The official website of Irish Harness Racing Association

Lyre - Sunday 17th June 2018


Lyre - Sunday 17th June 2018

Date: 17/06/2018 | Track: Lyre

Race Number: 0 | Race Name: PACE Grade G
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HARRISON CAMDEN BILLY ROCHE 3 0 WIN 2.10.30 €400
2 ISABELLA CAMDEN PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 11.25 2.12.50 €200
3 WESTERN OCEAN LUKE KELLEHER 9 0 9.75 2.14.50 €100
4 MOORSIDE CAPTAIN JOHN O'MAHONEY 1 0 2 2.14.90
5 CUSHENTOWN ROCKY JOHN MANNING JNR 2 0 1.25 2.15.10
6 PANARC KEVIN MYLES 7 0 4 2.15.90
7 SHANES INCOME ANTHONY MCCARTHY 5 0 9.5 2.17.90
8 FULL OF GRACE JOHN BOYLE 8 0 15.75 2.21.00
9 IB TWEEDY DONAL MURPHY 6 0 26.75 2.26.30
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 2 | Race Name: PACE Grade G1
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 STREAMSIDE SKRYNE PHILP GILLIGAN 1 0 WIN 2.07.90 €400
2 MEADOWBRANCH MATT LUKE KELLEHER 3 0 14,75 2.10.90 €200
3 A KIND OF MAGIC MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 0 1.5 2.11.20 100
4 TOM WOOD RONAN NORTON 6 0 4.75 2.12.20
5 DRAGONS DEN JOHN RICHARDSON 7 0 0.25 2.12.20
6 WAXIES DARGLE MICHAEL SHANAHAN 5 0 28 2.17.60
NR RIVERDANCE HANOVER PATRICK HILL 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 3 | Race Name: OAKWOOD STUD 3 Yr Old PACE
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ONE COOL TOUCH AIDAN CAFFERY 3 0 WIN 2.07.30 €1000
2 TEDDY CAMDEN JONATHAN DUNNE 6 0 1.75 2.07.60 €400
3 BILLYCON KOLT SEAN KANE 2 0 1.5 2.07.60 €300
4 SPRINGHILL CHISIUM PATRICK KANE JNR 5 0 1.5 2.08.40 €75
5 NEWTON SHADOW ALAN WALLACE SNR 7 0 3.25 2.09.00 €75
6 RECLAMATION DONAL MURPHY 1 0 0.75 2.09.10 €75
NR BIG MAC DELIGHT ALAN WALLACE JNR 4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 4 | Race Name: PACE Grade F to A Handicap
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 WESTERN DREAMER KIERAN SHEEHY 3 20 WIN 2.14.00 €350
2 WELLFIELD GHOST JOHN MANNING JNR 1 50 3 2.14.60 €150
3 ALERT CODE MATTHEW O'REILLY 1 20 0.5 2.14.70 €100
4 BEST TALENT SAM JENNINGS 1 0 7.5 2.16.80
5 RHYDS TRICKSTER SEAMUS QUILL 1 10 6 2.17.20
6 RHYDS DILEMMA DERRY MCCARTHY 3 20 27.75 2.21.50
7 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 5 | Race Name: TROT 4 Yr Old Series
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 EL TEJAR ALAN WALLACE SNR 11 30 WIN 3.29.30 €1000
2 EVE DU PARC DONAL MURPHY 8 10 1 €500
3 ETOILE QUICK SEAN KANE 5 0 5.25 3.30.50 €275
4 EMPEREUR SOUBERAIN PATRICK KANE JNR 4 0 15.50 3.33.60 €225
5 EPSOM DE CORVEES DARREN TIMLIN 10 10 33 3.40.20 €175
6 EXTASE DES ESPINES LUKE KELLEHER 6 0 10 3.42.20 €120
DQ EDERLEZI JOHN O'MAHONEY 9 10
DQ EUROPEEN NIGEL QUIGLEY 7 10
PU EMERAUDE DE MARZY PHILIP GILLIGAN 3 0
NR EL PICCOLO QUICK WILLIAM MCINERNEY 1 0
NR ELFE DE VILEMER JONATHAN DUNNE 3 0
0
0
0
Race Number: 6 | Race Name: RED JOHN Memorial PACE Low Grade Consolation Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 PAN CAM DRIFT LUKE KELLEHER 4 10 WIN 2.46.20 €800
2 I.B A MAGICIAN PATRICK KANE JNR 1 10 2.75 2.46.70 €300
3 VELVET PANIAN G.D ALAN JONES 3 0 0.75 2.46.80 €150
4 MY BUDDY ALAN WALLACE DNR 2 0 0.25 2.46.80 €150
5 I.B MCGREGOR DONAL MURPHY 1 0 1 2.47.00 €150
6 PANAM COLT PATRICK HILL 4 0 4.25 2.47.80 €150
7 BRYWINS PICASSO JOHN RICHARDSON 3 10 6.75 2.49.10 €150
8 SAUNDERS PICASSO MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 2 10 21.25 2.53.30 €150
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 7 | Race Name: MAVEN TROT Consolation Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 VIF DU LAYON PATRICK KANE JNR 4 40 WIN 3,1,30 €3500
