The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 15th July 2018


Portmarnock Raceway - Sunday 15th July 2018

Date: 15/07/2018 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: KC CIVIL ENGINEERING GRADE G PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BILLYCOAN KOLT PATRICK KANE JNR 7 0 Win 2:04.3 €500
2 LAYFORD JIM JIMMY STEWART 2 0 1.25 €250
3 PATSY CAMDEN JONATHAN DUNNE 1 0 2.5 €150
4 I.B. A WARRIOR DONAL MURPHY 2 0 4.25
5 WESTERN OCEAN LUKE KELLEHER 5 0 8
PU COOL DIRECT PHILIP GILLIGAN 6 0
PU BIG MAC DELIGHT JACK KILLEEN 3 0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: REDMOND GRAB HIRE 4 YR OLD TROT Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ESPALION DU LILAS WAYNE SWINDLE 4 0 Win 3:22.5 €1000
2 EUREKA FLAMANDRUM STEPHEN GALLAGHER 5 0 80.75 €600
3 ERIMERA FROMENTRO FREDDY KAVANAGH JNR 8 0 7.75 €500
DQ ESPOIR EFBE STEPHEN MCHUGH 3 0
DQ EL PICCOLO QUICK MARTIN LOUGHRAN 6 0
DQ ESPION D'EOLE SHANE HOWARD 7 0
DQ ELVIRA POTERIE BILLY ROCHE 1 10
FALL EXTREME INSTANT ALAN RICHARDSON 2 0
NR EXTASE DES EPINES ANTHONY MALONE 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: D & G TYRES Grade G & G1 Handicap PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 A KIND OF MAGIC ALAN WALLACE SNR 1 10 Win 2:02.8 €500
2 TRIPLICITY JONATHAN DUNNE 4 0 0.25 €250
3 SPRINGHILL KIKI GAVIN MURDOCK 2 0 9 €150
4 KIKI GIRL BILLY ROCHE 3 0 8.25
5 IB TWEEDY DONAL MURPHY 2 10 2.5
NR FOXFIELD MACIVIAN SIMON DUGGAN 1
NR TOM WOOD RONAN NORTON 7
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: LEINSTER GRAB HIRE GRADE G & G1 Handicap 4 YR OLD TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 2 20 Win 03:15.1 €1000
2 EDERLEZI SEAN KANE 3 0 4 €600
3 EFFICACITE BILLY ROCHE 1 20 28.75 €500
4 EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 2 0 50.5 €450
5 EPICE DE LA GOUTTE J.J MCLEOD 1 0 50 €300
PU EMPERUR SOUVERAIN PATRICK KAN JNR 4 0
PU EVE DU PARC DONAL MURPHY 5 0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: GANNON GRAB HIRE Clockwise TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TARNAO JOSSELYN SEAMUS QUILL 4 40 Win 3:10.4 €800
2 VIE DE SAINT SAUVY MARK KANE 1 0 Dist €450
3 CELUI DE LAYE PATRICK KANE JNR 2 40 Dist €400
DQ SOPRANO GEDE SEAN KANE 1 40
DQ DUC DE GUISE JACK KILLEEN 3 40
0
0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: BREEDERS CROWN IRELAND & UK 2 YR OLD
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 NEWTOWN JODY ALAN RICHARDSON 2 0 Win 2:04.8 €500
2 ELSKI PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 6.5 €250
3 OAKWOOD MAESTRO JONATHAN DUNNE 6 0 8.25 €125
4 SPRINGHILL TRAVERS GAVIN MURDOCK 7 0 3.75
5 NEWTOWN ROSE ALAN WALLACE SNR 3 0 10
6 JUSTANOTHERGUY BERNARD NICHOLSON 5 0 6
NR ANGLESEY FALLGUY PATRCIK KANE JNR 4
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: LISADELL EQUINE JUNIOR FFA TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VIGO DE BASSIERE KIERAN SHEEHY 5 0 Win 2:5.9 €1200
2 ARRUFFIAC MARK KANE 1 0 7 €600
3 BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0 4.5 €400
4 BEACH DE BALLOUET NOEL RYAN 2 0 Nk €300
DQ BOLERO DE LA FYE DONAL MURPHY 4 0 €200
0
0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: M50 SKIP HIRE & RECYCLING FFA PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PORTERSTOWN CHRIS JONATHAN DUNE 5 0 Win 1:57.4 €1000
2 COALFORD TETRICK ALAN WALLACE SNR 2 0 6 €400
3 MASTER PLAN LAWRENCE S STEWART 3 0 3.75 €200
4 BATH LANE JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 3.5
5 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 4 0 1.5
0
0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: M50 SKIP HIRE & RECYCLING FFA TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 3 0 Win 2:3.9 €1500
2 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 1 0 2 €500
3 VIF DU LAYON PATRICK KANE JNR 6 0 1 €400
4 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 0.5 €300
5 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE BILLY ROCHE 4 0 €200
0
0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: M50 SKIP HIRE 3 YR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP (Fillies Div)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROBYN CAMDEN JONATHAN DUNNE 3 0 Win 1:57.9 €2200
2 RECLAMATION DONAL MURPHY 1 0 13.75 €1000
3 FOXFIELD MAGICIAN SIMON DUGGAN 5 0 7.75 €700
4 MEADOWBRANCH DUCHESS NOEL RYAN 4 0 €500
NR RHYDS SHOOFLY JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 €400
0
0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: M50 SKIP HIRE & RECYCLING Handicap TROT Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BELINA ROYALE BILLY ROCHE 1 0 Win 3:08.6 €2500
2 BALZAC DE VILLIARS MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 0.25 €1000
3 BANIALOUKA DONAL MURHY 1 20 4.25 €650
4 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 1 60 3.75 €540
5 VARUS DE CORMON BERNARD NICHOLSON 2 40 2.25 €400
6 BLANPAIN LE FOL PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 2 €200
7 UNIVERSE EXTREME SIMON DUGGAN 3 40 2.25 €200
8 BOLCHI DE L'ITON LUKE DARLING 1 40 1.25 €200
9 SILVANO BELLO OISIN QUILL 3 0 Nk €200
10 UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 1 80 8 €200
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: M50 SKIP HIRE & RECYCLING 3 YR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP (Colts & Geldings Division)
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STAKES ON THE PAN PATRCIK KANE JNR 4 0 Win 1:59.9 €3000
2 NEWTOWN SHADOW ALAN WALLACE SNR 6 0 5 €1400
3 TEDDY CAMDEN JONATHAN DUNNE 5 0 1.75 €800
4 MONSIEUR BIBEAU JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 3 €600
5 ONECOOLTOUCH AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 3.25 €500
6 SPRINGHILL CHISUM GAVIN MURDOCK 1 0 22 €400
0
0
0 0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test