
NR COALFORD BRUCE TIMMY O'LEARY 0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 2 0 Win 03:23.8 €650
2 UN BOSS JOHN O'MAHONY 1 0 1.75 03:24.1 €325
3 DREAM DES BROUETS PATRICK HILL 1 20 2.5 03:24.6 €120
DQ BANALOUKA KIERAN SHEEHY 2 20
0
0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Grade C, B, A1 & A2 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 1 30 Win 02:08.1 €350
2 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 1 0 3.75 02:08.8 €150
3 KESTRELS DOT SAMMY JOHN O'MAHONY 2 0 0.25 02:08.9 €100
4 RHYDS DESTINY TIMMY O'LEARY 3 0 0.25 02:08.9
0
0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade D, A & A1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ULDIEM ALFA SEAN KANE 3 0 Win 03:17.9 €750
2 TARNAO JOSSELYN SEAMUS QUILL 1 0 5.75 03:19.0 €375
3 AUDADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 1 70 38.5 03:26.7 €120
4 BOLERO DE LA FYE DONAL MURPHY 1 60 Hd 02:26.7 €60
5 AVETOT MICHEAL O'DONOVAN 2 0 72.75 03:41.2 €60
0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test