2 TWIST DU LAYON BILLY ROCHE 2 20 1 3.21.50 €1500
3 CYBELE LUCAXELO SEAN KANE 1 20 3.5 3.22.20 €800
4 BELLE DE BONNEVAL JOHN RICHARDSON 2 40 2.5 3.23.30 €400
5 BALAROU DES ILES ALAN WALLACE SNR 1 80 4.5 €300
5 ULYSSE PERRINE JONATHAN DUNNE 1 60 5.5 €300
7 BRAVOURE DE MAI MARTIN LOUGHRAN 3 40 1.5 3.26.80 €300
8 DIVA DES CHAMES JOESPH CAFFERY 1 0 11.75 3.29.20 €300
PU ARIANE DES TITHAIS SEAMUS QUILL 1 40
DQ URBANO DE SELLES EOIN JOYCE 5 40
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 8 | Race Name: MAVEN TROT Free For All
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ULTIMO D'OUVILLE BILLY ROCHE 4 0 WIN 3,18.10 €3500
2 VIGO DE BASSIERE KIERAN SHEEHY 3 0 7.5 €1500
3 ARRUFFIAC MARK KANE 1 0 4 €800
4 AUBADE A HELENE PATRICK HILL 9 0 4 €500
5 SOLICITOR JONANTHAN DUNNE 7 0 5.5 €400
6 TENOR MESLOIS DONAL MURPHY 5 0 5.5 €400
7 BEST OF BUROIS JOHN RICHARDSON 6 0 €400
8 BOLERO DE LA FYE PATRICK KANE JNR 2 0 €400
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 9 | Race Name: RED JOHN Memorial PACE High Grade Consolation Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 MOCHART PATRICK KANE JNR 1 0 WIN 2.48.20 €800
2 FAIRDAYS WESTERN AIDAN CAFFERY 1 20 2.75 2.48.70 €300
3 BRYWINS STARSHIP MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 3 0 0.25 2.48.70 €150
4 HAIL SPARTACUS PATRICK HILL 2 10 0.25 2.48.80 €150
5 RHYDS PANACHE CHRISTOPHER O;REILLY 1 30 5 2.49.80 €150
6 HENDRE BOB G.D ALAN JONES 2 0 1 2.50.00 €150
7 IM IMMPARTIAL TOO BERNARD NICHOLSON 1 10 18.50 2.53.90 €150
NR PORTERSTOWN CHRIS JONATHAN DUNNE 1 70
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 10 | Race Name: RED JOHN Memorial PACE Low Grade Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 ONTOP BIG C PATRICK KANE JNR 3 0 WIN 2.42.90 €4000
2 RHYDS RIVAL BILLY ROCHE 2 0 3.5 2.43.60 €1000
3 SPRINGHILL DOYLE ALAN RICHARDSON 3 10 9.75 2.45.50 €500
4 HURRY UP ABI JOHN MANNING JNR 2 10 12.25 2.47.50 €300
5 EARNIES UMPIRE MATTHEW O'REILLY 1 10 0.75 2.47.90 €300
6 LAKEVIEW PANAM MARTIN LOUGHRAN 4 10 19.75 2.50.00 €300
7 THE HITMAN MICHAEL GOGGIN JNR 4 0 19.75 2.54.00 €300
8 HEATHER BREEZE SAM JENNINGS 1 0 14 2.58.60 €300
0
0
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 11 | Race Name: MAVEN TROT Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 SILVANO BELLO JONATHAN DUNNE 2 0 WIN 3.21.10 €10000
2 TAMALOU PERRINE MARTIN LOUGHRAN 2 60 5.74 3.22.20 €5000
3 BATMAN DU RELAIS SEAMUS QUILL 2 40 1.25 3.22.40 €2000
4 COREO FLIGNY JOHN RICHARDSON 1 60 3 3.23.00 €600
5 ROCKY ATOUT JACK KILLEEN 3 20 NECK 3.23.00 €600
6 BELKALINJA DONAL MURPHY 1 0 8,25 3.24.60 €600
7 AMITIE BRIANGAULT SEAN KANE 1 40 1.25 4.23.80 €600
8 BELINA ROYALE ALAN WALLACE SNR 2 20 10.75 3.26.90 €600
9 DEVOUMENT ABSOLU KEITH MCCULLOUGH 1 20 14.75 3.29.80 €600
10 ALINEKA DARCHE PATRICK KANE JNR 1 80 11.5 3.32.10 €600
0
0
0
0
Race Number: 12 | Race Name: RED JOHN Memorial PACE High Final
Position Horse Driver Draw Trail Distance Time Prizemoney
1 HEART OF STEEL ALAN RICHARDSON 3 10 WIN 2.40.50 €10000
2 PORTERSTOWN COURAGE PATRICK KANE JNR 2 10 0.75 2.40.60 €2500
3 RHYDS DESTINY TIMMY O'LEARY 2 20 0.50 2.40.70 €900
4 MASTER PLAN LAWRENCE S STEWART 1 40 0.25 2.41,00 €400
5 STEAMSIDE STAR EOIN JOYCE 1 20 1.75 2.41.20 €300
6 RHYDS RAMBLER BILLY ROCHE 1 10 4.5 2.41.30 €300
7 KING WILLS ARRIVAL SEAMUS QUILL 1 0 0.5 2.41.40 €300
8 THE GOVERNOR MARCUS MCALEER 2 0 €300
0
0
0
0
0
0
Website Security Test