The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 22nd October 2017


Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 22nd October 2017

Date: 22/10/2017 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: 3 YEAR OLD TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EFFICACITE BILLY ROCHE 1 20 WIN 02:13:60 €600.00
2 ECLIPSE SAINT JEAN JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 2.5L 02:14:10 €400.00
3 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 0 5L 02:15:10 €200.00
NR EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 2 20 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROCK SHOW JOHN RICHARDSON 1 10 WIN 02:04:80 €300.00
2 BREAKWATER JACK KILLEEN 1 0 3.75L 02:05:50 €100.00
3 PANDERCROMBIE FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 10 14.75L 02:08:40
4 NEWTOWN TERROR ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 2 0 4L 02:09:20
5 CONQUISTADOR MARK O' REILLY 3 0 4L 02:10:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 3 20 WIN 02:35:60 €1000.00
2 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 4 20 NK 02:35:60 €575.00
3 SAXO DE MARANCOURT PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 20 3.75L 02:36:30 €375.00
4 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 1 40 3L 02:36:90 €300.00
5 CILANDO DU TEMPS ERIN FLANAGAN 2 0 1L 02:37:10
6 VALLANZANA ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 2 20 0.75L 02:37:20
7 RAINBOW QUEST ANTHONY MALONE 3 0 9L 02:39:00
8 BARON NGANDA MARY KANE 1 0 2L 02:39:40
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade D, C & B Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 1 0 WIN 02:34:60 €1000.00
2 ROCKY ATOUT JACK KILLEEN 1 20 4.25L 02:35:50 €575.00
3 ALINEKA DARCHE PATRICK KANE (JNR) 2 40 0.75L 02:35:60 €375.00
4 BALAROU DES IIES ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 3 40 4.5L 02:36:50 €275.00
5 BOLERO DE LA FYE DONAL MURPHY 1 40 48L 02:46:30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: LIAM CARLIN Memorial PACE Grade C, A & A2 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MAXIMUS LAD PATRICK KANE (JNR) 2 0 WIN 02:01:00 €350.00
2 CAMDEN CASANOVA JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 3.25L 00:01:60 €150.00
NR IM IMMPARTIAL TOO BERNARD NICHOLSON 1 0 00:00:00
NR PORTERSTOWN ROAD BILLY ROCHE 1 40 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E, D & B Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 UNE DE DONZY BILLY ROCHE 1 20 WIN 03:14:90 €1000.00
2 VIE DE SAINT SAUVY MARK KANE 2 0 1.5L 03:14:90 €575.00
3 ROHAN DES THIRONS PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 40 1 03:15:40 €375.00
4 RECORD DREAM ANTHONY MALONE 3 0 2L 03:15:80 €275.00
5 SOPRANO GEDE LUKE DARLING 1 60 16L 03:19:00
6 VALSE DE FOURCHES SEAN KANE 1 0 2L 03:19:40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PACE Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB CYMRO AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 WIN 02:02:20 €350.00
2 MEADOW CAMDEN BILLY ROCHE 1 10 NK 02:02:20 €100.00
3 NEW LONDON HANOVER JOHN RICHARDSON 2 10 2.5L 02:02:70 €50.00
4 AMY CAMDEN ALAN RICHARDSON 6 0 0.75L 02:02:80
5 BLACKFIELD JUDY RYAN HANSON 1 0 0.75L 02:02:90
6 NEWTOWN AMBER ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 4 0 1L 02:03:10
7 COOL NIGHT AYR STEPHEN WALLACE 3 0 0.75L 02:03:20
8 ONTOP JERMES JET PATRICK KANE (JNR) 1 20 1.75L 02:03:40
NR MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 2 20 00:00:00
NR THE BOLT DARREN TIMLIN 5 0 00:00:00
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT Grade A+ PFFA
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 WIN 03:33:60 €1000.00
2 TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 1 0 0.5L 03:33:70 €575.00
3 STAR DU FRUITIER JOESPH CAFFREY 2 0 6.75L 03:35:00 €375.00
4 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE ALAN WALLACE (SNR) 4 0 1.75L 03:35:30 €175.00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: SHRI C CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 2 30 WIN 01:58:50 €450.00
2 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI SHANNON FLANAGAN 2 10 0.25L 01:58:50 €150.00
3 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS MCALEER 1 0 10.5L 02:00:60 €100.00
4 SARAHS GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 1 30 0.75L 02:00:70
5 MAHOGANY MONTANA STEPHEN WALLACE 1 10 6L 02:01:90
6 BRYWINS BEACH BABY DEREK JENNINGS 2 0 16.75L 02:05:20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0