The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Portmarnock Raceway - Saturday 23rd June 2018


Portmarnock Raceway - Saturday 23rd June 2018

Date: 23/06/2018 | Track: Portmarnock Raceway

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 IB TWEDY DONAL MURPHY 1 0 wIN 02:01.4 €400
2 NEWTOWN SHADOW ALAN WALLACE SNR 5 0 2.5 02;01.9 €150
3 SPRINGHILL KIKI JOHN PAUL O'CALLAGHAN 4 0 2 01:02.4 €50
4 ISABELLA CAMDEN PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 2.25 02:02.8
5 KICK UP THE DUST JOHN RICHARDSON 3 0 17.5 02:6.3
6 RIVERDANCE HANOVER LUKE KELLEHER 2 10 6.25 02:09.9
7 DRAGONS DEN NOEL RYAN 1 10 13.5 02:12.6
W/Dr NEWTOWN TERROR DEREK JENNINGS 6 0
W/Dr TOM WOOD RONAN NORTON 3 10
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: Heat 1 ROBERT GRENDON Memorial PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PANAM COLT LUKE KELLEHER 1 0 Win 02:02.2 €400
2 LAKEVIEW PANAM MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 0 0.5 02:02.3 €150
3 AMY CAMDEN ALAN RICHARDSON 3 0 5.25 02:03.3 €100
4 IB McGREGOR DONAL MURPHY 6 0 3.5 02;04.0
5 MEADOWBRANCH TITUS JOHN RICHARDSON 7 0 3.25 02:04.6
6 EARNIES DREAM RUAIRI McNULTY 4 0 4 02:04.1
7 NEW LONDON HANOVER SHANE HOWARD 8 0 1 02;04.3
8 GD'S BABY SIMON DUGGAN 5 0 8.75 02:06.3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: Heat 1 PETER GRENDON Memorial TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BELLA D'ESPANA ALAN RICHARDSON 2 0 Win 03:12.0 €650
2 BELLE DE BONNEVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 20 1.25 03:12.5 €375
3 BARON NGANDA MARY KANE 5 0 1.75 03:12.8 325
4 BRASILIA MATCH SEAN KANE 1 0 1 03:13.0 €250
5 AYUMI DE CRAVANS RAY SHERIDAN 4 0 7.5 03:14.5 €50
6 VALLANZANA STEPHEN WALLACE 3 0 2.75 03:15.0 €50
7 DIVA DES CHARMES JOSEPH CAFFREY 7 0 Hd 03:15.0 €50
8 DEVOUMENT ABSOLU KEITH McCULLOUGH 8 0 9.5 03:16.9 €50
9 VERDI DE CROUAY JACK KILLEEN 2 20 21.5 03:21.2 €50
PU DEOLSA DES TITHAIS SEAMUS QUILL 6 0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: Heat 2 ROBERT GRENDON Memorial PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RHYDS RIVAL BILLLY ROCHE 1 0 Win 01:59.7 €400
2 COALFORD OLLIE BERNARD NICHOLSON 3 0 5.75 02:00.5 €150
3 ONECOOLTOUCH AIDAN CAFFREY 2 0 1.25 02:01.0 €100
4 PORTERSTOWN JIMMY MARTIN LOUGHRAN 7 0 Nk 02:01.0
5 STREAMSIDE SKRYNE PHILIP GILLIGAN 4 0 2.5 02:01.5
6 REBEL ROUSER DONAL MURPHY 5 0 4.5 02:02.4
7 ROCK SHOW JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 3.75 02:03.1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: Heat 2 PETER GRENDON Memorial TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 UNIVERSE EXTREME BERNARD GRENDON 4 0 Win 03:15.9 €650
2 BALZAC DE VILLARS CHRISTY FORAN 7 0 1.5 03:16.2 €375
3 ARAM JONATHAN DUNNE 3 0 Hd 03:16.2 €325
4 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 20 2.5 03:16.7 €250
5 BELINA ROYALE ALAN WALLACE SNR 2 20 0.5 03:16.8 €50
6 TWIST DU LAYON BILLY ROCHE 2 0 1 03:17.0 €50
7 ROHAN DES THIRONS PATRICK KANE JNR 6 0 2 03:17.4 €50
8 TYPHEE NOEL RYAN 5 0 2 03:17.8 €50
9 DYNAMITE BROUETS SEAN KANE 1 0 6.75 03:19.2 €50
10 BANIALOUKA KIERAN SHEEHY 1 20 10.5 03:21.2 €50
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: Heat 3 ROBERT GRENDON Memorial PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ROBYN CAMDEN JONATHAN DUNNE 8 0 Win 01:58.4 €400
