The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 27th May 2018


Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 27th May 2018

Date: 27/05/2018 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

RACE CARD

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: TROT 4YO Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH 1 0 Win 02:46.4 €450
2 EPSILION DU LILAS ALAN WALLACE JNR 3 0 1 02:46.6 €225
3 EVERY DE BEAUM WILLIAM O'CONNOR 2 0 1 02:46.8 €120
PU EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 1 20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MONSIEUR BIBEAU JOHN RICHARDSON 4 10 Win 02:01.9 €300
2 SPRINGHILL KIKI JOHN PAUL O'CALLAGHAN 1 0 8 02:04.6 €100
3 STREAMSIDE SKRYNE PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 10 8 02:06.2 €50
4 DRAGONS DEN NOEL RYAN 1 10 1.75 02:06.5
5 RHYDS SHOOFLY JOSEPH CAFFREY 2 0 11 02:08.7
DQ TEDDY CAMDEN GEOFF DUNNE 2 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: TROT Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DIVA DES CHARMES JOESPH CAFFREY 1 0 Win 02:42.3 €600
2 VERDI DE CROUAY JACK KILLEEN 2 20 3.5 02:43.0 €300
3 URBANO DE SELLES SHANE HOWARD 2 40 1.75 02:43.3 €200
4 BELLA D'ESPANA ALAN RICHARDSON 3 20 1.25 02:43.5 €120
5 CHANCE DE LA DOUCE ALAN WALLACE SNR 1 40 1 02:47.6 €60
6 BALZAC DE VILLIARS BILLY ROCHE 1 20 27.75 02:53.1 €60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: TROT Apprentice Series Heat 2 Grade E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 1 0 Win 02:38.4 €550
2 BARON NGANDA MARY KANE 2 20 5.25 02:39.4 €275
3 VALLANZANA STEPHEN WALLACE 2 0 0.75 02:39.5 €120
4 ROCKY ATOUT JACK KILLEEN 1 20 0.5 02:39.6 €60
5 BELLE DE BONNEVAL ERIN FLANAGAN 3 20 2.75 02:40.1 €60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE Grade F, E, D & C Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 2 20 Win 02:04.0 €300
2 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI JOHN RICHARDSON 1 30 1.25 02:02.3 €100
3 CAMDEN KOFI CATHAL KERRIGAN 1 20 1.5 02:04.5 €50
4 CINDERELLA MAN FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 1 0 3.75 02:05.2
5 RHYDS RIVAL BILLY ROCHE 2 0 1.25 02:05.4
6 NEW LONDON HANOVER SHANE HOWARD 1 10 1.5 02:05.7
7 MEADOWBRANCH KIKI STEPHEN McHUGH 2 10 4.75 02:06.7
8 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 3 30 0.25 02:06.7
DQ BLACKWELL HALLSTAR GAVIN MURDOCK 2 30
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Grade B, A, A3 & A5 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SARAHS GIFT JONATHAN COWDEN 1 0 Win 01:57.6 €300
2 CAMDEN TINO GAVIN MURDOCK 1 10 4.5 01:58.6 €100
3 BATH LANE JOSEPH CAFFREY 1 50 9.75 02:01.5
4 PORTERSTOWN ROAD BILLY ROCHE 1 30 4.25 02:02.3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade C, A & A2 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SOLICITOR FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 1 0 Win €750
2 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 3 0 1.25 €375
3 UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 5 0 5 €250
4 BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 4 0 1.25 €120
5 BEACH DE BELLOUET NOEL RYAN 1 60 3 €60
DQ BOLCHI DE L'ITON LUKE DARLING 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test