The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Dunmanway Sunday 28th May 2017


Date: 28/05/2017 | Track: Dunmanway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: Heat 1 GEORGE DEAN MEMORIAL Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SAUNDERS JUBILEE JOHN MANNING 1 0 Win 2:38.5 €250
2 LYONS STALLONE CHRIS O' REILLY 1 10 Nk 2:38.5 €100
3 FAIRDAYS BRET MIKE KELLEHER 2 10 2L 2:38.9 €50
4 HELL BOY MICHAEL O' BRIEN 3 0 3L 2:39.5
5 RINGO LADY TIMMY O'REILLY 4 0 10L 42.5
6 MOORESIDE CHARLEY JOHN O' MAHONY 1 0 20L 2:46.5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Heat 2 GEORGE DEAN MEMORIAL Grade D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 LLWYNS ALLSTAR MICHAEL O'BRIEN 1 0 Win 2:37.0 €250
2 CAMDEN CORLEONE MATTHEW O'REILLY 3 10 1L 2:37.2 €100
3 IB MOHICAN SEAMUS QUILL 1 10 Sht/Hd 2:37.2 €50
4 RHYDS HEARTBEAT DONAL MURPHY 2 10 8L 2:39.0
5 BEST TALENT SAM JENNINGS 2 0 4L 2:39.8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Heat 2 GEORGE DEAN MEMORIAL Grade C & B Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CRUISE HOWARD TIMMY O' LEARY 1 10 Win 2:36.8 €250
2 HAIL SPARTACUS LUKE KELLEHER 4 0 2L 2:37.2 €100
3 RHYDS PANACHE CHRIS O' REILLY 3 0 3L 37.8 €50
4 WESTERN DREAMER SEAMUS QUILL 2 0 2L 2:38.2
5 THE HITMAN MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 1 0 1L 2:39.0
0
0
8 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: SADDLE PACE LOW GRADE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 1 0 Win 2:39.0 €250
2 BRYWINS PICASSO LUKE KELLEHER 4 0 1L 2:39.2 €100
3 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE EOIN MURPHY 3 0 5L 2:40.2 €50
4 LAKEVIEW PANAM CONOR HURLEY 1 0 15L 2:43.2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 COALFORD BRUCE PATRICK HILL 1 10 Win 2:39.8 €250
2 GET ROKIN JOHN MANNING JNR 2 10 2L 2:40.2 €100
3 HEATHER BREEZE SAM JENNINGS 3 10 1L 2:40..4 €50
4 SHANES INCOME ANTHONY McCARTHY 2 0 4L 2:41.2
5 ALERT CODE TADHG O'REILLY 4 10 1L 2:40.7
6 MEADOWBRANCH MATT LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 1.5L 2:41.1
7 SEE YOU LATER JASON O'REILLY 5 10 1L 2:41.3
8 RETURNOFTHEMAC MATTHEW O'REILLY 3 0 10L 2:43.3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E, D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TARNAO JOSSLYN SEAMUS QUILL 2 20 Win 2:53.7 €675
2 VAILLANT FORGOIN MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 2 40 3L 2:54.3 €325
3 VA REINE DU PONT FINBAR QUILL JNR 3 40 0.5L 2:54.4 €250
4 SILVANO BELLO TADHG MURPHY 1 40 1L 2:54.6 €150
5 ALINEKA DARCHE DONAL MURPHY 1 60 1L 2:54.8 €100
6 BLANPAIN LE FOL MICHEAL O'DONOVAN 1 0 1.5L 2:55.1 €50
7 UN BOSS JOHN O'MAHONY 1 0 3L 2:55.7 €50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: SADDLE PACE HIGH GRADE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 4 0 Win 2:32.6 €250
2 RHYDS DESTINY MARY ROSE SHANAHAN 1 0 1L 2:32.8 €100
3 WELLFIELD GHOST RYAN MANNING 2 0 2L 2:33.2 €50
4 RHYDS DILEMMA CHELSIE McCARTHY 3 0 16L 2:35.4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: GEORGE DEAN MEMORIAL FINAL Handicap Grade F to B
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HAIL SPARTACUS LUKE KELLEHER 2 30 Win 2:36.6 €350
2 CRUISE HOWARD TIMMY O'LEARY 1 40 0.75L 2:36.7 €150
3 CAMDEN CORLEONE MATTHEW O'REILLY 1 30 5L 2:37.7 €100
4 LYONS STALLONE CHRIS O'REILLY 1 10 4L 2:38.5
5 LLWYNS ALLSTAR MICHAEL O'BRIEN 1 20 1L 2:38.7
6 SAUNDERS JUBILEE JOHN MANNING JNR 1 0 3L 2:39.3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0