The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Caheragh - Saturday 30th June 2018


Caheragh - Saturday 30th June 2018

Date: 30/06/2018 | Track: Caheragh

Race Number: 1 | Race Name: PACE Grade F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HEATHER BREEZE SAM JENNINGS 2 0 Win 02:39.8 €350
2 IB A MAGICIAN DONAL MURPHY 3 10 Hd 02:39.8 €150
3 THE HITMAN MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 2 10 4 02:40.6 €100
4 ALERT CODE MATTHEW O'REILLY 4 0 1 02:40.8
5 RHYDS HEARTBEAT 4 0
6 JUDGE JOHN C MIKE O'DONOVAN 3 0
N/R HURRY UP ABI JOHN MANNING JNR 1 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: TROT Grade G, F & E Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 DREAM DES BROUETS PATRICK HILL 1 40 Win 02:55.9 €575
2 UN BOSS JOHN O'MAHONY 1 30 Hd 02:55.9 €275
3 BANIALOUKA KIERAN SHEEHY 2 40 35 03:03.9 €175
N/R EXTASE DES EPINES JOHN MANNING JNR 1 0
N/R EDERLEEZI JOHN O'MAHONY 1 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: PACE Grade G & G1 HANDICAP
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MOORESIDE CAPTAIN JOHN O'MAHONY 3 0 Win 02:46.9 €350
2 PANARC KEVIN MYLES 1 0 4.5 02:47.8 €150
3 SPLASH THE CASH MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 1 10 9.5 02:49.7 €100
4 MEADOWBRANCH MATT LUKE KELLEHER 2 10 Nk 02:49.7
5 SHANES INCOME DERRY McCARTHY 2 0 13.5 02:52.4
6 BRYWINS ONE OFF MICHAEL GOGGIN SNR 4 0 0.5 02:52.5
7 FULL OF GRACE JOHN BOYLE 6 0 2 02:52.9
N/R CUSHENTOWN ROCKY JOHN MANNING JNR 5 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE GRADE F, E & D Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 RECLAMATION DONAL MURPHY 1 0 Win 02:38.9 €350
2 BRYWINS STARSHIP RICHARD KINGSTON 2 10 1.75 02:39.3 €150
3 BRYWINS PICASSO LUKE KELLEHER 1 10 6.25 02:40.5 €100
4 WESTERN DREAMER KIERAN SHEEHY 2 20 7.5 02:42.0
5 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O'REILLY 1 20 4.5 02:42.9
6 SPRINGHILL DOYLE CHRIS O'REILLY 3 20 0.75 02:43.1
7 BEST TALENT SAM JENNINGS 2 0 0.25 02:43.1
8 I TOLD YOU SO MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 3 0 60 02:55.1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: PACE GRADE C, B, A & A1 Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MEADOWBRANCH DEMON LUKE KELLEHER 1 30 Win 02:42.2 €350
2 SUPREME SUNSHINE JOHN BOYLE 3 10 3 02:43.1 €150
3 WELLFIELD GHOST JOHN MANNING JNR 1 20 1.5 02:43.1 €100
4 RHYDS PANACHE CHRIS O'REILLY 1 10 1.25 02:43.3
5 KESTRELS DOT SAMMY JOHN O'MAHONY 2 10 0,75 02:43,5
6 RHYDS DILEMMA DERRY McCARTHY 1 0 15.75 02:46.6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: PACE Saddle Low Grade
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HAIL SPARTACUS OISIN MURPHY 3 0 Win 02:38.8 €350
2 FAIRDAYS BRET CHELSIE O'DRISCOLL 2 0 4.5 02:43.7 €150
3 COALFORD COMMANDER SEAN TWOMEY 1 0 5.25 02:44.7 €100
Fall WAXIES DARGLE RYAN MANNING 4 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: TROT Grade D. C, B & A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VIGO DE BASSIERE KIERAN SHEEHY 1 10 Win 02:43,4 €650
2 ALINEKA DARCHE TADHG MURPHY 1 30 10.25 02:45.4 €325
3 BOLERO DE LA FYE DONAL MURPHY 1 20 5.5 02:46.5 €120
4 TARNAO JOSSLYN SEAMUS QUILL 1 0 0.75 02:46.7 €60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test