The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Dunmanway Sunday 18th June 2017


Date: 18/06/2017 | Track: Dunmanway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALERT CODE MATTHEW O'REILLY 2 10 Win 2:38.8 €250
2 HEATHER BREEZE SAM JENNINGS 1 10 0.5L 2:38.9 €100
3 HILLSIDE AURAELIUS PATRICK HILL 3 10 0.5L 2:39.0 €50
4 MEADOWBRANCH MATT LUKE KELLEHER 2 0 1L 2:39.2
5 FAME EARNED TIMMY O'LEARY 1 0 3L 2:39.8
6 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BOLERO DE LA FYE (FR) DONAL MURPHY 1 20 2Win 2:38.6 €600
2 SILVANO BELLO (FR) TADHG MURPHY 3 20 2L 2:39.0 €300
3 UN BOSS (FR) JOHN O'MAHONY 1 0 2L 2:39.4 €200
4 BRUTENOR (FR) PATRICK HILL 2 20 4L 2:40.2 €50
5 BLANPAIN LE FOL (FR) MICHEAL O'DONOVAN 2 0 6L 2:40.8 €50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BRYWINS STARSHIP MICHAEL HEALY 2 0 Win 2:38.7 €250
2 HELL BOY MICHAEL O'BRIEN 3 0 HD 2:38.7 €100
3 RINGO LADY TIMMY O'REILLY 1 0 0.5L 2:38.8 €50
4 JUST CAM PAUL McINERNEY 5 0 0.5L 2:38.9
5 LYONS STALLONE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 3 10 0.5L 2:39.0
6 MR SECURITY MICHEAL O'DONOVAN 4 0 0.5L 2:39.1
7 ARMOURED BEAR JOHN BOYLE 2 10 1L 2:39.3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Low Grade Saddle PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FAIRDAYS BRET CHELSIE O'DRISCOLL 4 Win 2:26.8 €250
2 KING WILLS ARRIVAL OISIN QUILL 5 0.5L 2;26.9 €100
3 SUNNYSIDE KILDARE EOIN MURPHY 0 1L 2:27.1 €50
4 BRYWINS PICASSO LUKE KELLEHER 3 3L 2:27.7
5 SPRINGHILL DOYLE CIAN O'REILLY 2 4L 2:28.5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS DILEMMA DERRY MCCARTHY 3 0 Win 2:36.2 €250
2 LLWYNS ALLSTAR MICHAEL O'BRIEN 3 10 HD 2:36.2 €100
3 THE HITMAN MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 2 0 1L 2:36.4 €50
4 RHYDS HEARTBEAT DONAL MURPHY 1 10 1L 2:36.6
5 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O'REILLY 2 10 2L 2:37.0
6 RHYDS TRICKSTER KIERAN SHEEHY 1 0 1L 2:37.2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade D, C & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ALINEKA DARCHE (FR) DONAL MURPHY 1 10 wIN 2:36.1 €600
2 TARNAO JOSSLYN (FR) SEAMUS QUILL 1 0 2L 2:36.3 €300
3 TENOR MESLOIS (FR) TADHG MURPHY 1 60 2L 2:36.5 €200
4 VALIANT FORGOIN (FR) MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 2 0 20L 2:40.5 €50
5 VA REINE DU PONT (FR) FINBAR QUILL JNR 3 0 20L 2:44.5 €50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PACE Grade C, B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CRUISE HOWARD TIMMY O'LEARY 2 20 Win 2:32.0 €250
2 HAIL SPARTACUS LUKE KELLEHER 2 10 2L 2:32.4 €100
3 IB MOHICAN SEAMUS QUILL 2 0 2L 2:32.8 €50
4 KESTREL DOT SAMMY KIERAN SHEEHY 1 20 4L 2:33.6
5 MAITHA BUACHAILL JAMIE HURLEY 1 0 25L 2:38.6
6 RHYDS DESTINY DERRY MCCARTHY 1 10 25L 2:43.6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test