2 NEWTOWN MAJOR MARCUS McALEER 2 0 1.75 01:58.7 €150
3 IB A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 7 0 9.5 02:00.7 €100
4 MEADOWBRANCH ROMAN BILLY ROCHE 4 0 4.25 02:01.5
5 AWESOME DUDE SEAMUS QUILL 3 0 3.25 02::02.2
6 CINDERELLA MAN PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 14.5 02:05.1
7 SPRINGHILL ROB ALAN RICHARDSON 6 0 15 02:08.10
PU ALICOLT ALAN WALLACE JNR 5 0
NR ALERT CODE MATTHEW O'REILLY 9 0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: Heat 3 PETER GRENDON Memorial TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 CILANDO DU TEMPS JONATHAN COWDEN 6 0 Win 03:10.3 €650
2 TAMALOU PERRINE JOHN RICHARDSON 8 0 Nk 03:10.3 €375
3 VAILLANT DE GUEHAM BILLY ROCHE 5 0 4.5 03:11.2 €325
4 CHANCE DE LA DOUCE ALAN WALLACE 1 0 7.75 03:12.7 €250
5 COOL MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 0.75 03:12.9 €50
6 BICOSAN ALAN WALLACE SNR 3 0 6 03:14.1 €50
7 ROCKY ATOUT JACK KILLEEN 7 0 10.25 03:16.1 €50
PU ARIANE DES TITHAIS SEAMUS QUILL 2 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: Heat 4 ROBERT GRENDON Memorial PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SPRINGHILL BISCUIT JONATHAN DUNNE 3 10 Win 02:00.9 €400
2 BLACKWELL HALLSTAR GAVIN MURDOCK 2 10 0.75 02:01.0 €150
3 MEADOWBRANCH IDEAL JOHN RICHARDSON 1 0 1.5 02;01.5 €100
4 RHYDS RAMBLER EOIN JOYCE 1 10 1.25 02:01.7
5 CAMDEN KOFI CATHAL KERRIGAN 3 0 1.25 02:02.1
6 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS McALEER 4 0 2.25 02:02.1
7 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O'REILLY 5 0 6.25 02;02.9
8 WEST END PRO DARRAGH MITCHELL 2 0 13.75 02:05.6
9 RHYDS BOOTS SIMON DUGGAN 2 10 74.5 02;20.0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: Heat 4 PETER GRENDON Memorial TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VARUS DE CORMON BERNARD NICHOLSON 1 0 Win 03:07.4 €650
2 COREO FLIGNY JOHN RICHARDSON 3 20 9.25 03:09.4 €375
3 ULYSEE PERRINE JONATHAN DUNNE 5 0 2 03;09.8 €325
4 URBANO DE SELLES BILLY ROCHE 3 0 1.25 03:10.0 €250
5 SILVANO BELLO DONAL MURPHY 4 0 1.25 03;10.2 €50
6 COLLINE D'ORVAL NOEL RYAN 1 20 1.25 0310.4 €50
7 TARNAO JOSSLYN FINBAR QUILL JNR 2 0 4.75 03:11.3 €50
8 CKEPLER D'AMOS SEAN KANE 6 0 4.5 03:12.2 €50
9 BALAROU DES ILES ALAN WALLACE SNR 2 20 0.5 03:12.3 €50
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: Heat 5 ROBERT GRENDON Memorial PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFREY 1 0 Win 01:58.5 €400
2 STREAMSIDE STAR EOIN JOYCE 1 10 2.25 01:58.9 €150
3 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 2.25 01:59.3 €100
4 TARAWOOD CJ JONATHAN DUNNE 4 10 5.5 02:00.4
5 MEADOWBRANCH MILLI JOHN RICHARDSON 2 0 12.25 02:02.8
6 RHYDS PANACHE CHRIS O'REILLY 5 10 0.5 02:02.9
7 NEWTOWN ROCK ALAN WALLCE SNR 2 10 6.25 02:04.1
8 PANDER DIAMOND MARK KANE 3 10 2.25 02:04.5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: Heat 5 PETER GRENDON Memorial TROT
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 BIAN LUIS PORSGUEN PHILIP GILLIGAN 1 0 Win 03:07.9 €650
2 VIGO DE BASSIERE KIERAN SHEEHY 2 0 03:08.0 €375
3 ARRUFFIAC MARK KANE 3 0 03:08.0 €325
4 BRUTENOR PATRICK HILL 1 20 03:10.2 €250
5 SOLICITOR JONATHAN DUNNE 3 20 03:10.8 €50
6 ATHLETE ROYALE ALAN WALLACE JNR 5 20 03:13.4 €50
7 UMBRATICA JOHN RICHARDSON 4 20 03:13.4 €50
PU BATMAN DU RELAIS SEAMUS QUILL 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test