The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 22nd April 2018


Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 22nd April 2018

Date: 22/04/2018 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Stewards Report at Portmarnock Raceway Sunday 25th April 2018 

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT Grade F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BELLE DE BONNEVAL JOJN RICHARDSON 1 10 Win 02:07.5 €600
2 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 2 0 0.75 02:07.6 €300
3 BRASILIA MATCH PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 0.5 02:07.7 €250
4 DEOLSA DES TITHAIS SEAMUS QUILL 2 10 15.75 02:10.7 €150
NR DORA DE SAINT JORE ALAN WALLACE 1 0
NR SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 2 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT 4 Yr Old Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 3 0 Win 02:17.9 €600
2 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 4 0 4.25 02:18.9 €300
3 EXTASE DES EPINES LUKE KELLEHER 2 0 18 02:22.5 €250
NR ESPOIRE EFBE STEPHEN McHUGH 1 0
W/Dr ELTON DE KEROSAY PATRICK KANE JNR 1 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH TITUS JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 Win 02:04.4 €300
2 ONE COOL TOUCH AIDAN CAFFREY 2 10 4.25 02:05.4 €100
3 MANHATTAN MADNESS PATRICK KANE JNR 1 10 4.5 02:06.4
4 WAXIES DARGLE JOHN MANNING JNR 3 0 1.5 02:06.7
NR HOUSE OF DREAMS BILLY ROCHE 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BARON NGANDA MARY KANE 1 0 Win 02:05.5 €550
2 VERDI DE CROUAY JACK KILLEEN 1 30 25.75 02:10.6 €275
DQ CILANDO DU TEMPS ERIN FLANAGAN 2 10
N/R BELINA ROYALE STEPHEN WALLACE 1 10
W/Dr TOTEM TURGOT JONATHAN COWDEN 2 30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E, D & C Handicap (Clockwise)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DUC DE GUISE JACK KILLEEN 1 0 Win 02:06.9 €550
2 SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 30 5 02:07.9 €275
3 ROHAN DES THIRONS PATRICK KANE JNR 1 10 0.25 02;08.0 €120
N/R TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 1 40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SAXO DE MARANCOURT EMMA KANE 1 0 Win 02:06.4 €750
2 BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 20 0.5 02;06.5 €375
3 TWIST DE LAYON PATRICK KANE JNR 1 10 Nk 02:06.5 €250
4 BATMAN DU RELAIS SEAMUS QUILL 1 10 4.25 02:07.5 €150
N/R BICOSAN STEPHEN WALLACE 2 10
N/R URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 2 20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: PACE Grade F. E, D & A1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 Win 02:06.8 €300
2 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE WALTER STEWART 2 20 4 02:07.6 €100
3 HURRY UP ABI JOHN MANNING JNR 1 0 6.25 02:09.0 €50
4 PANDERCROMBIE FREDDY KAVANAGH 2 0 1.5 02:09.3
N/R MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 1 10
N/R PORTERSTOWN ROAD DARRAGH MITCHELL 1 60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: TROT Grade C, B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ARRUFFIAC MARK KANE 1 0 Win 02:07.5 €900
2 BOLCHOI DE L'ITHON LUKE DARLING 3 10 7 02:08.9 €450
N/R VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 2 0
N/R ALINEKA DARCHE PATRICK KANE JNR 1 10
N/R BALAROU DES ILES ALAN WALLACE 2 10
N/R BOLERO DE LA FYE DONAL MURPHY 1 20
N/R ULTIMO D'OUVILLE BILLY ROCHE 1 25
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test